View the overall standings for the Super League HERE
Team | Pld | W | L | D | FF | FA | F | A | Dif | B | Pts | |
1
| Benoni 15&U | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 369 | 144 | 225 | 51 | 83 Points:
|
2
| Raptors u16 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 338 | 162 | 176 | 50 | 78 Points:
|
3
| Centurion 15&U | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 301 | 203 | 98 | 46 | 74 Points:
|
4
| Elspark U15 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 310 | 270 | 40 | 47.5 | 71.5 Points:
|
5
| Rhinos 15&U | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 311 | 243 | 68 | 48 | 68 Points:
|
6
| Tyger Valley U15 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 211 | 221 | -10 | 35.5 | 57.5 Points:
|
7
| Edenvale 15&U | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 229 | 260 | -31 | 37 | 49 Points:
|
8
| Bats 15&U | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 199 | 292 | -93 | 34.5 | 42.5 Points:
|
9
| Sandton U15 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 149 | 282 | -133 | 17.5 | 23.5 Points:
|
10
| Vaal 15&U | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 407 | -340 | 8.5 | 8.5 Points:
|
View the overall standings for the Super League HERE
Saturday 15 Aug 2009 | ||||
08:00 | Benoni 15&U | Bats 15&U | ||
08:50 | Rhinos 15&U | Raptors u16 | ||
08:50 | Centurion 15&U | Tyger Valley U15 | ||
10:30 | Tyger Valley U15 | Rhinos 15&U |
Saturday 15 August 2009 | |
08:00 Tyger Valley 3 Arena | |
Benoni 15&U | |
Bats 15&U | |
08:50 Tyger Valley 2 Arena | |
Rhinos 15&U | |
Raptors u16 | |
08:50 Tyger Valley 1 Arena | |
Centurion 15&U | |
Tyger Valley U15 | |
10:30 Tyger Valley 1 Arena | |
Tyger Valley U15 | |
Rhinos 15&U | |
Saturday 22 Aug 2009 | ||||
08:00 | Edenvale 15&U | Raptors u16 | ||
11:20 | Sandton U15 | Elspark U15 | ||
13:00 | Bats 15&U | Vaal 15&U | ||
13:50 | Benoni 15&U | Centurion 15&U |
Saturday 22 August 2009 | |
08:00 Elspark 3 Arena | |
Edenvale 15&U | |
Raptors u16 | |
11:20 Elspark 3 Arena | |
Sandton U15 | |
Elspark U15 | |
13:00 Elspark 2 Arena | |
Bats 15&U | |
Vaal 15&U | |
13:50 Elspark 3 Arena | |
Benoni 15&U | |
Centurion 15&U | |
Saturday 29 Aug 2009 | ||||
08:00 | Benoni 15&U | Edenvale 15&U | ||
08:00 | Bats 15&U | Rhinos 15&U | ||
09:40 | Sandton U15 | Tyger Valley U15 | ||
11:20 | Edenvale 15&U | Tyger Valley U15 | ||
11:20 | Sandton U15 | Raptors u16 | ||
13:00 | Elspark U15 | Raptors u16 | ||
13:50 | Benoni 15&U | Rhinos 15&U | ||
14:40 | Bats 15&U | Centurion 15&U | ||
14:40 | Elspark U15 | Vaal 15&U | ||
16:20 | Centurion 15&U | Vaal 15&U |
Saturday 29 August 2009 | |
08:00 Edenvale 4 Arena | |
Benoni 15&U | |
Edenvale 15&U | |
08:00 Edenvale 5 Arena | |
Bats 15&U | |
Rhinos 15&U | |
09:40 Edenvale 1 Arena | |
Sandton U15 | |
Tyger Valley U15 | |
11:20 Edenvale 1 Arena | |
Edenvale 15&U | |
Tyger Valley U15 | |
11:20 Edenvale 3 Arena | |
Sandton U15 | |
Raptors u16 | |
13:00 Edenvale 1 Arena | |
Elspark U15 | |
Raptors u16 | |
13:50 Edenvale 1 Arena | |
Benoni 15&U | |
Rhinos 15&U | |
14:40 Edenvale 1 Arena | |
Bats 15&U | |
Centurion 15&U | |
14:40 Edenvale 4 Arena | |
Elspark U15 | |
Vaal 15&U | |
16:20 Edenvale 1 Arena | |
Centurion 15&U | |
Vaal 15&U | |
Saturday 12 Sep 2009 | ||||
10:30 | Tyger Valley U15 | Vaal 15&U | ||
15:30 | Centurion 15&U | Sandton U15 | ||
16:20 | Benoni 15&U | Elspark U15 | ||
17:10 | Centurion 15&U | Edenvale 15&U | ||
17:10 | Bats 15&U | Sandton U15 |
Saturday 12 September 2009 | |
10:30 Vaal 3 Arena | |
Tyger Valley U15 | |
Vaal 15&U | |
15:30 Vaal 2 Arena | |
Centurion 15&U | |
Sandton U15 | |
16:20 Vaal 2 Arena | |
Benoni 15&U | |
Elspark U15 | |
17:10 Vaal 1 Arena | |
Centurion 15&U | |
Edenvale 15&U | |
17:10 Vaal 2 Arena | |
Bats 15&U | |
Sandton U15 | |
Saturday 19 Sep 2009 | ||||
12:20 | Edenvale 15&U | Sandton U15 | ||
12:20 | Benoni 15&U | Vaal 15&U | ||
13:10 | Rhinos 15&U | Elspark U15 | ||
14:00 | Centurion 15&U | Raptors u16 | ||
14:50 | Tyger Valley U15 | Bats 15&U |
Saturday 19 September 2009 | |
12:20 Sandton 1 Arena | |
Edenvale 15&U | |
Sandton U15 | |
12:20 Sandton 3 Arena | |
Benoni 15&U | |
Vaal 15&U | |
13:10 Sandton 2 Arena | |
Rhinos 15&U | |
Elspark U15 | |
14:00 Sandton 3 Arena | |
Centurion 15&U | |
Raptors u16 | |
14:50 Sandton 4 Arena | |
Tyger Valley U15 | |
Bats 15&U | |
Saturday 10 Oct 2009 | ||||
09:50 | Bats 15&U | Elspark U15 |
Saturday 10 October 2009 | |
09:50 Meyersdal 4 Arena | |
Bats 15&U | |
Elspark U15 | |
Saturday 17 Oct 2009 | ||||
08:00 | Raptors u16 | Bats 15&U | ||
08:50 | Edenvale 15&U | Elspark U15 | ||
11:20 | Rhinos 15&U | Vaal 15&U | ||
13:00 | Sandton U15 | Vaal 15&U | ||
17:10 | Round 9 at Randburg |
Saturday 17 October 2009 | |
08:00 Fourways 3 Arena | |
Raptors u16 | |
Bats 15&U | |
08:50 Fourways 3 Arena | |
Edenvale 15&U | |
Elspark U15 | |
11:20 Fourways 1 Arena | |
Rhinos 15&U | |
Vaal 15&U | |
13:00 Fourways 1 Arena | |
Sandton U15 | |
Vaal 15&U | |
17:10 Fourways 4 Arena | |
Saturday 24 Oct 2009 | ||||
08:00 | Rhinos 15&U | Sandton U15 | ||
08:50 | Edenvale 15&U | Vaal 15&U | ||
10:30 | Round 9 at Randburg | |||
10:30 | Centurion 15&U | Elspark U15 | ||
13:00 | Tyger Valley U15 | Raptors u16 | ||
13:00 | Rhinos 15&U | Edenvale 15&U | ||
17:10 | Benoni 15&U | Tyger Valley U15 |
Saturday 24 October 2009 | |
08:00 Arena Court 2 | |
Rhinos 15&U | |
Sandton U15 | |
08:50 Arena Court 5 | |
Edenvale 15&U | |
Vaal 15&U | |
10:30 Arena Court 4 | |
10:30 Arena Court 5 | |
Centurion 15&U | |
Elspark U15 | |
13:00 Arena court 1 | |
Tyger Valley U15 | |
Raptors u16 | |
13:00 Arena Court 2 | |
Rhinos 15&U | |
Edenvale 15&U | |
17:10 Arena Court 4 | |
Benoni 15&U | |
Tyger Valley U15 | |
Saturday 14 Nov 2009 | ||||
08:00 | Bats 15&U | Edenvale 15&U | ||
08:50 | Round 10 at Benoni | |||
09:40 | Benoni 15&U | Sandton U15 | ||
09:40 | Raptors u16 | Vaal 15&U | ||
10:30 | Elspark U15 | Tyger Valley U15 | ||
11:20 | Benoni 15&U | Raptors u16 | ||
11:20 | Centurion 15&U | Rhinos 15&U |
Saturday 14 November 2009 | |
08:00 Benoni 1 Arena | |
Bats 15&U | |
Edenvale 15&U | |
08:50 Benoni 1 Arena | |
09:40 Benoni 1 Arena | |
Benoni 15&U | |
Sandton U15 | |
09:40 Benoni 2 Arena | |
Raptors u16 | |
Vaal 15&U | |
10:30 Benoni 2 Arena | |
Elspark U15 | |
Tyger Valley U15 | |
11:20 Benoni 3 Arena | |
Benoni 15&U | |
Raptors u16 | |
11:20 Benoni 5 Arena | |
Centurion 15&U | |
Rhinos 15&U | |
Saturday 28 Nov 2009 | ||||
Finals at Centurion | ||||
08:00 | Benoni 15&U | Elspark U15 | ||
Finals at Centurion | ||||
08:50 | Raptors u16 | Centurion 15&U | ||
BRONZE FINAL | ||||
10:30 | BRONZE FINAL | |||
GOLD FINAL | ||||
10:30 | GOLD FINAL | |||
BRONZE FINAL MIX MASTERS | ||||
16:20 | BRONZE FINAL MIX MASTERS | |||
GOLD FINAL MIX MASTERS | ||||
16:20 | GOLD FINAL MIX MASTERS |
Saturday 28 November 2009 | |
08:00 Centurion 5 Arena | |
Finals at Centurion | |
Benoni 15&U | |
Elspark U15 | |
08:50 Arena Court 6 | |
Finals at Centurion | |
Raptors u16 | |
Centurion 15&U | |
10:30 Centurion 4 Arena | |
10:30 Centurion 5 Arena | |
16:20 Arena Court 6 | |
16:20 Centurion 2 Arena | |