View the overall standings for the Super League HERE
Team | Pld | W | L | D | FF | FA | F | A | Dif | B | Pts | |
1
| Edenvale 21&U | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 259 | 167 | 92 | 39.5 | 63.5 Points:
|
2
| Benoni U21 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 235 | 176 | 59 | 36.5 | 60.5 Points:
|
3
| Fourways 23&U | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 242 | 201 | 41 | 37 | 57 Points:
|
4
| Meyersdal 23&U | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 238 | 192 | 46 | 34.5 | 54.5 Points:
|
5
| Centurion 21&U | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 214 | 179 | 35 | 34.5 | 42.5 Points:
|
6
| Zambezi 21&U | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 168 | 171 | -3 | 25 | 37 Points:
|
7
| Elspark U23 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 162 | 279 | -117 | 24 | 28 Points:
|
8
| Benoni Under 23 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 136 | 289 | -153 | 24 | 24 Points:
|
View the overall standings for the Super League HERE
Saturday 15 Aug 2009 | ||||
17:10 | Benoni Under 23 | Edenvale 21&U | ||
17:10 | Benoni U21 | Zambezi 21&U | ||
18:00 | Centurion 21&U | Meyersdal 23&U | ||
18:00 | Elspark U23 | Fourways 23&U |
Saturday 15 August 2009 | |
17:10 Tyger Valley 1 Arena | |
Benoni Under 23 | |
Edenvale 21&U | |
17:10 Tyger Valley 4 Arena | |
Benoni U21 | |
Zambezi 21&U | |
18:00 Tyger Valley 2 Arena | |
Centurion 21&U | |
Meyersdal 23&U | |
18:00 Tyger Valley 1 Arena | |
Elspark U23 | |
Fourways 23&U | |
Saturday 22 Aug 2009 | ||||
10:30 | Benoni Under 23 | Meyersdal 23&U | ||
16:20 | Elspark U23 | Benoni U21 | ||
17:10 | Fourways 23&U | Edenvale 21&U | ||
18:00 | SA U21 | Elspark U23 |
Saturday 22 August 2009 | |
10:30 Elspark 1 Arena | |
Benoni Under 23 | |
Meyersdal 23&U | |
16:20 Elspark 3 Arena | |
Elspark U23 | |
Benoni U21 | |
17:10 Elspark 3 Arena | |
Fourways 23&U | |
Edenvale 21&U | |
18:00 Elspark 2 Arena | |
SA U21 | |
Elspark U23 | |
Saturday 29 Aug 2009 | ||||
08:50 | Benoni Under 23 | Zambezi 21&U | ||
13:50 | Elspark U23 | Centurion 21&U | ||
15:30 | Meyersdal 23&U | Edenvale 21&U | ||
16:20 | Fourways 23&U | Benoni U21 |
Saturday 29 August 2009 | |
08:50 Edenvale 4 Arena | |
Benoni Under 23 | |
Zambezi 21&U | |
13:50 Edenvale 3 Arena | |
Elspark U23 | |
Centurion 21&U | |
15:30 Edenvale 3 Arena | |
Meyersdal 23&U | |
Edenvale 21&U | |
16:20 Edenvale 5 Arena | |
Fourways 23&U | |
Benoni U21 | |
Saturday 12 Sep 2009 | ||||
08:50 | Elspark U23 | Meyersdal 23&U | ||
12:10 | Fourways 23&U | Benoni Under 23 | ||
13:00 | Benoni U21 | Centurion 21&U | ||
13:50 | Zambezi 21&U | Edenvale 21&U |
Saturday 12 September 2009 | |
08:50 Vaal 3 Arena | |
Elspark U23 | |
Meyersdal 23&U | |
12:10 Vaal 2 Arena | |
Fourways 23&U | |
Benoni Under 23 | |
13:00 Vaal 1 Arena | |
Benoni U21 | |
Centurion 21&U | |
13:50 Vaal 2 Arena | |
Zambezi 21&U | |
Edenvale 21&U | |
Saturday 10 Oct 2009 | ||||
09:00 | Elspark U23 | Edenvale 21&U | ||
09:00 | Benoni U21 | Meyersdal 23&U | ||
11:30 | Centurion 21&U | Benoni Under 23 |
Saturday 10 October 2009 | |
09:00 Meyersdal 1 Arena | |
Elspark U23 | |
Edenvale 21&U | |
09:00 Meyersdal 3 Arena | |
Benoni U21 | |
Meyersdal 23&U | |
11:30 Meyersdal 1 Arena | |
Centurion 21&U | |
Benoni Under 23 | |
Saturday 17 Oct 2009 | ||||
17:10 | Round 9 at Randburg |
Saturday 17 October 2009 | |
17:10 Fourways 4 Arena | |
Saturday 24 Oct 2009 | ||||
10:30 | Round 9 at Randburg | |||
13:50 | Fourways 23&U | Zambezi 21&U |
Saturday 24 October 2009 | |
10:30 Arena Court 4 | |
13:50 Arena court 1 | |
Fourways 23&U | |
Zambezi 21&U | |
Saturday 14 Nov 2009 | ||||
08:50 | Round 10 at Benoni | |||
14:40 | Elspark U23 | Zambezi 21&U | ||
16:20 | Centurion 21&U | Zambezi 21&U | ||
18:00 | Centurion 21&U | Edenvale 21&U | ||
18:00 | Benoni U21 | Benoni Under 23 | ||
18:00 | Meyersdal 23&U | Fourways 23&U |
Saturday 14 November 2009 | |
08:50 Benoni 1 Arena | |
14:40 Benoni 4 Arena | |
Elspark U23 | |
Zambezi 21&U | |
16:20 Benoni 1 Arena | |
Centurion 21&U | |
Zambezi 21&U | |
18:00 Benoni 1 Arena | |
Centurion 21&U | |
Edenvale 21&U | |
18:00 Benoni 2 Arena | |
Benoni U21 | |
Benoni Under 23 | |
18:00 Benoni 5 Arena | |
Meyersdal 23&U | |
Fourways 23&U | |
Saturday 21 Nov 2009 | ||||
08:50 | Elspark U23 | Benoni Under 23 | ||
09:40 | Benoni U21 | Edenvale 21&U | ||
11:20 | Meyersdal 23&U | Zambezi 21&U | ||
12:10 | Fourways 23&U | Centurion 21&U |
Saturday 21 November 2009 | |
08:50 Zambezi 4 Arena | |
Elspark U23 | |
Benoni Under 23 | |
09:40 Zambezi 2 Arena | |
Benoni U21 | |
Edenvale 21&U | |
11:20 Zambezi 4 Arena | |
Meyersdal 23&U | |
Zambezi 21&U | |
12:10 Zambezi 5 Arena | |
Fourways 23&U | |
Centurion 21&U | |
Saturday 28 Nov 2009 | ||||
13:00 | Edenvale 21&U | Zambezi 21&U | ||
13:00 | Benoni U21 | Centurion 21&U | ||
13:00 | Benoni Under 23 | Fourways 23&U | ||
13:00 | Meyersdal 23&U | Elspark U23 | ||
GOLD FINAL | ||||
15:30 | GOLD FINAL | |||
GOLD FINAL | ||||
15:30 | GOLD FINAL | |||
BRONZE FINAL | ||||
15:30 | BRONZE FINAL | |||
BRONZE FINAL | ||||
15:30 | BRONZE FINAL | |||
BRONZE FINAL MIX MASTERS | ||||
16:20 | BRONZE FINAL MIX MASTERS | |||
GOLD FINAL MIX MASTERS | ||||
16:20 | GOLD FINAL MIX MASTERS |
Saturday 28 November 2009 | |
13:00 Arena Court 6 | |
Edenvale 21&U | |
Zambezi 21&U | |
13:00 Centurion 2 Arena | |
Benoni U21 | |
Centurion 21&U | |
13:00 Centurion 3 Arena | |
Benoni Under 23 | |
Fourways 23&U | |
13:00 Centurion 4 Arena | |
Meyersdal 23&U | |
Elspark U23 | |
15:30 Arena Court 6 | |
15:30 Centurion 2 Arena | |
15:30 Centurion 3 Arena | |
15:30 Centurion 4 Arena | |
16:20 Arena Court 6 | |
16:20 Centurion 2 Arena | |