Team | Pld | W | L | D | FF | FA | F | A | Dif | B | Pts | |
1
| Gauteng North 21&U | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 203 | 145 | 58 | 19 | 37 Points:
|
2
| WP 21&U (7s) | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 175 | 163 | 12 | 16.5 | 28.5 Points:
|
3
| EG 21&U (7s) | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 169 | 168 | 1 | 15.5 | 24.5 Points:
|
4
| KZN 21&U (7s) | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 139 | 210 | -71 | 12.5 | 15.5 Points:
|
Tuesday 10 Mar 2009 | ||||
PLEASE NOTE : *** UNOFFICIAL FIXTURES*** | ||||
13:00 | PLEASE NOTE : *** UNOFFICIAL FIXTURES*** | |||
Selectors Meeting | ||||
15:00 | Selectors Meeting | |||
Umpires Meeting | ||||
16:00 | Umpires Meeting | |||
Coaches & Captains Meeting | ||||
18:00 | Coaches & Captains Meeting | |||
Cocktail Evening | ||||
18:30 | Cocktail Evening |
Tuesday 10 March 2009 | |
13:00 Court 1 | |
15:00 Court 1 | |
16:00 Court 1 | |
18:00 Court 1 | |
18:30 Court 1 | |
Wednesday 11 Mar 2009 | ||||
11:00 | Gauteng North 21&U | KZN 21&U (7s) | ||
13:00 | EG 21&U (7s) | WP 21&U (7s) |
Wednesday 11 March 2009 | |
11:00 Court 1 | |
Gauteng North 21&U | |
KZN 21&U (7s) | |
13:00 Court 1 | |
EG 21&U (7s) | |
WP 21&U (7s) | |
Thursday 12 Mar 2009 | ||||
11:00 | Gauteng North 21&U | EG 21&U (7s) | ||
12:00 | KZN 21&U (7s) | WP 21&U (7s) | ||
15:00 | Gauteng North 21&U | WP 21&U (7s) | ||
16:00 | KZN 21&U (7s) | EG 21&U (7s) |
Thursday 12 March 2009 | |
11:00 Court 1 | |
Gauteng North 21&U | |
EG 21&U (7s) | |
12:00 Court 1 | |
KZN 21&U (7s) | |
WP 21&U (7s) | |
15:00 Court 2 | |
Gauteng North 21&U | |
WP 21&U (7s) | |
16:00 Court 2 | |
KZN 21&U (7s) | |
EG 21&U (7s) | |
Friday 13 Mar 2009 | ||||
10:00 | Gauteng North 21&U | KZN 21&U (7s) | ||
11:00 | EG 21&U (7s) | WP 21&U (7s) | ||
13:00 | Gauteng North 21&U | EG 21&U (7s) | ||
14:00 | WP 21&U (7s) | KZN 21&U (7s) |
Friday 13 March 2009 | |
10:00 Court 4 | |
Gauteng North 21&U | |
KZN 21&U (7s) | |
11:00 Court 4 | |
EG 21&U (7s) | |
WP 21&U (7s) | |
13:00 Court 4 | |
Gauteng North 21&U | |
EG 21&U (7s) | |
14:00 Court 4 | |
WP 21&U (7s) | |
KZN 21&U (7s) | |
Saturday 14 Mar 2009 | ||||
12:00 | Gauteng North 21&U | WP 21&U (7s) | ||
13:00 | KZN 21&U (7s) | EG 21&U (7s) |
Saturday 14 March 2009 | |
12:00 Court 1 | |
Gauteng North 21&U | |
WP 21&U (7s) | |
13:00 Court 1 | |
KZN 21&U (7s) | |
EG 21&U (7s) | |
Sunday 15 Mar 2009 | ||||
Gold Final | ||||
09:00 | WP 21&U (7s) | Gauteng North 21&U | ||
11:00 | EG 21&U (7s) | KZN 21&U (7s) |
Sunday 15 March 2009 | |
09:00 Court 1 | |
Gold Final | |
WP 21&U (7s) | |
Gauteng North 21&U | |
11:00 Court 3 | |
EG 21&U (7s) | |
KZN 21&U (7s) | |