Soccer IPT - 2011 IPT Soccer - Somerset West - 23 and Under Men - Current Standings (Fixtures)


TeamPldWLDFFFAFADifBPts
1
  • Position assignment between KZN 23&U, WP 23&U, NG 23&U, WP Inv 23&U, Boland Inv. 23&U, WP Cobras 23&U and Boland Under 23 decided via points
KZN 23&U641100361422013
Points:
  • Boland Under 23 vs KZN 23&U, 22/09/2011 10:30
    • 3 points for Win
  • Boland Inv. 23&U vs KZN 23&U, 22/09/2011 13:50
    • 3 points for Win
  • KZN 23&U vs NG 23&U, 23/09/2011 10:30
    • 3 points for Win
  • WP Inv 23&U vs KZN 23&U, 24/09/2011 12:10
    • 1 point for Draw
  • WP Cobras 23&U vs KZN 23&U, 25/09/2011 08:00
    • 3 points for Win
2
  • Tied on points with NG 23&U
  • Position assignment between WP 23&U and NG 23&U decided via goal difference
WP 23&U642000251312012
Points:
  • WP 23&U vs WP Cobras 23&U, 22/09/2011 13:00
    • 3 points for Win
  • WP 23&U vs Boland Under 23, 23/09/2011 08:00
    • 3 points for Win
  • WP 23&U vs Boland Inv. 23&U, 23/09/2011 11:20
    • 3 points for Win
  • WP 23&U vs KZN 23&U, 24/09/2011 09:40
    • 3 points for Win
3
  • Tied on points with WP 23&U
  • Position assignment between WP 23&U and NG 23&U decided via goal difference
NG 23&U64200022166012
Points:
  • WP Cobras 23&U vs NG 23&U, 22/09/2011 10:30
    • 3 points for Win
  • Boland Under 23 vs NG 23&U, 22/09/2011 13:50
    • 3 points for Win
  • WP 23&U vs NG 23&U, 24/09/2011 12:10
    • 3 points for Win
  • WP Inv 23&U vs NG 23&U, 25/09/2011 08:00
    • 3 points for Win
4
  • Position assignment between KZN 23&U, WP 23&U, NG 23&U, WP Inv 23&U, Boland Inv. 23&U, WP Cobras 23&U and Boland Under 23 decided via points
WP Inv 23&U63120018144011
Points:
  • WP 23&U vs WP Inv 23&U, 22/09/2011 10:30
    • 3 points for Win
  • WP Inv 23&U vs WP Cobras 23&U, 23/09/2011 08:00
    • 3 points for Win
  • WP Inv 23&U vs Boland Under 23, 23/09/2011 11:20
    • 3 points for Win
  • WP Inv 23&U vs Boland Inv. 23&U, 24/09/2011 09:40
    • 1 point for Draw
  • WP Inv 23&U vs KZN 23&U, 24/09/2011 12:10
    • 1 point for Draw
5
  • Position assignment between KZN 23&U, WP 23&U, NG 23&U, WP Inv 23&U, Boland Inv. 23&U, WP Cobras 23&U and Boland Under 23 decided via points
Boland Inv. 23&U6231002433-907
Points:
  • Boland Inv. 23&U vs NG 23&U, 23/09/2011 08:00
    • 3 points for Win
  • WP Inv 23&U vs Boland Inv. 23&U, 24/09/2011 09:40
    • 1 point for Draw
  • Boland Under 23 vs Boland Inv. 23&U, 25/09/2011 08:00
    • 3 points for Win
6
  • Position assignment between KZN 23&U, WP 23&U, NG 23&U, WP Inv 23&U, Boland Inv. 23&U, WP Cobras 23&U and Boland Under 23 decided via points
WP Cobras 23&U6240001932-1306
Points:
  • WP Cobras 23&U vs Boland Under 23, 24/09/2011 09:40
    • 3 points for Win
  • WP Cobras 23&U vs Boland Inv. 23&U, 24/09/2011 12:10
    • 3 points for Win
7
  • Position assignment between KZN 23&U, WP 23&U, NG 23&U, WP Inv 23&U, Boland Inv. 23&U, WP Cobras 23&U and Boland Under 23 decided via points
Boland Under 236060001537-2200

Results

Wednesday 21 Sep 2011

Captains & Coaches Meeting
18:00Field 1
Captains & Coaches Meeting
Wednesday 21 September 2011
18:00 Field 1
Thursday 22 Sep 2011
10:30Field 1
WP 23&U
4 - 5
WP Inv 23&U
10:30Field 2
WP Cobras 23&U
3 - 8
NG 23&U
10:30Field 3
Boland Under 23
2 - 12
KZN 23&U
13:00Field 1
WP 23&U
5 - 1
WP Cobras 23&U
13:50Field 1
Boland Under 23
2 - 3
NG 23&U
13:50Field 2
Boland Inv. 23&U
3 - 12
KZN 23&U

Cocktail Party
18:00Field 1
Cocktail Party
Thursday 22 September 2011
10:30 Field 1
WP 23&U4
WP Inv 23&U5
10:30 Field 2
WP Cobras 23&U3
NG 23&U8
10:30 Field 3
Boland Under 232
KZN 23&U12
13:00 Field 1
WP 23&U5
WP Cobras 23&U1
13:50 Field 1
Boland Under 232
NG 23&U3
13:50 Field 2
Boland Inv. 23&U3
KZN 23&U12
18:00 Field 1
Friday 23 Sep 2011
08:00Field 1
WP 23&U
3 - 1
Boland Under 23
08:00Field 2
WP Inv 23&U
3 - 1
WP Cobras 23&U
08:00Field 3
Boland Inv. 23&U
6 - 1
NG 23&U
10:30Field 4
KZN 23&U
3 - 2
NG 23&U
11:20Field 2
WP 23&U
9 - 2
Boland Inv. 23&U
11:20Field 3
WP Inv 23&U
6 - 1
Boland Under 23
Friday 23 September 2011
08:00 Field 1
WP 23&U3
Boland Under 231
08:00 Field 2
WP Inv 23&U3
WP Cobras 23&U1
08:00 Field 3
Boland Inv. 23&U6
NG 23&U1
10:30 Field 4
KZN 23&U3
NG 23&U2
11:20 Field 2
WP 23&U9
Boland Inv. 23&U2
11:20 Field 3
WP Inv 23&U6
Boland Under 231
Saturday 24 Sep 2011
09:40Field 1
WP 23&U
3 - 1
KZN 23&U
09:40Field 2
WP Inv 23&U
2 - 2
Boland Inv. 23&U
09:40Field 3
WP Cobras 23&U
6 - 5
Boland Under 23
12:10Field 1
WP 23&U
1 - 3
NG 23&U
12:10Field 2
WP Inv 23&U
1 - 1
KZN 23&U
12:10Field 3
WP Cobras 23&U
5 - 4
Boland Inv. 23&U
Saturday 24 September 2011
09:40 Field 1
WP 23&U3
KZN 23&U1
09:40 Field 2
WP Inv 23&U2
Boland Inv. 23&U2
09:40 Field 3
WP Cobras 23&U6
Boland Under 235
12:10 Field 1
WP 23&U1
NG 23&U3
12:10 Field 2
WP Inv 23&U1
KZN 23&U1
12:10 Field 3
WP Cobras 23&U5
Boland Inv. 23&U4
Sunday 25 Sep 2011
08:00Field 1
Boland Under 23
4 - 7
Boland Inv. 23&U
08:00Field 2
WP Inv 23&U
1 - 5
NG 23&U
08:00Field 3
WP Cobras 23&U
3 - 7
KZN 23&U

Under 23 Gold Final
09:40Field 1
KZN 23&U
3 - 4
NG 23&U

Under 23 Bronze Final
10:30Field 3
WP 23&U
3 - 2
WP Inv 23&U
Sunday 25 September 2011
08:00 Field 1
Boland Under 234
Boland Inv. 23&U7
08:00 Field 2
WP Inv 23&U1
NG 23&U5
08:00 Field 3
WP Cobras 23&U3
KZN 23&U7
09:40 Field 1
KZN 23&U3
NG 23&U4
10:30 Field 3
WP 23&U3
WP Inv 23&U2