View the overall standings for the Super League HERE
Team | Pld | W | L | D | FF | FA | F | A | Dif | B | Pts | |
1
| Centurion 17&U | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 388 | 140 | 248 | 48 | 80 Points:
|
2
| Fourways 17&U | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 280 | 201 | 79 | 38.5 | 62.5 Points:
|
3
| Zambezi 17&U | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 255 | 197 | 58 | 36 | 56 Points:
|
4
| Sandton 17&U | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 241 | 251 | -10 | 35 | 47 Points:
|
5
| Benoni u17 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 164 | 180 | -16 | 23.5 | 31.5 Points:
|
6
| Hillfox 17&U | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 150 | 209 | -59 | 25.5 | 29.5 Points:
|
7
| Bulls 17&U (Withdrawn) | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 300 | -300 | 0 | 0 |
View the overall standings for the Super League HERE
Saturday 03 Sep 2016 | ||||
Zambezi | ||||
15:20 | Benoni u17 | Zambezi 17&U | ||
Zambezi | ||||
15:20 | Centurion 17&U | Hillfox 17&U | ||
Zambezi | ||||
15:20 | Fourways 17&U | Sandton 17&U |
Saturday 03 September 2016 | |
15:20 Arena Court 2 | |
Zambezi | |
Benoni u17 | |
Zambezi 17&U | |
15:20 Arena Court 3 | |
Zambezi | |
Centurion 17&U | |
Hillfox 17&U | |
15:20 Arena Court 4 | |
Zambezi | |
Fourways 17&U | |
Sandton 17&U | |
Saturday 10 Sep 2016 | ||||
Meyersdal | ||||
10:45 | Bulls 17&U (Withdrawn) | Sandton 17&U |
Saturday 10 September 2016 | |
10:45 Arena court 1 | |
Meyersdal | |
Bulls 17&U (Withdrawn) | |
Sandton 17&U | |
Saturday 17 Sep 2016 | ||||
Edenvale | ||||
09:50 | Centurion 17&U | Bulls 17&U (Withdrawn) |
Saturday 17 September 2016 | |
09:50 Arena Court 2 | |
Edenvale | |
Centurion 17&U | |
Bulls 17&U (Withdrawn) | |
Saturday 24 Sep 2016 | ||||
Centurion (Catch Up) | ||||
14:25 | Centurion 17&U | Sandton 17&U | ||
Centurion (Catch Up) | ||||
14:25 | Bulls 17&U (Withdrawn) | Zambezi 17&U | ||
Centurion (Catch Up) | ||||
14:25 | Benoni u17 | Fourways 17&U |
Saturday 24 September 2016 | |
14:25 Arena court 1 | |
Centurion (Catch Up) | |
Centurion 17&U | |
Sandton 17&U | |
14:25 Arena Court 2 | |
Centurion (Catch Up) | |
Bulls 17&U (Withdrawn) | |
Zambezi 17&U | |
14:25 Arena Court 3 | |
Centurion (Catch Up) | |
Benoni u17 | |
Fourways 17&U | |
Saturday 01 Oct 2016 | ||||
Roodepoort | ||||
14:25 | Bulls 17&U (Withdrawn) | Benoni u17 | ||
Roodepoort | ||||
14:25 | Centurion 17&U | Fourways 17&U | ||
Roodepoort | ||||
15:20 | Zambezi 17&U | Hillfox 17&U |
Saturday 01 October 2016 | |
14:25 Arena Court 3 | |
Roodepoort | |
Bulls 17&U (Withdrawn) | |
Benoni u17 | |
14:25 Arena Court 4 | |
Roodepoort | |
Centurion 17&U | |
Fourways 17&U | |
15:20 Arena court 1 | |
Roodepoort | |
Zambezi 17&U | |
Hillfox 17&U | |
Sunday 02 Oct 2016 | ||||
Fourways | ||||
08:00 | Bulls 17&U (Withdrawn) | Hillfox 17&U | ||
Centurion | ||||
09:00 | Bulls 17&U (Withdrawn) | Fourways 17&U |
Sunday 02 October 2016 | |
08:00 Arena Court 2 | |
Fourways | |
Bulls 17&U (Withdrawn) | |
Hillfox 17&U | |
09:00 Arena Court 2 | |
Centurion | |
Bulls 17&U (Withdrawn) | |
Fourways 17&U | |
Saturday 08 Oct 2016 | ||||
Benoni | ||||
13:30 | Benoni u17 | Hillfox 17&U |
Saturday 08 October 2016 | |
13:30 Arena court 1 | |
Benoni | |
Benoni u17 | |
Hillfox 17&U | |
Saturday 29 Oct 2016 | ||||
Centurion | ||||
08:55 | Centurion 17&U | Zambezi 17&U | ||
Centurion | ||||
08:55 | Sandton 17&U | Hillfox 17&U |
Saturday 29 October 2016 | |
08:55 Arena court 1 | |
Centurion | |
Centurion 17&U | |
Zambezi 17&U | |
08:55 Arena Court 2 | |
Centurion | |
Sandton 17&U | |
Hillfox 17&U | |
Saturday 05 Nov 2016 | ||||
Fourways | ||||
08:00 | Fourways 17&U | Zambezi 17&U | ||
Fourways | ||||
08:00 | Benoni u17 | Sandton 17&U |
Saturday 05 November 2016 | |
08:00 Arena court 1 | |
Fourways | |
Fourways 17&U | |
Zambezi 17&U | |
08:00 Arena Court 2 | |
Fourways | |
Benoni u17 | |
Sandton 17&U | |
Saturday 19 Nov 2016 | ||||
Midrand | ||||
10:45 | Centurion 17&U | Benoni u17 | ||
Midrand | ||||
11:40 | Fourways 17&U | Hillfox 17&U | ||
Midrand | ||||
11:40 | Zambezi 17&U | Sandton 17&U |
Saturday 19 November 2016 | |
10:45 Arena Court 4 | |
Midrand | |
Centurion 17&U | |
Benoni u17 | |
11:40 Arena court 1 | |
Midrand | |
Fourways 17&U | |
Hillfox 17&U | |
11:40 Arena Court 2 | |
Midrand | |
Zambezi 17&U | |
Sandton 17&U | |
Saturday 26 Nov 2016 | ||||
1 vs 4 | ||||
11:35 | Centurion 17&U | Sandton 17&U | ||
2 vs 3 | ||||
11:35 | Fourways 17&U | Zambezi 17&U | ||
Sandton Finals Day GOLD/SILVER FINAL | ||||
13:25 | Centurion 17&U | Fourways 17&U | ||
Sandton Finals Day BRONZE FINAL | ||||
13:25 | Sandton 17&U | Zambezi 17&U |
Saturday 26 November 2016 | |
11:35 Arena court 1 | |
1 vs 4 | |
Centurion 17&U | |
Sandton 17&U | |
11:35 Arena Court 2 | |
2 vs 3 | |
Fourways 17&U | |
Zambezi 17&U | |
13:25 Arena court 1 | |
Sandton Finals Day GOLD/SILVER FINAL | |
Centurion 17&U | |
Fourways 17&U | |
13:25 Arena Court 3 | |
Sandton Finals Day BRONZE FINAL | |
Sandton 17&U | |
Zambezi 17&U | |