View the overall standings for the Super League HERE
Team | Pld | W | L | D | FF | FA | F | A | Dif | B | Pts | |
1
| Bats Ladies B | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 586 | 410 | 176 | 87.5 | 135.5 Points:
|
2
| Fourways LB | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 562 | 372 | 190 | 85.5 | 127.5 Points:
|
3
| Sandton LB | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 564 | 340 | 224 | 81 | 127 Points:
|
4
| Bulls Ladies B | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 522 | 390 | 132 | 81.5 | 123.5 Points:
|
5
| Edenvale LB | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 467 | 404 | 63 | 76 | 108 Points:
|
6
| Centurion LB | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 510 | 440 | 70 | 73 | 107 Points:
|
7
| Polokwane Ladies B | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 484 | 404 | 80 | 72.5 | 100.5 Points:
|
8
| Zambezi LB | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 511 | 451 | 60 | 68.5 | 100.5 Points:
|
9
| Randburg Ladies B | 13 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 444 | 430 | 14 | 72.5 | 92.5 Points:
|
10
| Benoni LB | 13 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 443 | 519 | -76 | 73 | 85 Points:
|
11
| Tyger Valley Ladies B | 13 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 326 | 480 | -154 | 61 | 73 Points:
|
12
| Meyersdal LB | 13 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 336 | 533 | -197 | 61 | 69 Points:
|
13
| Falcons Ladies B | 13 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 317 | 522 | -205 | 59 | 67 Points:
|
14
| Springs Ladies B | 13 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 234 | 611 | -377 | 38 | 38 Points:
|
View the overall standings for the Super League HERE
Friday 12 Jul 2013 | ||||
Captains Meeting (no Juniors) | ||||
18:30 | Captains Meeting (no Juniors) |
Friday 12 July 2013 | |
18:30 Arena court 1 | |
Saturday 13 Jul 2013 | ||||
10:00 | Bats Ladies B | Benoni LB | ||
10:00 | Zambezi LB | Springs Ladies B | ||
10:00 | Centurion LB | Fourways LB | ||
10:55 | Sandton LB | Edenvale LB | ||
10:55 | Randburg Ladies B | Meyersdal LB | ||
11:50 | Fourways LB | Falcons Ladies B | ||
12:45 | Zambezi LB | Edenvale LB |
Saturday 13 July 2013 | |
10:00 Benoni 1 Arena | |
Bats Ladies B | |
Benoni LB | |
10:00 Benoni 3 Arena | |
Zambezi LB | |
Springs Ladies B | |
10:00 Benoni 4 Arena | |
Centurion LB | |
Fourways LB | |
10:55 Benoni 1 Arena | |
Sandton LB | |
Edenvale LB | |
10:55 Benoni 2 Arena | |
Randburg Ladies B | |
Meyersdal LB | |
11:50 Benoni 3 Arena | |
Fourways LB | |
Falcons Ladies B | |
12:45 Benoni 1 Arena | |
Zambezi LB | |
Edenvale LB | |
Saturday 20 Jul 2013 | ||||
11:50 | Polokwane Ladies B | Meyersdal LB | ||
11:50 | Centurion LB | Tyger Valley Ladies B | ||
12:45 | Bulls Ladies B | Falcons Ladies B | ||
13:40 | Sandton LB | Polokwane Ladies B | ||
13:40 | Tyger Valley Ladies B | Springs Ladies B | ||
15:30 | Benoni LB | Fourways LB |
Saturday 20 July 2013 | |
11:50 Tyger Valley 3 Arena | |
Polokwane Ladies B | |
Meyersdal LB | |
11:50 Tyger Valley 4 Arena | |
Centurion LB | |
Tyger Valley Ladies B | |
12:45 Tyger Valley 4 Arena | |
Bulls Ladies B | |
Falcons Ladies B | |
13:40 Tyger Valley 3 Arena | |
Sandton LB | |
Polokwane Ladies B | |
13:40 Tyger Valley 4 Arena | |
Tyger Valley Ladies B | |
Springs Ladies B | |
15:30 Tyger Valley 3 Arena | |
Benoni LB | |
Fourways LB | |
Saturday 03 Aug 2013 | ||||
11:45 | Falcons Ladies B | Randburg Ladies B | ||
13:35 | Tyger Valley Ladies B | Zambezi LB | ||
14:30 | Bulls Ladies B | Sandton LB | ||
14:30 | Centurion LB | Meyersdal LB | ||
15:25 | Edenvale LB | Fourways LB | ||
15:25 | Bats Ladies B | Springs Ladies B | ||
16:20 | Bulls Ladies B | Centurion LB |
Saturday 03 August 2013 | |
11:45 Fourways 2 Arena | |
Falcons Ladies B | |
Randburg Ladies B | |
13:35 Fourways 3 Arena | |
Tyger Valley Ladies B | |
Zambezi LB | |
14:30 Fourways 1 Arena | |
Bulls Ladies B | |
Sandton LB | |
14:30 Fourways 4 Arena | |
Centurion LB | |
Meyersdal LB | |
15:25 Fourways 2 Arena | |
Edenvale LB | |
Fourways LB | |
15:25 Fourways 3 Arena | |
Bats Ladies B | |
Springs Ladies B | |
16:20 Fourways 3 Arena | |
Bulls Ladies B | |
Centurion LB | |
Saturday 17 Aug 2013 | ||||
11:40 | Bulls Ladies B | Bats Ladies B | ||
12:35 | Fourways LB | Polokwane Ladies B | ||
12:35 | Tyger Valley Ladies B | Meyersdal LB | ||
14:25 | Randburg Ladies B | Springs Ladies B | ||
14:25 | Falcons Ladies B | Polokwane Ladies B | ||
14:25 | Centurion LB | Benoni LB | ||
14:25 | Meyersdal LB | Edenvale LB | ||
14:25 | Zambezi LB | Fourways LB | ||
15:20 | Sandton LB | Bats Ladies B | ||
15:20 | Bulls Ladies B | Tyger Valley Ladies B | ||
16:15 | Centurion LB | Springs Ladies B | ||
17:10 | Falcons Ladies B | Edenvale LB | ||
17:10 | Benoni LB | Sandton LB | ||
18:05 | Zambezi LB | Randburg Ladies B |
Saturday 17 August 2013 | |
11:40 Centurion 5 Arena | |
Bulls Ladies B | |
Bats Ladies B | |
12:35 Centurion 3 Arena | |
Fourways LB | |
Polokwane Ladies B | |
12:35 Centurion 4 Arena | |
Tyger Valley Ladies B | |
Meyersdal LB | |
14:25 Arena Court 6 | |
Randburg Ladies B | |
Springs Ladies B | |
14:25 Centurion 2 Arena | |
Falcons Ladies B | |
Polokwane Ladies B | |
14:25 Centurion 3 Arena | |
Centurion LB | |
Benoni LB | |
14:25 Centurion 4 Arena | |
Meyersdal LB | |
Edenvale LB | |
14:25 Centurion 5 Arena | |
Zambezi LB | |
Fourways LB | |
15:20 Centurion 2 Arena | |
Sandton LB | |
Bats Ladies B | |
15:20 Centurion 3 Arena | |
Bulls Ladies B | |
Tyger Valley Ladies B | |
16:15 Arena Court 6 | |
Centurion LB | |
Springs Ladies B | |
17:10 Centurion 2 Arena | |
Falcons Ladies B | |
Edenvale LB | |
17:10 Centurion 5 Arena | |
Benoni LB | |
Sandton LB | |
18:05 Centurion 5 Arena | |
Zambezi LB | |
Randburg Ladies B | |
Saturday 24 Aug 2013 | ||||
10:55 | Sandton LB | Springs Ladies B | ||
15:30 | Randburg Ladies B | Bats Ladies B |
Saturday 24 August 2013 | |
10:55 Tyger Valley 3 Arena | |
Sandton LB | |
Springs Ladies B | |
15:30 Tyger Valley 3 Arena | |
Randburg Ladies B | |
Bats Ladies B | |
Saturday 31 Aug 2013 | ||||
09:50 | Centurion LB | Falcons Ladies B | ||
13:30 | Zambezi LB | Sandton LB | ||
13:30 | Tyger Valley Ladies B | Edenvale LB | ||
13:30 | Benoni LB | Meyersdal LB | ||
14:25 | Bulls Ladies B | Randburg Ladies B | ||
15:20 | Tyger Valley Ladies B | Fourways LB | ||
16:15 | Randburg Ladies B | Edenvale LB | ||
16:15 | Sandton LB | Meyersdal LB | ||
16:15 | Benoni LB | Bulls Ladies B |
Saturday 31 August 2013 | |
09:50 Sandton 1 Arena | |
Centurion LB | |
Falcons Ladies B | |
13:30 Sandton 2 Arena | |
Zambezi LB | |
Sandton LB | |
13:30 Sandton 4 Arena | |
Tyger Valley Ladies B | |
Edenvale LB | |
13:30 Sandton 5 Arena | |
Benoni LB | |
Meyersdal LB | |
14:25 Sandton 5 Arena | |
Bulls Ladies B | |
Randburg Ladies B | |
15:20 Sandton 3 Arena | |
Tyger Valley Ladies B | |
Fourways LB | |
16:15 Sandton 3 Arena | |
Randburg Ladies B | |
Edenvale LB | |
16:15 Sandton 4 Arena | |
Sandton LB | |
Meyersdal LB | |
16:15 Sandton 5 Arena | |
Benoni LB | |
Bulls Ladies B | |
Saturday 07 Sep 2013 | ||||
13:30 | Falcons Ladies B | Tyger Valley Ladies B | ||
13:30 | Benoni LB | Polokwane Ladies B | ||
14:25 | Randburg Ladies B | Fourways LB | ||
15:20 | Edenvale LB | Polokwane Ladies B | ||
17:10 | Falcons Ladies B | Meyersdal LB |
Saturday 07 September 2013 | |
13:30 Meyersdal 2 Arena | |
Falcons Ladies B | |
Tyger Valley Ladies B | |
13:30 Meyersdal 3 Arena | |
Benoni LB | |
Polokwane Ladies B | |
14:25 Meyersdal 3 Arena | |
Randburg Ladies B | |
Fourways LB | |
15:20 Meyersdal 3 Arena | |
Edenvale LB | |
Polokwane Ladies B | |
17:10 Meyersdal 3 Arena | |
Falcons Ladies B | |
Meyersdal LB | |
Saturday 14 Sep 2013 | ||||
15:30 | Springs Ladies B | Benoni LB |
Saturday 14 September 2013 | |
15:30 Fourways 2 Arena | |
Springs Ladies B | |
Benoni LB | |
Saturday 12 Oct 2013 | ||||
10:00 | Springs Ladies B | Edenvale LB | ||
12:45 | Bats Ladies B | Fourways LB | ||
14:35 | Benoni LB | Randburg Ladies B | ||
14:35 | Centurion LB | Bats Ladies B | ||
14:35 | Bulls Ladies B | Edenvale LB |
Saturday 12 October 2013 | |
10:00 Benoni 4 Arena | |
Springs Ladies B | |
Edenvale LB | |
12:45 Benoni 1 Arena | |
Bats Ladies B | |
Fourways LB | |
14:35 Benoni 1 Arena | |
Benoni LB | |
Randburg Ladies B | |
14:35 Benoni 2 Arena | |
Centurion LB | |
Bats Ladies B | |
14:35 Benoni 4 Arena | |
Bulls Ladies B | |
Edenvale LB | |
Saturday 19 Oct 2013 | ||||
08:55 | Randburg Ladies B | Polokwane Ladies B | ||
12:35 | Bulls Ladies B | Polokwane Ladies B | ||
14:25 | Bulls Ladies B | Zambezi LB | ||
17:10 | Meyersdal LB | Fourways LB | ||
17:10 | Zambezi LB | Bats Ladies B | ||
18:05 | Tyger Valley Ladies B | Benoni LB | ||
18:05 | Centurion LB | Sandton LB |
Saturday 19 October 2013 | |
08:55 Zambezi 3 Arena | |
Randburg Ladies B | |
Polokwane Ladies B | |
12:35 Zambezi 2 Arena | |
Bulls Ladies B | |
Polokwane Ladies B | |
14:25 Zambezi 3 Arena | |
Bulls Ladies B | |
Zambezi LB | |
17:10 Zambezi 2 Arena | |
Meyersdal LB | |
Fourways LB | |
17:10 Zambezi 3 Arena | |
Zambezi LB | |
Bats Ladies B | |
18:05 Zambezi 3 Arena | |
Tyger Valley Ladies B | |
Benoni LB | |
18:05 Zambezi 4 Arena | |
Centurion LB | |
Sandton LB | |
Saturday 02 Nov 2013 | ||||
11:40 | Bats Ladies B | Polokwane Ladies B | ||
12:35 | Benoni LB | Edenvale LB | ||
13:30 | Bulls Ladies B | Meyersdal LB | ||
13:30 | Springs Ladies B | Polokwane Ladies B | ||
15:20 | Falcons Ladies B | Bats Ladies B | ||
16:15 | Centurion LB | Edenvale LB | ||
17:10 | Falcons Ladies B | Sandton LB |
Saturday 02 November 2013 | |
11:40 Vaal 3 Arena | |
Bats Ladies B | |
Polokwane Ladies B | |
12:35 Vaal 3 Arena | |
Benoni LB | |
Edenvale LB | |
13:30 Vaal 2 Arena | |
Bulls Ladies B | |
Meyersdal LB | |
13:30 Vaal 3 Arena | |
Springs Ladies B | |
Polokwane Ladies B | |
15:20 Vaal 2 Arena | |
Falcons Ladies B | |
Bats Ladies B | |
16:15 Vaal 2 Arena | |
Centurion LB | |
Edenvale LB | |
17:10 Vaal 1 Arena | |
Falcons Ladies B | |
Sandton LB | |
Saturday 09 Nov 2013 | ||||
10:45 | Centurion LB | Randburg Ladies B | ||
10:45 | Tyger Valley Ladies B | Polokwane Ladies B | ||
10:45 | Falcons Ladies B | Benoni LB | ||
10:45 | Sandton LB | Fourways LB | ||
12:35 | Bulls Ladies B | Fourways LB | ||
12:35 | Benoni LB | Zambezi LB | ||
13:30 | Centurion LB | Polokwane Ladies B | ||
13:30 | Falcons Ladies B | Springs Ladies B | ||
13:30 | Tyger Valley Ladies B | Bats Ladies B | ||
14:25 | Randburg Ladies B | Sandton LB | ||
14:25 | Zambezi LB | Meyersdal LB | ||
15:20 | Edenvale LB | Bats Ladies B | ||
16:15 | Zambezi LB | Polokwane Ladies B | ||
18:05 | Meyersdal LB | Springs Ladies B |
Saturday 09 November 2013 | |
10:45 Edenvale 1 Arena | |
Centurion LB | |
Randburg Ladies B | |
10:45 Edenvale 3 Arena | |
Tyger Valley Ladies B | |
Polokwane Ladies B | |
10:45 Edenvale 4 Arena | |
Falcons Ladies B | |
Benoni LB | |
10:45 Edenvale 5 Arena | |
Sandton LB | |
Fourways LB | |
12:35 Edenvale 3 Arena | |
Bulls Ladies B | |
Fourways LB | |
12:35 Edenvale 5 Arena | |
Benoni LB | |
Zambezi LB | |
13:30 Edenvale 1 Arena | |
Centurion LB | |
Polokwane Ladies B | |
13:30 Edenvale 3 Arena | |
Falcons Ladies B | |
Springs Ladies B | |
13:30 Edenvale 4 Arena | |
Tyger Valley Ladies B | |
Bats Ladies B | |
14:25 Edenvale 4 Arena | |
Randburg Ladies B | |
Sandton LB | |
14:25 Edenvale 5 Arena | |
Zambezi LB | |
Meyersdal LB | |
15:20 Edenvale 5 Arena | |
Edenvale LB | |
Bats Ladies B | |
16:15 Edenvale 3 Arena | |
Zambezi LB | |
Polokwane Ladies B | |
18:05 Edenvale 1 Arena | |
Meyersdal LB | |
Springs Ladies B | |
Saturday 16 Nov 2013 | ||||
10:00 | Centurion LB | Zambezi LB | ||
11:50 | Bats Ladies B | Meyersdal LB | ||
11:50 | Zambezi LB | Falcons Ladies B | ||
11:50 | Springs Ladies B | Fourways LB | ||
12:45 | Tyger Valley Ladies B | Sandton LB | ||
14:35 | Bulls Ladies B | Springs Ladies B | ||
14:35 | Tyger Valley Ladies B | Randburg Ladies B |
Saturday 16 November 2013 | |
10:00 Roodepoort 1 | |
Centurion LB | |
Zambezi LB | |
11:50 Roodepoort 1 | |
Bats Ladies B | |
Meyersdal LB | |
11:50 Roodepoort 2 | |
Zambezi LB | |
Falcons Ladies B | |
11:50 Roodepoort 4 Arena | |
Springs Ladies B | |
Fourways LB | |
12:45 Roodepoort 1 | |
Tyger Valley Ladies B | |
Sandton LB | |
14:35 Roodepoort 1 | |
Bulls Ladies B | |
Springs Ladies B | |
14:35 Roodepoort 3 | |
Tyger Valley Ladies B | |
Randburg Ladies B | |
Saturday 30 Nov 2013 | ||||
1 v 4 | ||||
13:30 | Bats Ladies B | Bulls Ladies B | ||
2 v 3 | ||||
13:30 | Fourways LB | Sandton LB | ||
Bronze Final | ||||
16:15 | Bulls Ladies B | Fourways LB | ||
Gold Final | ||||
16:15 | Bats Ladies B | Sandton LB |
Saturday 30 November 2013 | |
13:30 Arena court 1 | |
1 v 4 | |
Bats Ladies B | |
Bulls Ladies B | |
13:30 Arena Court 2 | |
2 v 3 | |
Fourways LB | |
Sandton LB | |
16:15 Arena Court 2 | |
Bronze Final | |
Bulls Ladies B | |
Fourways LB | |
16:15 Arena Court 3 | |
Gold Final | |
Bats Ladies B | |
Sandton LB | |