View the overall standings for the Super League HERE
Team | Pld | W | L | D | FF | FA | F | A | Dif | B | Pts | |
1
| Fourways 23&U | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 404 | 222 | 182 | 63.5 | 103.5 Points:
|
2
| Randburg 23&U | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 381 | 299 | 82 | 61.5 | 93.5 Points:
|
3
| Centurion 23&U | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 318 | 268 | 50 | 53 | 73 Points:
|
4
| Meyersdal 23&U | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 306 | 355 | -49 | 51.5 | 69.5 Points:
|
5
| Vaal 23&U | 10 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 272 | 393 | -121 | 45.5 | 51.5 Points:
|
6
| Zambezi 23&U | 10 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 260 | 404 | -144 | 40.5 | 44.5 Points:
|
View the overall standings for the Super League HERE
Friday 25 Jul 2014 | ||||
Captains Meeting (No Jnrs) | ||||
18:30 | Captains Meeting (No Jnrs) |
Friday 25 July 2014 | |
18:30 Benoni 1 Arena | |
Saturday 02 Aug 2014 | ||||
12:35 | Fourways 23&U | Randburg 23&U | ||
14:25 | Centurion 23&U | Fourways 23&U | ||
14:25 | Vaal 23&U | Randburg 23&U | ||
17:10 | Zambezi 23&U | Meyersdal 23&U |
Saturday 02 August 2014 | |
12:35 Fourways 1 Arena | |
Fourways 23&U | |
Randburg 23&U | |
14:25 Fourways 1 Arena | |
Centurion 23&U | |
Fourways 23&U | |
14:25 Fourways 3 Arena | |
Vaal 23&U | |
Randburg 23&U | |
17:10 Fourways 3 Arena | |
Zambezi 23&U | |
Meyersdal 23&U | |
Saturday 16 Aug 2014 | ||||
12:35 | Vaal 23&U | Meyersdal 23&U | ||
13:30 | Centurion 23&U | Zambezi 23&U |
Saturday 16 August 2014 | |
12:35 Arena Court 5 | |
Vaal 23&U | |
Meyersdal 23&U | |
13:30 Arena court 1 | |
Centurion 23&U | |
Zambezi 23&U | |
Saturday 30 Aug 2014 | ||||
15:20 | Centurion 23&U | Vaal 23&U | ||
16:15 | Meyersdal 23&U | Randburg 23&U | ||
16:15 | Fourways 23&U | Zambezi 23&U |
Saturday 30 August 2014 | |
15:20 Sandton 3 Arena | |
Centurion 23&U | |
Vaal 23&U | |
16:15 Sandton 1 Arena | |
Meyersdal 23&U | |
Randburg 23&U | |
16:15 Sandton 4 Arena | |
Fourways 23&U | |
Zambezi 23&U | |
Saturday 06 Sep 2014 | ||||
11:40 | Zambezi 23&U | Randburg 23&U | ||
12:35 | Fourways 23&U | Vaal 23&U | ||
17:10 | Centurion 23&U | Meyersdal 23&U |
Saturday 06 September 2014 | |
11:40 Meyersdal 3 Arena | |
Zambezi 23&U | |
Randburg 23&U | |
12:35 Meyersdal 1 Arena | |
Fourways 23&U | |
Vaal 23&U | |
17:10 Meyersdal 3 Arena | |
Centurion 23&U | |
Meyersdal 23&U | |
Saturday 13 Sep 2014 | ||||
14:25 | Zambezi 23&U | Vaal 23&U | ||
15:20 | Fourways 23&U | Meyersdal 23&U | ||
18:05 | Centurion 23&U | Randburg 23&U |
Saturday 13 September 2014 | |
14:25 Zambezi 1 Arena | |
Zambezi 23&U | |
Vaal 23&U | |
15:20 Zambezi 1 Arena | |
Fourways 23&U | |
Meyersdal 23&U | |
18:05 Zambezi 4 Arena | |
Centurion 23&U | |
Randburg 23&U | |
Saturday 18 Oct 2014 | ||||
15:20 | Centurion 23&U | Zambezi 23&U | ||
17:10 | Centurion 23&U | Randburg 23&U | ||
17:10 | Vaal 23&U | Meyersdal 23&U |
Saturday 18 October 2014 | |
15:20 Edenvale 1 Arena | |
Centurion 23&U | |
Zambezi 23&U | |
17:10 Edenvale 3 Arena | |
Centurion 23&U | |
Randburg 23&U | |
17:10 Edenvale 4 Arena | |
Vaal 23&U | |
Meyersdal 23&U | |
Saturday 25 Oct 2014 | ||||
14:25 | Vaal 23&U | Fourways 23&U | ||
16:15 | Randburg 23&U | Fourways 23&U | ||
17:10 | Zambezi 23&U | Meyersdal 23&U | ||
18:05 | Vaal 23&U | Randburg 23&U |
Saturday 25 October 2014 | |
14:25 Vaal 2 Arena | |
Vaal 23&U | |
Fourways 23&U | |
16:15 Vaal 3 Arena | |
Randburg 23&U | |
Fourways 23&U | |
17:10 Vaal 2 Arena | |
Zambezi 23&U | |
Meyersdal 23&U | |
18:05 Vaal 2 Arena | |
Vaal 23&U | |
Randburg 23&U | |
Saturday 01 Nov 2014 | ||||
09:50 | Fourways 23&U | Meyersdal 23&U | ||
12:35 | Centurion 23&U | Fourways 23&U | ||
15:20 | Centurion 23&U | Meyersdal 23&U | ||
15:20 | Zambezi 23&U | Randburg 23&U | ||
17:10 | Zambezi 23&U | Vaal 23&U |
Saturday 01 November 2014 | |
09:50 Centurion 3 Arena | |
Fourways 23&U | |
Meyersdal 23&U | |
12:35 Centurion 3 Arena | |
Centurion 23&U | |
Fourways 23&U | |
15:20 Centurion 4 Arena | |
Centurion 23&U | |
Meyersdal 23&U | |
15:20 Centurion 5 Arena | |
Zambezi 23&U | |
Randburg 23&U | |
17:10 Centurion 2 Arena | |
Zambezi 23&U | |
Vaal 23&U | |
Saturday 08 Nov 2014 | ||||
09:50 | Centurion 23&U | Vaal 23&U | ||
17:10 | Meyersdal 23&U | Randburg 23&U | ||
18:05 | Fourways 23&U | Zambezi 23&U |
Saturday 08 November 2014 | |
09:50 Roodepoort 4 Arena | |
Centurion 23&U | |
Vaal 23&U | |
17:10 Roodepoort 4 Arena | |
Meyersdal 23&U | |
Randburg 23&U | |
18:05 Roodepoort 4 Arena | |
Fourways 23&U | |
Zambezi 23&U | |
Saturday 22 Nov 2014 | ||||
1 v 4 | ||||
13:00 | Fourways 23&U | Meyersdal 23&U | ||
2 v 3 | ||||
13:00 | Randburg 23&U | Centurion 23&U | ||
Gold Final | ||||
15:00 | Randburg 23&U | Fourways 23&U | ||
Bronze Final | ||||
15:00 | Meyersdal 23&U | Centurion 23&U |
Saturday 22 November 2014 | |
13:00 Benoni 1 Arena | |
1 v 4 | |
Fourways 23&U | |
Meyersdal 23&U | |
13:00 Benoni 2 Arena | |
2 v 3 | |
Randburg 23&U | |
Centurion 23&U | |
15:00 Benoni 1 Arena | |
Gold Final | |
Randburg 23&U | |
Fourways 23&U | |
15:00 Benoni 3 Arena | |
Bronze Final | |
Meyersdal 23&U | |
Centurion 23&U | |