View the overall standings for the Super League HERE
Team | Pld | W | L | D | FF | FA | F | A | Dif | B | Pts | |
1
| Zambezi 13&U | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 396 | 226 | 170 | 59 | 99 Points:
|
2
| Tyger Valley Under 13 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 368 | 199 | 169 | 60 | 88 Points:
|
3
| Randburg Under 13 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 264 | 192 | 72 | 50 | 82 Points:
|
4
| Edenvale 13&U | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 283 | 221 | 62 | 49 | 81 Points:
|
5
| Centurion 13&U | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 313 | 283 | 30 | 47 | 71 Points:
|
6
| Eagles 13&U | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 283 | 277 | 6 | 50.5 | 70.5 Points:
|
7
| Roodepoort Under 13 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 279 | 286 | -7 | 51 | 67 Points:
|
8
| Benoni 13&U | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 312 | 256 | 56 | 50 | 66 Points:
|
9
| Meyersdal 13&U | 10 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 163 | 329 | -166 | 37.5 | 45.5 Points:
|
10
| Rhinos Under 13 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 144 | 357 | -213 | 35.5 | 39.5 Points:
|
11
| Scorpions 13&U | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 173 | 352 | -179 | 36.5 | 36.5 Points:
|
View the overall standings for the Super League HERE
Friday 12 Jul 2013 | ||||
Captains Meeting (no Juniors) | ||||
18:30 | Captains Meeting (no Juniors) |
Friday 12 July 2013 | |
18:30 Arena court 1 | |
Saturday 17 Aug 2013 | ||||
08:00 | Randburg Under 13 | Meyersdal 13&U | ||
08:00 | Edenvale 13&U | Roodepoort Under 13 | ||
08:55 | Rhinos Under 13 | Centurion 13&U | ||
08:55 | Zambezi 13&U | Benoni 13&U | ||
09:50 | Eagles 13&U | Scorpions 13&U |
Saturday 17 August 2013 | |
08:00 Arena Court 6 | |
Randburg Under 13 | |
Meyersdal 13&U | |
08:00 Centurion 2 Arena | |
Edenvale 13&U | |
Roodepoort Under 13 | |
08:55 Arena Court 6 | |
Rhinos Under 13 | |
Centurion 13&U | |
08:55 Centurion 2 Arena | |
Zambezi 13&U | |
Benoni 13&U | |
09:50 Arena Court 6 | |
Eagles 13&U | |
Scorpions 13&U | |
Saturday 24 Aug 2013 | ||||
11:50 | Randburg Under 13 | Scorpions 13&U | ||
12:45 | Edenvale 13&U | Benoni 13&U | ||
13:40 | Meyersdal 13&U | Roodepoort Under 13 | ||
13:40 | Randburg Under 13 | Centurion 13&U | ||
13:40 | Zambezi 13&U | Scorpions 13&U | ||
14:35 | Rhinos Under 13 | Tyger Valley Under 13 |
Saturday 24 August 2013 | |
11:50 Tyger Valley 2 Arena | |
Randburg Under 13 | |
Scorpions 13&U | |
12:45 Tyger Valley 2 Arena | |
Edenvale 13&U | |
Benoni 13&U | |
13:40 Tyger Valley 2 Arena | |
Meyersdal 13&U | |
Roodepoort Under 13 | |
13:40 Tyger Valley 1 Arena | |
Randburg Under 13 | |
Centurion 13&U | |
13:40 Tyger Valley 3 Arena | |
Zambezi 13&U | |
Scorpions 13&U | |
14:35 Tyger Valley 1 Arena | |
Rhinos Under 13 | |
Tyger Valley Under 13 | |
Saturday 31 Aug 2013 | ||||
08:00 | Zambezi 13&U | Eagles 13&U | ||
08:55 | Edenvale 13&U | Scorpions 13&U | ||
08:55 | Meyersdal 13&U | Benoni 13&U | ||
08:55 | Centurion 13&U | Roodepoort Under 13 | ||
08:55 | Randburg Under 13 | Tyger Valley Under 13 | ||
10:45 | Randburg Under 13 | Edenvale 13&U |
Saturday 31 August 2013 | |
08:00 Sandton 5 Arena | |
Zambezi 13&U | |
Eagles 13&U | |
08:55 Sandton 2 Arena | |
Edenvale 13&U | |
Scorpions 13&U | |
08:55 Sandton 3 Arena | |
Meyersdal 13&U | |
Benoni 13&U | |
08:55 Sandton 4 Arena | |
Centurion 13&U | |
Roodepoort Under 13 | |
08:55 Sandton 5 Arena | |
Randburg Under 13 | |
Tyger Valley Under 13 | |
10:45 Sandton 2 Arena | |
Randburg Under 13 | |
Edenvale 13&U | |
Saturday 07 Sep 2013 | ||||
08:00 | Eagles 13&U | Benoni 13&U | ||
09:50 | Rhinos Under 13 | Meyersdal 13&U | ||
09:50 | Tyger Valley Under 13 | Centurion 13&U | ||
09:50 | Zambezi 13&U | Roodepoort Under 13 | ||
11:40 | Rhinos Under 13 | Roodepoort Under 13 | ||
11:40 | Edenvale 13&U | Zambezi 13&U | ||
12:35 | Centurion 13&U | Scorpions 13&U | ||
12:35 | Tyger Valley Under 13 | Benoni 13&U |
Saturday 07 September 2013 | |
08:00 Meyersdal 3 Arena | |
Eagles 13&U | |
Benoni 13&U | |
09:50 Meyersdal 1 Arena | |
Rhinos Under 13 | |
Meyersdal 13&U | |
09:50 Meyersdal 2 Arena | |
Tyger Valley Under 13 | |
Centurion 13&U | |
09:50 Meyersdal 3 Arena | |
Zambezi 13&U | |
Roodepoort Under 13 | |
11:40 Meyersdal 3 Arena | |
Rhinos Under 13 | |
Roodepoort Under 13 | |
11:40 Meyersdal 4 Arena | |
Edenvale 13&U | |
Zambezi 13&U | |
12:35 Meyersdal 3 Arena | |
Centurion 13&U | |
Scorpions 13&U | |
12:35 Meyersdal 4 Arena | |
Tyger Valley Under 13 | |
Benoni 13&U | |
Saturday 14 Sep 2013 | ||||
09:00 | Benoni 13&U | Roodepoort Under 13 | ||
09:00 | Rhinos Under 13 | Scorpions 13&U | ||
10:00 | Tyger Valley Under 13 | Zambezi 13&U | ||
10:55 | Rhinos Under 13 | Eagles 13&U | ||
10:55 | Centurion 13&U | Edenvale 13&U | ||
11:50 | Randburg Under 13 | Benoni 13&U | ||
13:40 | Meyersdal 13&U | Edenvale 13&U | ||
13:40 | Centurion 13&U | Zambezi 13&U | ||
13:40 | Tyger Valley Under 13 | Eagles 13&U |
Saturday 14 September 2013 | |
09:00 Fourways 1 Arena | |
Benoni 13&U | |
Roodepoort Under 13 | |
09:00 Fourways 4 Arena | |
Rhinos Under 13 | |
Scorpions 13&U | |
10:00 Fourways 2 Arena | |
Tyger Valley Under 13 | |
Zambezi 13&U | |
10:55 Fourways 1 Arena | |
Rhinos Under 13 | |
Eagles 13&U | |
10:55 Fourways 2 Arena | |
Centurion 13&U | |
Edenvale 13&U | |
11:50 Fourways 1 Arena | |
Randburg Under 13 | |
Benoni 13&U | |
13:40 Fourways 1 Arena | |
Meyersdal 13&U | |
Edenvale 13&U | |
13:40 Fourways 2 Arena | |
Centurion 13&U | |
Zambezi 13&U | |
13:40 Fourways 3 Arena | |
Tyger Valley Under 13 | |
Eagles 13&U | |
Saturday 12 Oct 2013 | ||||
10:00 | Centurion 13&U | Benoni 13&U | ||
10:00 | Randburg Under 13 | Rhinos Under 13 | ||
10:00 | Edenvale 13&U | Eagles 13&U | ||
10:55 | Meyersdal 13&U | Scorpions 13&U | ||
10:55 | Tyger Valley Under 13 | Roodepoort Under 13 | ||
12:45 | Benoni 13&U | Scorpions 13&U |
Saturday 12 October 2013 | |
10:00 Benoni 1 Arena | |
Centurion 13&U | |
Benoni 13&U | |
10:00 Benoni 2 Arena | |
Randburg Under 13 | |
Rhinos Under 13 | |
10:00 Benoni 3 Arena | |
Edenvale 13&U | |
Eagles 13&U | |
10:55 Benoni 1 Arena | |
Meyersdal 13&U | |
Scorpions 13&U | |
10:55 Benoni 3 Arena | |
Tyger Valley Under 13 | |
Roodepoort Under 13 | |
12:45 Benoni 2 Arena | |
Benoni 13&U | |
Scorpions 13&U | |
Saturday 19 Oct 2013 | ||||
09:50 | Tyger Valley Under 13 | Edenvale 13&U | ||
10:45 | Centurion 13&U | Meyersdal 13&U | ||
12:35 | Meyersdal 13&U | Eagles 13&U | ||
13:30 | Roodepoort Under 13 | Randburg Under 13 | ||
15:20 | Rhinos Under 13 | Zambezi 13&U | ||
16:15 | Eagles 13&U | Randburg Under 13 |
Saturday 19 October 2013 | |
09:50 Zambezi 1 Arena | |
Tyger Valley Under 13 | |
Edenvale 13&U | |
10:45 Zambezi 1 Arena | |
Centurion 13&U | |
Meyersdal 13&U | |
12:35 Zambezi 4 Arena | |
Meyersdal 13&U | |
Eagles 13&U | |
13:30 Zambezi 4 Arena | |
Roodepoort Under 13 | |
Randburg Under 13 | |
15:20 Zambezi 2 Arena | |
Rhinos Under 13 | |
Zambezi 13&U | |
16:15 Zambezi 4 Arena | |
Eagles 13&U | |
Randburg Under 13 | |
Saturday 09 Nov 2013 | ||||
08:00 | Randburg Under 13 | Zambezi 13&U | ||
08:00 | Rhinos Under 13 | Edenvale 13&U | ||
08:00 | Eagles 13&U | Roodepoort Under 13 | ||
08:00 | Tyger Valley Under 13 | Meyersdal 13&U | ||
09:50 | Rhinos Under 13 | Benoni 13&U |
Saturday 09 November 2013 | |
08:00 Edenvale 1 Arena | |
Randburg Under 13 | |
Zambezi 13&U | |
08:00 Edenvale 2 Arena | |
Rhinos Under 13 | |
Edenvale 13&U | |
08:00 Edenvale 3 Arena | |
Eagles 13&U | |
Roodepoort Under 13 | |
08:00 Edenvale 5 Arena | |
Tyger Valley Under 13 | |
Meyersdal 13&U | |
09:50 Edenvale 5 Arena | |
Rhinos Under 13 | |
Benoni 13&U | |
Saturday 16 Nov 2013 | ||||
10:00 | Centurion 13&U | Eagles 13&U | ||
10:00 | Tyger Valley Under 13 | Scorpions 13&U | ||
10:55 | Meyersdal 13&U | Zambezi 13&U | ||
13:40 | Scorpions 13&U | Roodepoort Under 13 |
Saturday 16 November 2013 | |
10:00 Roodepoort 2 | |
Centurion 13&U | |
Eagles 13&U | |
10:00 Roodepoort 3 | |
Tyger Valley Under 13 | |
Scorpions 13&U | |
10:55 Roodepoort 1 | |
Meyersdal 13&U | |
Zambezi 13&U | |
13:40 Roodepoort 4 Arena | |
Scorpions 13&U | |
Roodepoort Under 13 | |
Saturday 30 Nov 2013 | ||||
1 v 4 | ||||
08:00 | Zambezi 13&U | Edenvale 13&U | ||
2 v 3 | ||||
08:00 | Tyger Valley Under 13 | Randburg Under 13 | ||
Gold Final | ||||
10:45 | Edenvale 13&U | Randburg Under 13 | ||
Bronze Final | ||||
10:45 | Zambezi 13&U | Tyger Valley Under 13 |
Saturday 30 November 2013 | |
08:00 Arena court 1 | |
1 v 4 | |
Zambezi 13&U | |
Edenvale 13&U | |
08:00 Arena Court 2 | |
2 v 3 | |
Tyger Valley Under 13 | |
Randburg Under 13 | |
10:45 Arena court 1 | |
Gold Final | |
Edenvale 13&U | |
Randburg Under 13 | |
10:45 Arena Court 2 | |
Bronze Final | |
Zambezi 13&U | |
Tyger Valley Under 13 | |