View the overall standings for the Super League HERE
Team | Pld | W | L | D | FF | FA | F | A | Dif | B | Pts | |
1
| Edenvale 16&U | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 235 | 109 | 126 | 34.5 | 58.5 Points:
|
2
| Meyersdal 16&U | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 247 | 162 | 85 | 36 | 56 Points:
|
3
| Randburg 16&U | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 203 | 157 | 46 | 30.5 | 46.5 Points:
|
4
| Hillfox 16&U | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 166 | 173 | -7 | 28 | 40 Points:
|
5
| Zambezi 16&U | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 170 | 180 | -10 | 28.5 | 36.5 Points:
|
6
| Falcons 16&U | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 145 | 254 | -109 | 25.5 | 25.5 Points:
|
7
| Fourways 16&U | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 112 | 243 | -131 | 20.5 | 24.5 Points:
|
View the overall standings for the Super League HERE
Friday 25 Jul 2014 | ||||
Captains Meeting (No Jnrs) | ||||
18:30 | Captains Meeting (No Jnrs) |
Friday 25 July 2014 | |
18:30 Benoni 1 Arena | |
Saturday 16 Aug 2014 | ||||
12:35 | Hillfox 16&U | Zambezi 16&U | ||
13:30 | Falcons 16&U | Fourways 16&U | ||
13:30 | Randburg 16&U | Edenvale 16&U |
Saturday 16 August 2014 | |
12:35 Arena Court 3 | |
Hillfox 16&U | |
Zambezi 16&U | |
13:30 Arena Court 2 | |
Falcons 16&U | |
Fourways 16&U | |
13:30 Arena Court 4 | |
Randburg 16&U | |
Edenvale 16&U | |
Saturday 30 Aug 2014 | ||||
11:40 | Fourways 16&U | Zambezi 16&U | ||
12:35 | Falcons 16&U | Edenvale 16&U | ||
12:35 | Randburg 16&U | Meyersdal 16&U | ||
14:25 | Hillfox 16&U | Meyersdal 16&U |
Saturday 30 August 2014 | |
11:40 Sandton 4 Arena | |
Fourways 16&U | |
Zambezi 16&U | |
12:35 Sandton 2 Arena | |
Falcons 16&U | |
Edenvale 16&U | |
12:35 Sandton 3 Arena | |
Randburg 16&U | |
Meyersdal 16&U | |
14:25 Sandton 3 Arena | |
Hillfox 16&U | |
Meyersdal 16&U | |
Saturday 06 Sep 2014 | ||||
11:40 | Fourways 16&U | Edenvale 16&U | ||
11:40 | Falcons 16&U | Hillfox 16&U |
Saturday 06 September 2014 | |
11:40 Meyersdal 1 Arena | |
Fourways 16&U | |
Edenvale 16&U | |
11:40 Meyersdal 4 Arena | |
Falcons 16&U | |
Hillfox 16&U | |
Saturday 13 Sep 2014 | ||||
08:00 | Randburg 16&U | Zambezi 16&U | ||
08:55 | Fourways 16&U | Hillfox 16&U | ||
10:45 | Meyersdal 16&U | Edenvale 16&U |
Saturday 13 September 2014 | |
08:00 Zambezi 4 Arena | |
Randburg 16&U | |
Zambezi 16&U | |
08:55 Zambezi 3 Arena | |
Fourways 16&U | |
Hillfox 16&U | |
10:45 Zambezi 1 Arena | |
Meyersdal 16&U | |
Edenvale 16&U | |
Saturday 18 Oct 2014 | ||||
08:00 | Hillfox 16&U | Edenvale 16&U | ||
12:35 | Falcons 16&U | Randburg 16&U | ||
12:35 | Meyersdal 16&U | Zambezi 16&U |
Saturday 18 October 2014 | |
08:00 Edenvale 3 Arena | |
Hillfox 16&U | |
Edenvale 16&U | |
12:35 Edenvale 1 Arena | |
Falcons 16&U | |
Randburg 16&U | |
12:35 Edenvale 4 Arena | |
Meyersdal 16&U | |
Zambezi 16&U | |
Saturday 01 Nov 2014 | ||||
08:55 | Fourways 16&U | Meyersdal 16&U | ||
14:25 | Falcons 16&U | Zambezi 16&U | ||
14:25 | Hillfox 16&U | Randburg 16&U |
Saturday 01 November 2014 | |
08:55 Centurion 2 Arena | |
Fourways 16&U | |
Meyersdal 16&U | |
14:25 Arena Court 6 | |
Falcons 16&U | |
Zambezi 16&U | |
14:25 Centurion 3 Arena | |
Hillfox 16&U | |
Randburg 16&U | |
Saturday 08 Nov 2014 | ||||
11:40 | Zambezi 16&U | Edenvale 16&U | ||
12:35 | Falcons 16&U | Meyersdal 16&U | ||
13:30 | Fourways 16&U | Randburg 16&U |
Saturday 08 November 2014 | |
11:40 Roodepoort 1 | |
Zambezi 16&U | |
Edenvale 16&U | |
12:35 Roodepoort 4 Arena | |
Falcons 16&U | |
Meyersdal 16&U | |
13:30 Roodepoort 3 | |
Fourways 16&U | |
Randburg 16&U | |
Saturday 15 Nov 2014 | ||||
1 v 4 | ||||
12:00 | Edenvale 16&U | Hillfox 16&U | ||
2 v 3 | ||||
12:00 | Meyersdal 16&U | Randburg 16&U | ||
Gold Final | ||||
14:00 | Edenvale 16&U | Meyersdal 16&U | ||
Bronze Final | ||||
14:00 | Hillfox 16&U | Randburg 16&U |
Saturday 15 November 2014 | |
12:00 Benoni 1 Arena | |
1 v 4 | |
Edenvale 16&U | |
Hillfox 16&U | |
12:00 Benoni 2 Arena | |
2 v 3 | |
Meyersdal 16&U | |
Randburg 16&U | |
14:00 Benoni 1 Arena | |
Gold Final | |
Edenvale 16&U | |
Meyersdal 16&U | |
14:00 Benoni 3 Arena | |
Bronze Final | |
Hillfox 16&U | |
Randburg 16&U | |