View the overall standings for the Super League HERE
Team | Pld | W | L | D | FF | FA | F | A | Dif | B | Pts | |
1
| Meyersdal LB | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 259 | 137 | 122 | 39.5 | 63.5 Points:
|
2
| Nelspruit Ladies B | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 237 | 149 | 88 | 34 | 54 Points:
|
3
| Randburg Ladies B | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 183 | 184 | -1 | 32.5 | 48.5 Points:
|
4
| Benoni LB | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 180 | 178 | 2 | 34 | 46 Points:
|
5
| Centurion LB | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 187 | 234 | -47 | 34.5 | 42.5 Points:
|
6
| Edenvale LB | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 155 | 205 | -50 | 29.5 | 33.5 Points:
|
7
| Sharks LB | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 110 | 224 | -114 | 21 | 21 Points:
|
View the overall standings for the Super League HERE
Friday 10 Aug 2012 | ||||
Captains Meeting | ||||
18:30 | Captains Meeting |
Friday 10 August 2012 | |
18:30 Fourways 1 Arena | |
Saturday 18 Aug 2012 | ||||
13:35 | Edenvale LB | Benoni LB | ||
15:25 | Sharks LB | Edenvale LB | ||
16:20 | Meyersdal LB | Randburg Ladies B |
Saturday 18 August 2012 | |
13:35 Arena Court 3 | |
Edenvale LB | |
Benoni LB | |
15:25 Arena Court 2 | |
Sharks LB | |
Edenvale LB | |
16:20 Arena Court 4 | |
Meyersdal LB | |
Randburg Ladies B | |
Saturday 01 Sep 2012 | ||||
10:45 | Meyersdal LB | Benoni LB | ||
13:30 | Nelspruit Ladies B | Benoni LB | ||
17:10 | Randburg Ladies B | Edenvale LB |
Saturday 01 September 2012 | |
10:45 Benoni 1 Arena | |
Meyersdal LB | |
Benoni LB | |
13:30 Benoni 2 Arena | |
Nelspruit Ladies B | |
Benoni LB | |
17:10 Benoni 3 Arena | |
Randburg Ladies B | |
Edenvale LB | |
Saturday 08 Sep 2012 | ||||
13:30 | Centurion LB | Sharks LB | ||
17:10 | Meyersdal LB | Edenvale LB |
Saturday 08 September 2012 | |
13:30 Sandton 1 Arena | |
Centurion LB | |
Sharks LB | |
17:10 Sandton 4 Arena | |
Meyersdal LB | |
Edenvale LB | |
Saturday 13 Oct 2012 | ||||
Durban Club Champs | ||||
08:00 | Durban Club Champs |
Saturday 13 October 2012 | |
08:00 Durban North Arena | |
Saturday 27 Oct 2012 | ||||
10:45 | Sharks LB | Meyersdal LB | ||
12:35 | Centurion LB | Randburg Ladies B |
Saturday 27 October 2012 | |
10:45 Centurion 4 Arena | |
Sharks LB | |
Meyersdal LB | |
12:35 Centurion 3 Arena | |
Centurion LB | |
Randburg Ladies B | |
Saturday 03 Nov 2012 | ||||
10:45 | Meyersdal LB | Centurion LB | ||
13:30 | Randburg Ladies B | Benoni LB | ||
15:20 | Sharks LB | Benoni LB |
Saturday 03 November 2012 | |
10:45 Meyersdal 3 Arena | |
Meyersdal LB | |
Centurion LB | |
13:30 Meyersdal 2 Arena | |
Randburg Ladies B | |
Benoni LB | |
15:20 Meyersdal 2 Arena | |
Sharks LB | |
Benoni LB | |
Saturday 10 Nov 2012 | ||||
10:45 | Edenvale LB | Centurion LB | ||
10:45 | Meyersdal LB | Nelspruit Ladies B | ||
14:25 | Centurion LB | Benoni LB | ||
15:20 | Edenvale LB | Nelspruit Ladies B | ||
16:15 | Randburg Ladies B | Sharks LB |
Saturday 10 November 2012 | |
10:45 Edenvale 2 Arena | |
Edenvale LB | |
Centurion LB | |
10:45 Edenvale 4 Arena | |
Meyersdal LB | |
Nelspruit Ladies B | |
14:25 Edenvale 4 Arena | |
Centurion LB | |
Benoni LB | |
15:20 Edenvale 3 Arena | |
Edenvale LB | |
Nelspruit Ladies B | |
16:15 Edenvale 5 Arena | |
Randburg Ladies B | |
Sharks LB | |
Saturday 17 Nov 2012 | ||||
11:40 | Randburg Ladies B | Nelspruit Ladies B | ||
14:25 | Centurion LB | Nelspruit Ladies B | ||
17:10 | Sharks LB | Nelspruit Ladies B |
Saturday 17 November 2012 | |
11:40 Zambezi 1 Arena | |
Randburg Ladies B | |
Nelspruit Ladies B | |
14:25 Zambezi 3 Arena | |
Centurion LB | |
Nelspruit Ladies B | |
17:10 Zambezi 4 Arena | |
Sharks LB | |
Nelspruit Ladies B | |
Saturday 24 Nov 2012 | ||||
Semi Finals : Blue 2 vs Red 1 | ||||
16:15 | Zambezi LB | Meyersdal LB | ||
Semi Finals : Blue 1 vs Red 2 | ||||
16:15 | Fourways LB | Nelspruit Ladies B | ||
Bronze Final | ||||
18:05 | Zambezi LB | Nelspruit Ladies B | ||
Gold Finals Ladies B | ||||
18:05 | Fourways LB | Meyersdal LB |
Saturday 24 November 2012 | |
16:15 Fourways 1 Arena | |
Semi Finals : Blue 2 vs Red 1 | |
Zambezi LB | |
Meyersdal LB | |
16:15 Fourways 3 Arena | |
Semi Finals : Blue 1 vs Red 2 | |
Fourways LB | |
Nelspruit Ladies B | |
18:05 Fourways 1 Arena | |
Bronze Final | |
Zambezi LB | |
Nelspruit Ladies B | |
18:05 Fourways 2 Arena | |
Gold Finals Ladies B | |
Fourways LB | |
Meyersdal LB | |