View the overall standings for the Super League HERE
Team | Pld | W | L | D | FF | FA | F | A | Dif | B | Pts | |
1
| Edenvale 16&U | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 301 | 152 | 149 | 43 | 67 Points:
|
2
| Montana U16 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 290 | 137 | 153 | 42 | 66 Points:
|
3
| Centurion 16&U | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 255 | 152 | 103 | 36.5 | 56.5 Points:
|
4
| Meyersdal 16&U old | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 242 | 187 | 55 | 33 | 53 Points:
|
5
| Benoni U16 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 161 | 190 | -29 | 28.5 | 40.5 Points:
|
6
| Tyger Valley U16 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 127 | 291 | -164 | 22 | 30 Points:
|
7
| Sandton U16 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 114 | 211 | -97 | 21 | 21 Points:
|
8
| Elspark U16 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102 | 272 | -170 | 19 | 19 Points:
|
View the overall standings for the Super League HERE
Saturday 15 Aug 2009 | ||||
08:00 | Montana U16 | Meyersdal 16&U old | ||
09:40 | Montana U16 | Sandton U16 | ||
11:20 | Edenvale 16&U | Tyger Valley U16 | ||
11:20 | Elspark U16 | Sandton U16 | ||
12:10 | Benoni U16 | Centurion 16&U |
Saturday 15 August 2009 | |
08:00 Tyger Valley 4 Arena | |
Montana U16 | |
Meyersdal 16&U old | |
09:40 Tyger Valley 4 Arena | |
Montana U16 | |
Sandton U16 | |
11:20 Tyger Valley 2 Arena | |
Edenvale 16&U | |
Tyger Valley U16 | |
11:20 Tyger Valley 4 Arena | |
Elspark U16 | |
Sandton U16 | |
12:10 Tyger Valley 2 Arena | |
Benoni U16 | |
Centurion 16&U | |
Saturday 22 Aug 2009 | ||||
11:20 | Elspark U16 | Centurion 16&U | ||
13:50 | Sandton U16 | Centurion 16&U | ||
15:30 | Edenvale 16&U | Meyersdal 16&U old |
Saturday 22 August 2009 | |
11:20 Elspark 2 Arena | |
Elspark U16 | |
Centurion 16&U | |
13:50 Elspark 1 Arena | |
Sandton U16 | |
Centurion 16&U | |
15:30 Elspark 2 Arena | |
Edenvale 16&U | |
Meyersdal 16&U old | |
Saturday 29 Aug 2009 | ||||
08:50 | Montana U16 | Edenvale 16&U | ||
13:00 | Meyersdal 16&U old | Centurion 16&U | ||
16:20 | Benoni U16 | Elspark U16 |
Saturday 29 August 2009 | |
08:50 Edenvale 3 Arena | |
Montana U16 | |
Edenvale 16&U | |
13:00 Edenvale 3 Arena | |
Meyersdal 16&U old | |
Centurion 16&U | |
16:20 Edenvale 4 Arena | |
Benoni U16 | |
Elspark U16 | |
Saturday 12 Sep 2009 | ||||
08:50 | Meyersdal 16&U old | Elspark U16 | ||
12:10 | Benoni U16 | Tyger Valley U16 | ||
13:50 | Montana U16 | Tyger Valley U16 | ||
16:20 | Edenvale 16&U | Benoni U16 |
Saturday 12 September 2009 | |
08:50 Vaal 1 Arena | |
Meyersdal 16&U old | |
Elspark U16 | |
12:10 Vaal 3 Arena | |
Benoni U16 | |
Tyger Valley U16 | |
13:50 Vaal 3 Arena | |
Montana U16 | |
Tyger Valley U16 | |
16:20 Vaal 3 Arena | |
Edenvale 16&U | |
Benoni U16 | |
Saturday 19 Sep 2009 | ||||
13:10 | Montana U16 | Centurion 16&U | ||
14:50 | Sandton U16 | Benoni U16 |
Saturday 19 September 2009 | |
13:10 Sandton 4 Arena | |
Montana U16 | |
Centurion 16&U | |
14:50 Sandton 2 Arena | |
Sandton U16 | |
Benoni U16 | |
Saturday 10 Oct 2009 | ||||
09:00 | Meyersdal 16&U old | Tyger Valley U16 |
Saturday 10 October 2009 | |
09:00 Meyersdal 2 Arena | |
Meyersdal 16&U old | |
Tyger Valley U16 | |
Saturday 17 Oct 2009 | ||||
17:10 | Round 9 at Randburg |
Saturday 17 October 2009 | |
17:10 Fourways 4 Arena | |
Saturday 24 Oct 2009 | ||||
10:30 | Round 9 at Randburg |
Saturday 24 October 2009 | |
10:30 Arena Court 4 | |
Saturday 14 Nov 2009 | ||||
08:50 | Round 10 at Benoni | |||
08:50 | Tyger Valley U16 | Centurion 16&U | ||
08:50 | Edenvale 16&U | Elspark U16 | ||
10:30 | Meyersdal 16&U old | Benoni U16 | ||
10:30 | Edenvale 16&U | Sandton U16 | ||
12:10 | Montana U16 | Elspark U16 |
Saturday 14 November 2009 | |
08:50 Benoni 1 Arena | |
08:50 Benoni 3 Arena | |
Tyger Valley U16 | |
Centurion 16&U | |
08:50 Benoni 4 Arena | |
Edenvale 16&U | |
Elspark U16 | |
10:30 Benoni 3 Arena | |
Meyersdal 16&U old | |
Benoni U16 | |
10:30 Benoni 4 Arena | |
Edenvale 16&U | |
Sandton U16 | |
12:10 Benoni 5 Arena | |
Montana U16 | |
Elspark U16 | |
Saturday 21 Nov 2009 | ||||
08:00 | Edenvale 16&U | Centurion 16&U | ||
08:00 | Meyersdal 16&U old | Sandton U16 | ||
08:00 | Elspark U16 | Tyger Valley U16 | ||
11:20 | Montana U16 | Benoni U16 | ||
12:10 | Sandton U16 | Tyger Valley U16 |
Saturday 21 November 2009 | |
08:00 Zambezi 1 Arena | |
Edenvale 16&U | |
Centurion 16&U | |
08:00 Zambezi 2 Arena | |
Meyersdal 16&U old | |
Sandton U16 | |
08:00 Zambezi 3 Arena | |
Elspark U16 | |
Tyger Valley U16 | |
11:20 Zambezi 1 Arena | |
Montana U16 | |
Benoni U16 | |
12:10 Zambezi 1 Arena | |
Sandton U16 | |
Tyger Valley U16 | |
Saturday 28 Nov 2009 | ||||
Finals at Centurion | ||||
08:50 | Edenvale 16&U | Meyersdal 16&U old | ||
Finals at Centurion | ||||
08:50 | Montana U16 | Centurion 16&U | ||
GOLD FINAL | ||||
11:20 | GOLD FINAL | |||
BRONZE FINAL | ||||
12:10 | BRONZE FINAL | |||
BRONZE FINAL MIX MASTERS | ||||
16:20 | BRONZE FINAL MIX MASTERS | |||
GOLD FINAL MIX MASTERS | ||||
16:20 | GOLD FINAL MIX MASTERS |
Saturday 28 November 2009 | |
08:50 Centurion 2 Arena | |
Finals at Centurion | |
Edenvale 16&U | |
Meyersdal 16&U old | |
08:50 Centurion 3 Arena | |
Finals at Centurion | |
Montana U16 | |
Centurion 16&U | |
11:20 Centurion 5 Arena | |
12:10 Arena Court 6 | |
16:20 Arena Court 6 | |
16:20 Centurion 2 Arena | |