View the overall standings for the Super League HERE
Team | Pld | W | L | D | FF | FA | F | A | Dif | B | Pts | |
1
| Edenvale 16&U | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 433 | 201 | 232 | 60.5 | 94.5 Points:
|
2
| Fourways 16&U | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 387 | 239 | 148 | 57.5 | 91.5 Points:
|
3
| Eagles 16&U | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 418 | 268 | 150 | 61 | 89 Points:
|
4
| Meyersdal 16&U | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 388 | 245 | 143 | 53 | 87 Points:
|
5
| Sandton 16&U | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 348 | 246 | 102 | 51.5 | 79.5 Points:
|
6
| Scorpions 16&U | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 307 | 323 | -16 | 46.5 | 68.5 Points:
|
7
| Stallions 16&U | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 307 | 356 | -49 | 48.5 | 64.5 Points:
|
8
| Falcons 16&U | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 235 | 342 | -107 | 42 | 54 Points:
|
9
| Hillfox 16&U | 10 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 253 | 306 | -53 | 43.5 | 51.5 Points:
|
10
| Sharks 16&U | 10 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 197 | 435 | -238 | 34 | 38 Points:
|
11
| Zambezi 16&U | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 127 | 439 | -312 | 29 | 29 Points:
|
View the overall standings for the Super League HERE
Saturday 12 Aug 2017 | ||||
Zambezi | ||||
15:20 | Sandton 16&U | Sharks 16&U | ||
Zambezi | ||||
15:20 | Edenvale 16&U | Eagles 16&U | ||
Zambezi | ||||
15:20 | Fourways 16&U | Falcons 16&U | ||
Zambezi | ||||
16:15 | Meyersdal 16&U | Scorpions 16&U | ||
Zambezi | ||||
16:15 | Zambezi 16&U | Stallions 16&U |
Saturday 12 August 2017 | |
15:20 Arena Court 2 | |
Zambezi | |
Sandton 16&U | |
Sharks 16&U | |
15:20 Arena Court 3 | |
Zambezi | |
Edenvale 16&U | |
Eagles 16&U | |
15:20 Arena Court 4 | |
Zambezi | |
Fourways 16&U | |
Falcons 16&U | |
16:15 Arena court 1 | |
Zambezi | |
Meyersdal 16&U | |
Scorpions 16&U | |
16:15 Arena Court 2 | |
Zambezi | |
Zambezi 16&U | |
Stallions 16&U | |
Saturday 26 Aug 2017 | ||||
Meyersdal | ||||
10:45 | Sandton 16&U | Falcons 16&U | ||
Meyersdal | ||||
10:45 | Edenvale 16&U | Meyersdal 16&U | ||
Meyersdal | ||||
11:40 | Zambezi 16&U | Scorpions 16&U | ||
Meyersdal | ||||
11:40 | Hillfox 16&U | Sharks 16&U | ||
Meyersdal | ||||
11:40 | Eagles 16&U | Fourways 16&U | ||
Meyersdal | ||||
13:30 | Hillfox 16&U | Scorpions 16&U |
Saturday 26 August 2017 | |
10:45 Arena Court 3 | |
Meyersdal | |
Sandton 16&U | |
Falcons 16&U | |
10:45 Arena Court 4 | |
Meyersdal | |
Edenvale 16&U | |
Meyersdal 16&U | |
11:40 Arena court 1 | |
Meyersdal | |
Zambezi 16&U | |
Scorpions 16&U | |
11:40 Arena Court 2 | |
Meyersdal | |
Hillfox 16&U | |
Sharks 16&U | |
11:40 Arena Court 3 | |
Meyersdal | |
Eagles 16&U | |
Fourways 16&U | |
13:30 Arena Court 3 | |
Meyersdal | |
Hillfox 16&U | |
Scorpions 16&U | |
Saturday 02 Sep 2017 | ||||
Hillfox | ||||
08:55 | Zambezi 16&U | Falcons 16&U | ||
Hillfox | ||||
08:55 | Edenvale 16&U | Sandton 16&U | ||
Hillfox | ||||
09:50 | Eagles 16&U | Meyersdal 16&U | ||
Hillfox | ||||
09:50 | Stallions 16&U | Sharks 16&U |
Saturday 02 September 2017 | |
08:55 Arena court 1 | |
Hillfox | |
Zambezi 16&U | |
Falcons 16&U | |
08:55 Arena Court 2 | |
Hillfox | |
Edenvale 16&U | |
Sandton 16&U | |
09:50 Arena Court 3 | |
Hillfox | |
Eagles 16&U | |
Meyersdal 16&U | |
09:50 Arena Court 4 | |
Hillfox | |
Stallions 16&U | |
Sharks 16&U | |
Saturday 16 Sep 2017 | ||||
Midrand | ||||
14:25 | Hillfox 16&U | Falcons 16&U | ||
Midrand | ||||
14:25 | Stallions 16&U | Scorpions 16&U | ||
Midrand | ||||
14:25 | Eagles 16&U | Sandton 16&U | ||
Midrand | ||||
14:25 | Edenvale 16&U | Zambezi 16&U | ||
Midrand | ||||
15:20 | Fourways 16&U | Meyersdal 16&U |
Saturday 16 September 2017 | |
14:25 Arena court 1 | |
Midrand | |
Hillfox 16&U | |
Falcons 16&U | |
14:25 Arena Court 2 | |
Midrand | |
Stallions 16&U | |
Scorpions 16&U | |
14:25 Arena Court 3 | |
Midrand | |
Eagles 16&U | |
Sandton 16&U | |
14:25 Arena Court 4 | |
Midrand | |
Edenvale 16&U | |
Zambezi 16&U | |
15:20 Arena Court 4 | |
Midrand | |
Fourways 16&U | |
Meyersdal 16&U | |
Saturday 23 Sep 2017 | ||||
Edenvale | ||||
15:20 | Sharks 16&U | Scorpions 16&U | ||
Edenvale | ||||
15:20 | Fourways 16&U | Sandton 16&U | ||
Edenvale | ||||
15:20 | Stallions 16&U | Falcons 16&U | ||
Edenvale | ||||
15:20 | Eagles 16&U | Zambezi 16&U | ||
Edenvale | ||||
15:20 | Edenvale 16&U | Hillfox 16&U | ||
Edenvale | ||||
19:55 | Edenvale 16&U | Fourways 16&U | ||
Edenvale | ||||
19:55 | Meyersdal 16&U | Falcons 16&U | ||
Edenvale | ||||
19:55 | Sandton 16&U | Scorpions 16&U | ||
Edenvale | ||||
19:55 | Zambezi 16&U | Sharks 16&U | ||
Edenvale | ||||
19:55 | Hillfox 16&U | Stallions 16&U |
Saturday 23 September 2017 | |
15:20 Arena court 1 | |
Edenvale | |
Sharks 16&U | |
Scorpions 16&U | |
15:20 Arena Court 2 | |
Edenvale | |
Fourways 16&U | |
Sandton 16&U | |
15:20 Arena Court 3 | |
Edenvale | |
Stallions 16&U | |
Falcons 16&U | |
15:20 Arena Court 4 | |
Edenvale | |
Eagles 16&U | |
Zambezi 16&U | |
15:20 Arena Court 5 | |
Edenvale | |
Edenvale 16&U | |
Hillfox 16&U | |
19:55 Arena court 1 | |
Edenvale | |
Edenvale 16&U | |
Fourways 16&U | |
19:55 Arena Court 2 | |
Edenvale | |
Meyersdal 16&U | |
Falcons 16&U | |
19:55 Arena Court 3 | |
Edenvale | |
Sandton 16&U | |
Scorpions 16&U | |
19:55 Arena Court 4 | |
Edenvale | |
Zambezi 16&U | |
Sharks 16&U | |
19:55 Arena Court 5 | |
Edenvale | |
Hillfox 16&U | |
Stallions 16&U | |
Saturday 30 Sep 2017 | ||||
Centurion | ||||
09:50 | Edenvale 16&U | Stallions 16&U | ||
Centurion | ||||
09:50 | Eagles 16&U | Hillfox 16&U | ||
Centurion | ||||
10:45 | Fourways 16&U | Zambezi 16&U | ||
Centurion | ||||
10:45 | Sharks 16&U | Falcons 16&U | ||
Centurion | ||||
10:45 | Meyersdal 16&U | Sandton 16&U |
Saturday 30 September 2017 | |
09:50 Arena Court 4 | |
Centurion | |
Edenvale 16&U | |
Stallions 16&U | |
09:50 Arena Court 5 | |
Centurion | |
Eagles 16&U | |
Hillfox 16&U | |
10:45 Arena court 1 | |
Centurion | |
Fourways 16&U | |
Zambezi 16&U | |
10:45 Arena Court 2 | |
Centurion | |
Sharks 16&U | |
Falcons 16&U | |
10:45 Arena Court 3 | |
Centurion | |
Meyersdal 16&U | |
Sandton 16&U | |
Saturday 07 Oct 2017 | ||||
Fourways | ||||
08:55 | Edenvale 16&U | Sharks 16&U | ||
Fourways | ||||
08:55 | Eagles 16&U | Stallions 16&U | ||
Fourways | ||||
09:50 | Fourways 16&U | Hillfox 16&U | ||
Fourways | ||||
09:50 | Scorpions 16&U | Falcons 16&U | ||
Fourways | ||||
09:50 | Meyersdal 16&U | Zambezi 16&U |
Saturday 07 October 2017 | |
08:55 Arena Court 3 | |
Fourways | |
Edenvale 16&U | |
Sharks 16&U | |
08:55 Arena Court 4 | |
Fourways | |
Eagles 16&U | |
Stallions 16&U | |
09:50 Arena court 1 | |
Fourways | |
Fourways 16&U | |
Hillfox 16&U | |
09:50 Arena Court 3 | |
Fourways | |
Scorpions 16&U | |
Falcons 16&U | |
09:50 Arena Court 4 | |
Fourways | |
Meyersdal 16&U | |
Zambezi 16&U | |
Saturday 14 Oct 2017 | ||||
Hillfox | ||||
08:00 | Edenvale 16&U | Scorpions 16&U | ||
Hillfox | ||||
08:00 | Eagles 16&U | Sharks 16&U | ||
Hillfox | ||||
08:00 | Fourways 16&U | Stallions 16&U | ||
Hillfox | ||||
08:00 | Meyersdal 16&U | Hillfox 16&U | ||
Hillfox | ||||
08:55 | Sandton 16&U | Zambezi 16&U |
Saturday 14 October 2017 | |
08:00 Arena court 1 | |
Hillfox | |
Edenvale 16&U | |
Scorpions 16&U | |
08:00 Arena Court 2 | |
Hillfox | |
Eagles 16&U | |
Sharks 16&U | |
08:00 Arena Court 3 | |
Hillfox | |
Fourways 16&U | |
Stallions 16&U | |
08:00 Arena Court 4 | |
Hillfox | |
Meyersdal 16&U | |
Hillfox 16&U | |
08:55 Arena court 1 | |
Hillfox | |
Sandton 16&U | |
Zambezi 16&U | |
Saturday 04 Nov 2017 | ||||
Sandton | ||||
12:35 | Edenvale 16&U | Falcons 16&U | ||
Sandton | ||||
13:30 | Sandton 16&U | Hillfox 16&U | ||
Sandton | ||||
13:30 | Fourways 16&U | Sharks 16&U | ||
Sandton | ||||
13:30 | Meyersdal 16&U | Stallions 16&U | ||
Sandton | ||||
13:30 | Eagles 16&U | Scorpions 16&U |
Saturday 04 November 2017 | |
12:35 Arena Court 5 | |
Sandton | |
Edenvale 16&U | |
Falcons 16&U | |
13:30 Arena court 1 | |
Sandton | |
Sandton 16&U | |
Hillfox 16&U | |
13:30 Arena Court 2 | |
Sandton | |
Fourways 16&U | |
Sharks 16&U | |
13:30 Arena Court 3 | |
Sandton | |
Meyersdal 16&U | |
Stallions 16&U | |
13:30 Arena Court 4 | |
Sandton | |
Eagles 16&U | |
Scorpions 16&U | |
Saturday 11 Nov 2017 | ||||
Centurion | ||||
11:40 | Eagles 16&U | Falcons 16&U | ||
Centurion | ||||
11:40 | Fourways 16&U | Scorpions 16&U | ||
Centurion | ||||
11:40 | Meyersdal 16&U | Sharks 16&U | ||
Centurion | ||||
11:40 | Sandton 16&U | Stallions 16&U | ||
Centurion | ||||
12:35 | Zambezi 16&U | Hillfox 16&U |
Saturday 11 November 2017 | |
11:40 Arena Court 2 | |
Centurion | |
Eagles 16&U | |
Falcons 16&U | |
11:40 Arena Court 3 | |
Centurion | |
Fourways 16&U | |
Scorpions 16&U | |
11:40 Arena Court 4 | |
Centurion | |
Meyersdal 16&U | |
Sharks 16&U | |
11:40 Arena Court 5 | |
Centurion | |
Sandton 16&U | |
Stallions 16&U | |
12:35 Arena court 1 | |
Centurion | |
Zambezi 16&U | |
Hillfox 16&U | |
Saturday 18 Nov 2017 | ||||
Vaal - Semi Final 1 | ||||
09:50 | Edenvale 16&U | Meyersdal 16&U | ||
Vaal - Semi Final 2 | ||||
10:45 | Fourways 16&U | Eagles 16&U | ||
Vaal - Bronze Final | ||||
13:30 | Meyersdal 16&U | Eagles 16&U | ||
Vaal - Gold Final | ||||
14:25 | Edenvale 16&U | Fourways 16&U |
Saturday 18 November 2017 | |
09:50 Arena Court 3 | |
Vaal - Semi Final 1 | |
Edenvale 16&U | |
Meyersdal 16&U | |
10:45 Arena Court 3 | |
Vaal - Semi Final 2 | |
Fourways 16&U | |
Eagles 16&U | |
13:30 Arena Court 3 | |
Vaal - Bronze Final | |
Meyersdal 16&U | |
Eagles 16&U | |
14:25 Arena Court 3 | |
Vaal - Gold Final | |
Edenvale 16&U | |
Fourways 16&U | |