View the overall standings for the Super League HERE
Team | Pld | W | L | D | FF | FA | F | A | Dif | B | Pts | |
1
| Randburg 16&U | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 248 | 186 | 62 | 38 | 66 Points:
|
2
| Elspark U16 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 207 | 215 | -8 | 32 | 52 Points:
|
3
| Tyger Valley U16 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 206 | 171 | 35 | 33 | 49 Points:
|
4
| Meyersdal 16&U old | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 233 | 193 | 40 | 32.5 | 48.5 Points:
|
5
| Benoni U16 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 180 | 257 | -77 | 31 | 43 Points:
|
6
| Edenvale 16&U | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 206 | 223 | -17 | 32 | 40 Points:
|
7
| Raptors u16 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 205 | 229 | -24 | 32.5 | 38.5 Points:
|
8
| Centurion 16&U | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 192 | 203 | -11 | 26 | 32 Points:
|
View the overall standings for the Super League HERE
Saturday 28 Aug 2010 | ||||
11:30 | Centurion 16&U | Elspark U16 | ||
12:20 | Edenvale 16&U | Benoni U16 |
Saturday 28 August 2010 | |
11:30 Edenvale 3 Arena | |
Centurion 16&U | |
Elspark U16 | |
12:20 Edenvale 3 Arena | |
Edenvale 16&U | |
Benoni U16 | |
Saturday 04 Sep 2010 | ||||
09:00 | Edenvale 16&U | Tyger Valley U16 | ||
10:40 | Meyersdal 16&U old | Tyger Valley U16 | ||
10:40 | Centurion 16&U | Benoni U16 | ||
11:30 | Raptors u16 | Elspark U16 |
Saturday 04 September 2010 | |
09:00 Edenvale 4 Arena | |
Edenvale 16&U | |
Tyger Valley U16 | |
10:40 Edenvale 1 Arena | |
Meyersdal 16&U old | |
Tyger Valley U16 | |
10:40 Edenvale 5 Arena | |
Centurion 16&U | |
Benoni U16 | |
11:30 Edenvale 1 Arena | |
Raptors u16 | |
Elspark U16 | |
Saturday 11 Sep 2010 | ||||
10:40 | Randburg 16&U | Meyersdal 16&U old | ||
12:20 | Randburg 16&U | Raptors u16 |
Saturday 11 September 2010 | |
10:40 Fourways 3 Arena | |
Randburg 16&U | |
Meyersdal 16&U old | |
12:20 Fourways 3 Arena | |
Randburg 16&U | |
Raptors u16 | |
Saturday 18 Sep 2010 | ||||
09:00 | Centurion 16&U | Tyger Valley U16 | ||
09:50 | Benoni U16 | Elspark U16 | ||
09:50 | Raptors u16 | Meyersdal 16&U old | ||
10:40 | Randburg 16&U | Edenvale 16&U | ||
11:30 | Randburg 16&U | Centurion 16&U | ||
11:30 | Meyersdal 16&U old | Elspark U16 | ||
12:20 | Raptors u16 | Edenvale 16&U | ||
12:20 | Benoni U16 | Tyger Valley U16 |
Saturday 18 September 2010 | |
09:00 Arena Court 6 | |
Centurion 16&U | |
Tyger Valley U16 | |
09:50 Arena Court 6 | |
Benoni U16 | |
Elspark U16 | |
09:50 Centurion 2 Arena | |
Raptors u16 | |
Meyersdal 16&U old | |
10:40 Arena Court 6 | |
Randburg 16&U | |
Edenvale 16&U | |
11:30 Centurion 2 Arena | |
Randburg 16&U | |
Centurion 16&U | |
11:30 Centurion 3 Arena | |
Meyersdal 16&U old | |
Elspark U16 | |
12:20 Centurion 2 Arena | |
Raptors u16 | |
Edenvale 16&U | |
12:20 Centurion 3 Arena | |
Benoni U16 | |
Tyger Valley U16 | |
Saturday 09 Oct 2010 | ||||
Durban Club Champs | ||||
09:00 | Durban Club Champs |
Saturday 09 October 2010 | |
09:00 Durban North Arena | |
Saturday 16 Oct 2010 | ||||
09:00 | Centurion 16&U | Edenvale 16&U | ||
09:00 | Benoni U16 | Raptors u16 | ||
09:00 | Elspark U16 | Randburg 16&U | ||
10:40 | Centurion 16&U | Raptors u16 | ||
10:40 | Elspark U16 | Edenvale 16&U | ||
10:40 | Randburg 16&U | Benoni U16 |
Saturday 16 October 2010 | |
09:00 Arena court 1 | |
Centurion 16&U | |
Edenvale 16&U | |
09:00 Arena Court 2 | |
Benoni U16 | |
Raptors u16 | |
09:00 Arena Court 3 | |
Elspark U16 | |
Randburg 16&U | |
10:40 Arena court 1 | |
Centurion 16&U | |
Raptors u16 | |
10:40 Arena Court 2 | |
Elspark U16 | |
Edenvale 16&U | |
10:40 Arena Court 3 | |
Randburg 16&U | |
Benoni U16 | |
Saturday 30 Oct 2010 | ||||
09:50 | Benoni U16 | Meyersdal 16&U old | ||
11:30 | Centurion 16&U | Meyersdal 16&U old | ||
12:20 | Randburg 16&U | Tyger Valley U16 |
Saturday 30 October 2010 | |
09:50 Benoni 1 Arena | |
Benoni U16 | |
Meyersdal 16&U old | |
11:30 Benoni 3 Arena | |
Centurion 16&U | |
Meyersdal 16&U old | |
12:20 Benoni 4 Arena | |
Randburg 16&U | |
Tyger Valley U16 | |
Saturday 06 Nov 2010 | ||||
15:40 | Raptors u16 | Tyger Valley U16 |
Saturday 06 November 2010 | |
15:40 Sandton 1 Arena | |
Raptors u16 | |
Tyger Valley U16 | |
Saturday 13 Nov 2010 | ||||
09:00 | Edenvale 16&U | Meyersdal 16&U old | ||
09:50 | Elspark U16 | Tyger Valley U16 |
Saturday 13 November 2010 | |
09:00 Zambezi 3 Arena | |
Edenvale 16&U | |
Meyersdal 16&U old | |
09:50 Zambezi 3 Arena | |
Elspark U16 | |
Tyger Valley U16 | |
Saturday 27 Nov 2010 | ||||
SF 1 v 4 | ||||
08:50 | Randburg 16&U | Meyersdal 16&U old | ||
SF 2 v 3 | ||||
08:50 | Elspark U16 | Tyger Valley U16 | ||
Gold Final | ||||
11:20 | Elspark U16 | Randburg 16&U | ||
Bronze Final | ||||
11:20 | Meyersdal 16&U old | Tyger Valley U16 |
Saturday 27 November 2010 | |
08:50 Tyger Valley 3 Arena | |
SF 1 v 4 | |
Randburg 16&U | |
Meyersdal 16&U old | |
08:50 Tyger Valley 4 Arena | |
SF 2 v 3 | |
Elspark U16 | |
Tyger Valley U16 | |
11:20 Tyger Valley 3 Arena | |
Gold Final | |
Elspark U16 | |
Randburg 16&U | |
11:20 Tyger Valley 4 Arena | |
Bronze Final | |
Meyersdal 16&U old | |
Tyger Valley U16 | |