View the overall standings for the Super League HERE
Team | Pld | W | L | D | FF | FA | F | A | Dif | B | Pts | |
1
| Edenvale L30 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 408 | 252 | 156 | 53.5 | 87.5 Points:
|
2
| Sandton O30 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 377 | 265 | 112 | 50 | 80 Points:
|
3
| Silver Lakes o30 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 405 | 325 | 80 | 55.5 | 79.5 Points:
|
4
| Randburg o30 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 379 | 324 | 55 | 50.5 | 78.5 Points:
|
5
| Raptors o30 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 294 | 197 | 97 | 41.5 | 61.5 Points:
|
6
| Vaal 30&O | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 229 | 284 | -55 | 37.5 | 45.5 Points:
|
7
| Eagles 30&O | 8 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 251 | 340 | -89 | 36.5 | 42.5 Points:
|
8
| Centurion L30 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 186 | 294 | -108 | 30.5 | 32.5 Points:
|
9
| Benoni o30 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 110 | 358 | -248 | 16.5 | 24.5 Points:
|
View the overall standings for the Super League HERE
Saturday 02 Aug 2008 | ||||
13:50 | Benoni o30 | Randburg o30 | ||
17:10 | Edenvale L30 | Raptors o30 | ||
18:00 | Centurion L30 | Eagles 30&O |
Saturday 02 August 2008 | |
13:50 Centurion 4 Arena | |
Benoni o30 | |
Randburg o30 | |
17:10 Centurion 4 Arena | |
Edenvale L30 | |
Raptors o30 | |
18:00 Centurion 5 Arena | |
Centurion L30 | |
Eagles 30&O | |
Saturday 16 Aug 2008 | ||||
10:30 | Benoni o30 | Centurion L30 | ||
11:20 | Sandton O30 | Vaal 30&O | ||
12:10 | Edenvale L30 | Eagles 30&O | ||
13:00 | Raptors o30 | Vaal 30&O | ||
17:10 | Silver Lakes o30 | Randburg o30 |
Saturday 16 August 2008 | |
10:30 Tyger Valley 2 Arena | |
Benoni o30 | |
Centurion L30 | |
11:20 Tyger Valley 5 Arena | |
Sandton O30 | |
Vaal 30&O | |
12:10 Tyger Valley 5 Arena | |
Edenvale L30 | |
Eagles 30&O | |
13:00 Tyger Valley 5 Arena | |
Raptors o30 | |
Vaal 30&O | |
17:10 Tyger Valley 5 Arena | |
Silver Lakes o30 | |
Randburg o30 | |
Saturday 23 Aug 2008 | ||||
14:40 | Edenvale L30 | Sandton O30 | ||
14:40 | Silver Lakes o30 | Vaal 30&O | ||
15:30 | Benoni o30 | Raptors o30 | ||
16:20 | Eagles 30&O | Vaal 30&O |
Saturday 23 August 2008 | |
14:40 Elspark 3 Arena | |
Edenvale L30 | |
Sandton O30 | |
14:40 Elspark 4 Arena | |
Silver Lakes o30 | |
Vaal 30&O | |
15:30 Elspark 3 Arena | |
Benoni o30 | |
Raptors o30 | |
16:20 Elspark 4 Arena | |
Eagles 30&O | |
Vaal 30&O | |
Saturday 06 Sep 2008 | ||||
10:30 | Centurion L30 | Silver Lakes o30 | ||
11:20 | Randburg o30 | Sandton O30 | ||
12:10 | Benoni o30 | Centurion L30 | ||
16:20 | Eagles 30&O | Raptors o30 |
Saturday 06 September 2008 | |
10:30 Zambezi 4 Arena | |
Centurion L30 | |
Silver Lakes o30 | |
11:20 Zambezi 1 Arena | |
Randburg o30 | |
Sandton O30 | |
12:10 Zambezi 4 Arena | |
Benoni o30 | |
Centurion L30 | |
16:20 Zambezi 2 Arena | |
Eagles 30&O | |
Raptors o30 | |
Saturday 20 Sep 2008 | ||||
09:40 | Vaal 30&O | Edenvale L30 | ||
09:40 | Eagles 30&O | Sandton O30 | ||
12:10 | Randburg o30 | Vaal 30&O | ||
13:00 | Raptors o30 | Silver Lakes o30 |
Saturday 20 September 2008 | |
09:40 Vaal 2 Arena | |
Vaal 30&O | |
Edenvale L30 | |
09:40 Vaal 3 Arena | |
Eagles 30&O | |
Sandton O30 | |
12:10 Vaal 1 Arena | |
Randburg o30 | |
Vaal 30&O | |
13:00 Vaal 2 Arena | |
Raptors o30 | |
Silver Lakes o30 | |
Saturday 18 Oct 2008 | ||||
14:40 | Centurion L30 | Raptors o30 | ||
16:20 | Centurion L30 | Sandton O30 | ||
16:20 | Edenvale L30 | Silver Lakes o30 | ||
17:10 | Eagles 30&O | Randburg o30 |
Saturday 18 October 2008 | |
14:40 Sandton 5 Arena | |
Centurion L30 | |
Raptors o30 | |
16:20 Sandton 3 Arena | |
Centurion L30 | |
Sandton O30 | |
16:20 Sandton 4 Arena | |
Edenvale L30 | |
Silver Lakes o30 | |
17:10 Sandton 4 Arena | |
Eagles 30&O | |
Randburg o30 | |
Saturday 25 Oct 2008 | ||||
14:40 | Centurion L30 | Edenvale L30 | ||
16:20 | Eagles 30&O | Silver Lakes o30 | ||
18:00 | Benoni o30 | Eagles 30&O | ||
18:00 | Raptors o30 | Sandton O30 |
Saturday 25 October 2008 | |
14:40 Edenvale 2 Arena | |
Centurion L30 | |
Edenvale L30 | |
16:20 Edenvale 4 Arena | |
Eagles 30&O | |
Silver Lakes o30 | |
18:00 Edenvale 3 Arena | |
Benoni o30 | |
Eagles 30&O | |
18:00 Edenvale 4 Arena | |
Raptors o30 | |
Sandton O30 | |
Saturday 01 Nov 2008 | ||||
08:50 | Benoni o30 | Silver Lakes o30 | ||
10:30 | Silver Lakes o30 | Sandton O30 | ||
10:30 | Benoni o30 | Vaal 30&O | ||
12:10 | Centurion L30 | Vaal 30&O | ||
17:10 | Edenvale L30 | Randburg o30 |
Saturday 01 November 2008 | |
08:50 Benoni 5 Arena | |
Benoni o30 | |
Silver Lakes o30 | |
10:30 Benoni 3 Arena | |
Silver Lakes o30 | |
Sandton O30 | |
10:30 Benoni 5 Arena | |
Benoni o30 | |
Vaal 30&O | |
12:10 Benoni 5 Arena | |
Centurion L30 | |
Vaal 30&O | |
17:10 Benoni 5 Arena | |
Edenvale L30 | |
Randburg o30 | |
Saturday 08 Nov 2008 | ||||
14:40 | Benoni o30 | Edenvale L30 | ||
15:30 | Centurion L30 | Randburg o30 | ||
16:20 | Benoni o30 | Sandton O30 | ||
18:00 | Raptors o30 | Randburg o30 |
Saturday 08 November 2008 | |
14:40 Fourways 4 Arena | |
Benoni o30 | |
Edenvale L30 | |
15:30 Fourways 4 Arena | |
Centurion L30 | |
Randburg o30 | |
16:20 Fourways 4 Arena | |
Benoni o30 | |
Sandton O30 | |
18:00 Fourways 3 Arena | |
Raptors o30 | |
Randburg o30 | |
Saturday 22 Nov 2008 | ||||
Semi final 2 vs 3 | ||||
13:00 | Randburg o30 | Silver Lakes o30 | ||
Semi final 1 vs 4 | ||||
13:00 | Edenvale L30 | Sandton O30 | ||
Bronze final | ||||
15:30 | Silver Lakes o30 | Edenvale L30 | ||
Gold final | ||||
15:30 | Randburg o30 | Sandton O30 |
Saturday 22 November 2008 | |
13:00 Arena Court 4 | |
Semi final 2 vs 3 | |
Randburg o30 | |
Silver Lakes o30 | |
13:00 Arena Court 5 | |
Semi final 1 vs 4 | |
Edenvale L30 | |
Sandton O30 | |
15:30 Arena Court 4 | |
Bronze final | |
Silver Lakes o30 | |
Edenvale L30 | |
15:30 Arena Court 5 | |
Gold final | |
Randburg o30 | |
Sandton O30 | |