Team | Pld | W | L | D | FF | FA | F | A | Dif | B | Pts | |
1
| Dream Team mix* | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 233 | 151 | 82 | 39 | 77 Points:
|
2
| Ball Terriers | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 197 | 143 | 54 | 33 | 69 Points:
|
3
| Bittereinders | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 201 | 217 | -16 | 37.5 | 57.5 Points:
|
4
| Comebacks | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 170 | 191 | -21 | 35 | 55 Points:
|
5
| Gennichio | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 201 | 208 | -7 | 30.5 | 46.5 Points:
|
6
| Bye Mixed (NO GAME) | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -10 | 0 | 0 |
Monday 28 Aug 2017 | ||||
Spring Grading | ||||
19:40 | Bittereinders | Gunz & Roses |
Monday 28 August 2017 | |
19:40 Wanderers | |
Spring Grading | |
Bittereinders | |
Gunz & Roses | |
Tuesday 29 Aug 2017 | ||||
Spring Grading | ||||
20:15 | (NIP) Ninjas in Pajamas | Gennichio |
Tuesday 29 August 2017 | |
20:15 Wanderers | |
Spring Grading | |
(NIP) Ninjas in Pajamas | |
Gennichio | |
Monday 04 Sep 2017 | ||||
Grading Spring 2017 | ||||
20:15 | Puss in Boots | Bittereinders |
Monday 04 September 2017 | |
20:15 Newlands | |
Grading Spring 2017 | |
Puss in Boots | |
Bittereinders | |
Tuesday 05 Sep 2017 | ||||
Grading Spring 2017 | ||||
20:15 | Comebacks | Chain Smokers Netball | ||
Grading Spring 2017 | ||||
20:15 | Ball Terriers | The Jokers* |
Tuesday 05 September 2017 | |
20:15 Newlands | |
Grading Spring 2017 | |
Comebacks | |
Chain Smokers Netball | |
20:15 Kingsmead | |
Grading Spring 2017 | |
Ball Terriers | |
The Jokers* | |
Monday 11 Sep 2017 | ||||
16:00 | Bye Mixed (NO GAME) | Gennichio | ||
18:30 | Gunz & Roses | Dream Team mix* | ||
20:15 | Chain Smokers Netball | Comebacks | ||
20:15 | Ball Terriers | Troopers |
Monday 11 September 2017 | |
16:00 Wanderers | |
Bye Mixed (NO GAME) | |
Gennichio | |
18:30 Wanderers | |
Gunz & Roses | |
Dream Team mix* | |
20:15 Wanderers | |
Chain Smokers Netball | |
Comebacks | |
20:15 Newlands | |
Ball Terriers | |
Troopers | |
Monday 18 Sep 2017 | ||||
19:05 | Puss in Boots | Ball Terriers | ||
20:15 | Comebacks | Gennichio |
Monday 18 September 2017 | |
19:05 Wanderers | |
Puss in Boots | |
Ball Terriers | |
20:15 Wanderers | |
Comebacks | |
Gennichio | |
Tuesday 19 Sep 2017 | ||||
17:55 | Raise the Roofers | Bittereinders | ||
19:05 | Bittereinders | MXIT | ||
20:15 | Dream Team mix* | Mad Buddies |
Tuesday 19 September 2017 | |
17:55 Wanderers | |
Raise the Roofers | |
Bittereinders | |
19:05 Newlands | |
Bittereinders | |
MXIT | |
20:15 Newlands | |
Dream Team mix* | |
Mad Buddies | |
Tuesday 26 Sep 2017 | ||||
20:50 | Comebacks | (NIP) Ninjas in Pajamas |
Tuesday 26 September 2017 | |
20:50 Wanderers | |
Comebacks | |
(NIP) Ninjas in Pajamas | |
Monday 02 Oct 2017 | ||||
17:55 | Gennichio | (NIP) Ninjas in Pajamas | ||
19:05 | Dream Team mix* | (NIP) Ninjas in Pajamas | ||
19:40 | Mad Buddies | Ball Terriers | ||
19:40 | Comebacks | Gennichio |
Monday 02 October 2017 | |
17:55 Newlands | |
Gennichio | |
(NIP) Ninjas in Pajamas | |
19:05 Wanderers | |
Dream Team mix* | |
(NIP) Ninjas in Pajamas | |
19:40 Wanderers | |
Mad Buddies | |
Ball Terriers | |
19:40 Newlands | |
Comebacks | |
Gennichio | |
Tuesday 03 Oct 2017 | ||||
16:35 | Bittereinders | Bye Mixed (NO GAME) |
Tuesday 03 October 2017 | |
16:35 Newlands | |
Bittereinders | |
Bye Mixed (NO GAME) | |
Monday 09 Oct 2017 | ||||
16:00 | Ball Terriers | Bye Mix (NO GAME) | ||
17:55 | Gennichio | Dream Team mix* | ||
20:15 | Bittereinders | Comebacks |
Monday 09 October 2017 | |
16:00 Newlands | |
Ball Terriers | |
Bye Mix (NO GAME) | |
17:55 Newlands | |
Gennichio | |
Dream Team mix* | |
20:15 Wanderers | |
Bittereinders | |
Comebacks | |
Monday 16 Oct 2017 | ||||
20:15 | (NIP) Ninjas in Pajamas | Dream Team mix* | ||
22:35 | Bye Mixed (NO GAME) | Dream Team mix* |
Monday 16 October 2017 | |
20:15 Kingsmead | |
(NIP) Ninjas in Pajamas | |
Dream Team mix* | |
22:35 Kingsmead | |
Bye Mixed (NO GAME) | |
Dream Team mix* | |
Tuesday 17 Oct 2017 | ||||
17:55 | Gennichio | Bittereinders | ||
20:15 | Ball Terriers | Chain Smokers Netball |
Tuesday 17 October 2017 | |
17:55 Wanderers | |
Gennichio | |
Bittereinders | |
20:15 Wanderers | |
Ball Terriers | |
Chain Smokers Netball | |
Monday 23 Oct 2017 | ||||
13:35 | Gennichio | Bye Mixed (NO GAME) | ||
19:05 | Troopers | Ball Terriers | ||
20:15 | Bittereinders | (NIP) Ninjas in Pajamas |
Monday 23 October 2017 | |
13:35 Kingsmead | |
Gennichio | |
Bye Mixed (NO GAME) | |
19:05 Newlands | |
Troopers | |
Ball Terriers | |
20:15 Wanderers | |
Bittereinders | |
(NIP) Ninjas in Pajamas | |
Tuesday 24 Oct 2017 | ||||
20:15 | Comebacks | Dream Team mix* |
Tuesday 24 October 2017 | |
20:15 Kingsmead | |
Comebacks | |
Dream Team mix* | |
Friday 27 Oct 2017 | ||||
18:00 | Dream Team mix* | Bye Mixed (NO GAME) |
Friday 27 October 2017 | |
18:00 Wanderers | |
Dream Team mix* | |
Bye Mixed (NO GAME) | |
Monday 30 Oct 2017 | ||||
14:35 | Comebacks | Bye Mixed (NO GAME) | ||
20:15 | Gennichio | Bittereinders |
Monday 30 October 2017 | |
14:35 Wanderers | |
Comebacks | |
Bye Mixed (NO GAME) | |
20:15 Newlands | |
Gennichio | |
Bittereinders | |
Tuesday 31 Oct 2017 | ||||
16:00 | Ball Terriers | Bye Mixed (NO GAME) | ||
16:35 | Bye Mixed (NO GAME) | Bittereinders | ||
20:15 | Ball Terriers | Comebacks |
Tuesday 31 October 2017 | |
16:00 Newlands | |
Ball Terriers | |
Bye Mixed (NO GAME) | |
16:35 Newlands | |
Bye Mixed (NO GAME) | |
Bittereinders | |
20:15 Newlands | |
Ball Terriers | |
Comebacks | |
Monday 06 Nov 2017 | ||||
14:10 | Bye Mixed (NO GAME) | Ball Terriers | ||
14:45 | Bye Mixed (NO GAME) | Comebacks | ||
Troopers vs Puss in boots game has been moved due to family health (troopers) | ||||
17:55 | Troopers vs Puss in boots game has been moved due to family health (troopers) | |||
Social | ||||
20:15 | Ball Terriers | Puss in Boots |
Monday 06 November 2017 | |
14:10 Kingsmead | |
Bye Mixed (NO GAME) | |
Ball Terriers | |
14:45 Newlands | |
Bye Mixed (NO GAME) | |
Comebacks | |
17:55 Kingsmead | |
20:15 Kingsmead | |
Social | |
Ball Terriers | |
Puss in Boots | |
Tuesday 07 Nov 2017 | ||||
19:40 | Bittereinders | Dream Team mix* |
Tuesday 07 November 2017 | |
19:40 Kingsmead | |
Bittereinders | |
Dream Team mix* | |
Tuesday 14 Nov 2017 | ||||
18:30 | Dream Team mix* | Gennichio | ||
19:40 | Ball Terriers | Gennichio | ||
20:15 | Comebacks | Bittereinders |
Tuesday 14 November 2017 | |
18:30 Kingsmead | |
Dream Team mix* | |
Gennichio | |
19:40 Kingsmead | |
Ball Terriers | |
Gennichio | |
20:15 Wanderers | |
Comebacks | |
Bittereinders | |
Monday 20 Nov 2017 | ||||
23:30 |
Monday 20 November 2017 | |
23:30 Wanderers | |
Tuesday 21 Nov 2017 | ||||
Prelim | ||||
19:05 | Dream Team mix* | Ball Terriers | ||
Prelim | ||||
20:15 | Comebacks | Bittereinders |
Tuesday 21 November 2017 | |
19:05 Wanderers | |
Prelim | |
Dream Team mix* | |
Ball Terriers | |
20:15 Newlands | |
Prelim | |
Comebacks | |
Bittereinders | |
Tuesday 28 Nov 2017 | ||||
Semi | ||||
18:30 | Dream Team mix* | Bittereinders | ||
Semi | ||||
20:15 | Gennichio | Comebacks |
Tuesday 28 November 2017 | |
18:30 Wanderers | |
Semi | |
Dream Team mix* | |
Bittereinders | |
20:15 Newlands | |
Semi | |
Gennichio | |
Comebacks | |
Friday 01 Dec 2017 | ||||
Gold Silver Final | ||||
19:05 | Dream Team mix* | Ball Terriers |
Friday 01 December 2017 | |
19:05 Newlands | |
Gold Silver Final | |
Dream Team mix* | |
Ball Terriers | |
Tuesday 05 Dec 2017 | ||||
Bronze Final | ||||
20:15 | Comebacks | Bittereinders |
Tuesday 05 December 2017 | |
20:15 Wanderers | |
Bronze Final | |
Comebacks | |
Bittereinders | |