View the overall standings for the Super League HERE
Team | Pld | W | L | D | FF | FA | F | A | Dif | B | Pts | |
1
| Bulls Mixed B | 16 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 687 | 314 | 373 | 94.5 | 148.5 Points:
|
2
| Falcons Mixed B | 16 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 664 | 392 | 272 | 85.5 | 141.5 Points:
|
3
| Montana Mixed B | 16 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 568 | 383 | 185 | 79 | 129 Points:
|
4
| Sandton Mixed B | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 557 | 393 | 164 | 81 | 129 Points:
|
5
| Benoni Mixed B | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 506 | 316 | 190 | 73.5 | 115.5 Points:
|
6
| Meyersdal MX B | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 470 | 336 | 134 | 69 | 107 Points:
|
7
| Centurion Mixed B | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 449 | 404 | 45 | 68.5 | 92.5 Points:
|
8
| Benoni M30 | 16 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 409 | 407 | 2 | 56.5 | 90.5 Points:
|
9
| Silver Lakes Mixed A | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 409 | 403 | 6 | 64.5 | 88.5 Points:
|
10
| Centurion M30 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 432 | 481 | -49 | 68.5 | 84.5 Points:
|
11
| Randburg Mixed B | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 376 | 405 | -29 | 47.5 | 75.5 Points:
|
12
| Edenvale MX B | 14 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 411 | 440 | -29 | 62.5 | 74.5 Points:
|
13
| Montana M30 | 16 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 346 | 487 | -141 | 53 | 71 Points:
|
14
| Elspark Mixed B | 14 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 591 | -559 | 9 | 13 Points:
|
15
| Meyersdal Mixed Masters | 16 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 649 | -564 | 9 | 13 Points:
|
View the overall standings for the Super League HERE
Saturday 02 Aug 2008 | ||||
09:40 | Benoni M30 | Bulls Mixed B | ||
11:20 | Benoni M30 | Centurion M30 | ||
11:20 | Bulls Mixed B | Silver Lakes Mixed A | ||
13:00 | Centurion M30 | Sandton Mixed B | ||
13:00 | Silver Lakes Mixed A | Montana Mixed B | ||
13:50 | Benoni Mixed B | Edenvale MX B | ||
14:40 | Centurion Mixed B | Montana Mixed B | ||
14:40 | Meyersdal MX B | Sandton Mixed B | ||
15:30 | Montana M30 | Randburg Mixed B | ||
15:30 | Falcons Mixed B | Edenvale MX B | ||
16:20 | Benoni Mixed B | Meyersdal MX B | ||
17:10 | Randburg Mixed B | Falcons Mixed B |
Saturday 02 August 2008 | |
09:40 Arena Court 6 | |
Benoni M30 | |
Bulls Mixed B | |
11:20 Arena Court 6 | |
Benoni M30 | |
Centurion M30 | |
11:20 Centurion 2 Arena | |
Bulls Mixed B | |
Silver Lakes Mixed A | |
13:00 Arena Court 6 | |
Centurion M30 | |
Sandton Mixed B | |
13:00 Centurion 2 Arena | |
Silver Lakes Mixed A | |
Montana Mixed B | |
13:50 Centurion 3 Arena | |
Benoni Mixed B | |
Edenvale MX B | |
14:40 Arena Court 6 | |
Centurion Mixed B | |
Montana Mixed B | |
14:40 Centurion 4 Arena | |
Meyersdal MX B | |
Sandton Mixed B | |
15:30 Centurion 2 Arena | |
Montana M30 | |
Randburg Mixed B | |
15:30 Centurion 3 Arena | |
Falcons Mixed B | |
Edenvale MX B | |
16:20 Centurion 4 Arena | |
Benoni Mixed B | |
Meyersdal MX B | |
17:10 Centurion 3 Arena | |
Randburg Mixed B | |
Falcons Mixed B | |
Saturday 16 Aug 2008 | ||||
09:40 | Bulls Mixed B | Centurion Mixed B | ||
11:20 | Centurion Mixed B | Silver Lakes Mixed A | ||
12:10 | Benoni M30 | Edenvale MX B | ||
13:00 | Montana Mixed B | Montana M30 | ||
14:40 | Centurion M30 | Meyersdal MX B | ||
14:40 | Sandton Mixed B | Montana Mixed B | ||
15:30 | Benoni Mixed B | Randburg Mixed B |
Saturday 16 August 2008 | |
09:40 Tyger Valley 2 Arena | |
Bulls Mixed B | |
Centurion Mixed B | |
11:20 Tyger Valley 2 Arena | |
Centurion Mixed B | |
Silver Lakes Mixed A | |
12:10 Tyger Valley 1 Arena | |
Benoni M30 | |
Edenvale MX B | |
13:00 Tyger Valley 1 Arena | |
Montana Mixed B | |
Montana M30 | |
14:40 Tyger Valley 2 Arena | |
Centurion M30 | |
Meyersdal MX B | |
14:40 Tyger Valley 1 Arena | |
Sandton Mixed B | |
Montana Mixed B | |
15:30 Tyger Valley 1 Arena | |
Benoni Mixed B | |
Randburg Mixed B | |
Saturday 23 Aug 2008 | ||||
11:20 | Benoni M30 | Randburg Mixed B | ||
12:10 | Benoni Mixed B | Falcons Mixed B | ||
13:50 | Benoni Mixed B | Centurion Mixed B | ||
13:50 | Sandton Mixed B | Elspark Mixed B | ||
14:40 | Centurion M30 | Montana Mixed B | ||
14:40 | Edenvale MX B | Montana M30 | ||
15:30 | Falcons Mixed B | Elspark Mixed B | ||
15:30 | Meyersdal MX B | Silver Lakes Mixed A |
Saturday 23 August 2008 | |
11:20 Elspark 1 Arena | |
Benoni M30 | |
Randburg Mixed B | |
12:10 Elspark 1 Arena | |
Benoni Mixed B | |
Falcons Mixed B | |
13:50 Elspark 1 Arena | |
Benoni Mixed B | |
Centurion Mixed B | |
13:50 Elspark 2 Arena | |
Sandton Mixed B | |
Elspark Mixed B | |
14:40 Elspark 1 Arena | |
Centurion M30 | |
Montana Mixed B | |
14:40 Elspark 2 Arena | |
Edenvale MX B | |
Montana M30 | |
15:30 Elspark 1 Arena | |
Falcons Mixed B | |
Elspark Mixed B | |
15:30 Elspark 2 Arena | |
Meyersdal MX B | |
Silver Lakes Mixed A | |
Saturday 30 Aug 2008 | ||||
13:50 | Silver Lakes Mixed A | Montana M30 | ||
13:50 | Benoni Mixed B | Elspark Mixed B | ||
13:50 | Edenvale MX B | Sandton Mixed B | ||
15:30 | Benoni Mixed B | Montana M30 | ||
15:30 | Edenvale MX B | Silver Lakes Mixed A | ||
15:30 | Benoni M30 | Meyersdal MX B | ||
15:30 | Centurion Mixed B | Randburg Mixed B | ||
16:20 | Bulls Mixed B | Sandton Mixed B | ||
17:10 | Meyersdal MX B | Falcons Mixed B | ||
17:10 | Benoni M30 | Montana Mixed B | ||
17:10 | Elspark Mixed B | Centurion M30 |
Saturday 30 August 2008 | |
13:50 Meyersdal 1 Arena | |
Silver Lakes Mixed A | |
Montana M30 | |
13:50 Meyersdal 3 Arena | |
Benoni Mixed B | |
Elspark Mixed B | |
13:50 Meyersdal 4 Arena | |
Edenvale MX B | |
Sandton Mixed B | |
15:30 Meyersdal 1 Arena | |
Benoni Mixed B | |
Montana M30 | |
15:30 Meyersdal 2 Arena | |
Edenvale MX B | |
Silver Lakes Mixed A | |
15:30 Meyersdal 3 Arena | |
Benoni M30 | |
Meyersdal MX B | |
15:30 Meyersdal 5 Arena | |
Centurion Mixed B | |
Randburg Mixed B | |
16:20 Meyersdal 1 Arena | |
Bulls Mixed B | |
Sandton Mixed B | |
17:10 Meyersdal 3 Arena | |
Meyersdal MX B | |
Falcons Mixed B | |
17:10 Meyersdal 4 Arena | |
Benoni M30 | |
Montana Mixed B | |
17:10 Meyersdal 5 Arena | |
Elspark Mixed B | |
Centurion M30 | |
Saturday 06 Sep 2008 | ||||
12:10 | Elspark Mixed B | Meyersdal Mixed Masters | ||
13:00 | Benoni Mixed B | Montana Mixed B | ||
13:00 | Bulls Mixed B | Randburg Mixed B | ||
13:00 | Centurion M30 | Edenvale MX B | ||
13:00 | Benoni M30 | Silver Lakes Mixed A | ||
13:50 | Centurion Mixed B | Sandton Mixed B | ||
13:50 | Falcons Mixed B | Montana M30 | ||
14:40 | Randburg Mixed B | Montana Mixed B | ||
14:40 | Bulls Mixed B | Edenvale MX B | ||
14:40 | Elspark Mixed B | Meyersdal MX B | ||
14:40 | Benoni Mixed B | Benoni M30 | ||
15:30 | Centurion Mixed B | Montana M30 | ||
15:30 | Sandton Mixed B | Falcons Mixed B | ||
15:30 | Centurion M30 | Silver Lakes Mixed A | ||
16:20 | Meyersdal MX B | Meyersdal Mixed Masters |
Saturday 06 September 2008 | |
12:10 Zambezi 1 Arena | |
Elspark Mixed B | |
Meyersdal Mixed Masters | |
13:00 Zambezi 1 Arena | |
Benoni Mixed B | |
Montana Mixed B | |
13:00 Zambezi 2 Arena | |
Bulls Mixed B | |
Randburg Mixed B | |
13:00 Zambezi 3 Arena | |
Centurion M30 | |
Edenvale MX B | |
13:00 Zambezi 4 Arena | |
Benoni M30 | |
Silver Lakes Mixed A | |
13:50 Zambezi 1 Arena | |
Centurion Mixed B | |
Sandton Mixed B | |
13:50 Zambezi 2 Arena | |
Falcons Mixed B | |
Montana M30 | |
14:40 Zambezi 1 Arena | |
Randburg Mixed B | |
Montana Mixed B | |
14:40 Zambezi 2 Arena | |
Bulls Mixed B | |
Edenvale MX B | |
14:40 Zambezi 3 Arena | |
Elspark Mixed B | |
Meyersdal MX B | |
14:40 Zambezi 4 Arena | |
Benoni Mixed B | |
Benoni M30 | |
15:30 Zambezi 1 Arena | |
Centurion Mixed B | |
Montana M30 | |
15:30 Zambezi 2 Arena | |
Sandton Mixed B | |
Falcons Mixed B | |
15:30 Zambezi 4 Arena | |
Centurion M30 | |
Silver Lakes Mixed A | |
16:20 Zambezi 5 Arena | |
Meyersdal MX B | |
Meyersdal Mixed Masters | |
Saturday 20 Sep 2008 | ||||
13:00 | Bulls Mixed B | Montana Mixed B | ||
13:50 | Centurion M30 | Montana M30 | ||
13:50 | Benoni M30 | Elspark Mixed B | ||
14:40 | Meyersdal Mixed Masters | Centurion Mixed B | ||
15:30 | Meyersdal MX B | Edenvale MX B | ||
15:30 | Silver Lakes Mixed A | Randburg Mixed B | ||
16:20 | Meyersdal Mixed Masters | Falcons Mixed B |
Saturday 20 September 2008 | |
13:00 Vaal 3 Arena | |
Bulls Mixed B | |
Montana Mixed B | |
13:50 Vaal 2 Arena | |
Centurion M30 | |
Montana M30 | |
13:50 Vaal 3 Arena | |
Benoni M30 | |
Elspark Mixed B | |
14:40 Vaal 2 Arena | |
Meyersdal Mixed Masters | |
Centurion Mixed B | |
15:30 Vaal 2 Arena | |
Meyersdal MX B | |
Edenvale MX B | |
15:30 Vaal 3 Arena | |
Silver Lakes Mixed A | |
Randburg Mixed B | |
16:20 Vaal 2 Arena | |
Meyersdal Mixed Masters | |
Falcons Mixed B | |
Saturday 18 Oct 2008 | ||||
08:50 | Bulls Mixed B | Elspark Mixed B | ||
09:40 | Centurion M30 | Meyersdal Mixed Masters | ||
11:20 | Meyersdal Mixed Masters | Edenvale MX B | ||
12:10 | Silver Lakes Mixed A | Benoni Mixed B | ||
12:10 | Falcons Mixed B | Montana Mixed B | ||
13:00 | Meyersdal Mixed Masters | Montana M30 | ||
13:00 | Randburg Mixed B | Sandton Mixed B | ||
14:40 | Meyersdal MX B | Montana M30 |
Saturday 18 October 2008 | |
08:50 Sandton 3 Arena | |
Bulls Mixed B | |
Elspark Mixed B | |
09:40 Sandton 2 Arena | |
Centurion M30 | |
Meyersdal Mixed Masters | |
11:20 Sandton 2 Arena | |
Meyersdal Mixed Masters | |
Edenvale MX B | |
12:10 Sandton 2 Arena | |
Silver Lakes Mixed A | |
Benoni Mixed B | |
12:10 Sandton 3 Arena | |
Falcons Mixed B | |
Montana Mixed B | |
13:00 Sandton 2 Arena | |
Meyersdal Mixed Masters | |
Montana M30 | |
13:00 Sandton 3 Arena | |
Randburg Mixed B | |
Sandton Mixed B | |
14:40 Sandton 3 Arena | |
Meyersdal MX B | |
Montana M30 | |
Saturday 25 Oct 2008 | ||||
08:00 | Benoni M30 | Montana M30 | ||
08:00 | Randburg Mixed B | Centurion M30 | ||
08:50 | Benoni Mixed B | Meyersdal Mixed Masters | ||
08:50 | Silver Lakes Mixed A | Falcons Mixed B | ||
08:50 | Bulls Mixed B | Meyersdal MX B | ||
09:40 | Montana Mixed B | Edenvale MX B | ||
09:40 | Benoni M30 | Centurion Mixed B | ||
09:40 | Sandton Mixed B | Montana M30 | ||
10:30 | Silver Lakes Mixed A | Meyersdal Mixed Masters | ||
10:30 | Randburg Mixed B | Elspark Mixed B | ||
10:30 | Bulls Mixed B | Centurion M30 | ||
11:20 | Centurion Mixed B | Falcons Mixed B | ||
11:20 | Sandton Mixed B | Benoni Mixed B | ||
11:20 | Montana Mixed B | Meyersdal MX B | ||
12:10 | Edenvale MX B | Elspark Mixed B |
Saturday 25 October 2008 | |
08:00 Edenvale 3 Arena | |
Benoni M30 | |
Montana M30 | |
08:00 Edenvale 4 Arena | |
Randburg Mixed B | |
Centurion M30 | |
08:50 Edenvale 3 Arena | |
Benoni Mixed B | |
Meyersdal Mixed Masters | |
08:50 Edenvale 4 Arena | |
Silver Lakes Mixed A | |
Falcons Mixed B | |
08:50 Edenvale 5 Arena | |
Bulls Mixed B | |
Meyersdal MX B | |
09:40 Edenvale 3 Arena | |
Montana Mixed B | |
Edenvale MX B | |
09:40 Edenvale 4 Arena | |
Benoni M30 | |
Centurion Mixed B | |
09:40 Edenvale 5 Arena | |
Sandton Mixed B | |
Montana M30 | |
10:30 Edenvale 3 Arena | |
Silver Lakes Mixed A | |
Meyersdal Mixed Masters | |
10:30 Edenvale 4 Arena | |
Randburg Mixed B | |
Elspark Mixed B | |
10:30 Edenvale 5 Arena | |
Bulls Mixed B | |
Centurion M30 | |
11:20 Edenvale 2 Arena | |
Centurion Mixed B | |
Falcons Mixed B | |
11:20 Edenvale 3 Arena | |
Sandton Mixed B | |
Benoni Mixed B | |
11:20 Edenvale 5 Arena | |
Montana Mixed B | |
Meyersdal MX B | |
12:10 Edenvale 4 Arena | |
Edenvale MX B | |
Elspark Mixed B | |
Saturday 01 Nov 2008 | ||||
08:00 | Benoni M30 | Meyersdal Mixed Masters | ||
08:50 | Randburg Mixed B | Edenvale MX B | ||
09:40 | Benoni M30 | Falcons Mixed B | ||
09:40 | Bulls Mixed B | Meyersdal Mixed Masters | ||
09:40 | Silver Lakes Mixed A | Sandton Mixed B | ||
10:30 | Elspark Mixed B | Montana M30 | ||
11:20 | Benoni Mixed B | Bulls Mixed B | ||
11:20 | Sandton Mixed B | Meyersdal Mixed Masters | ||
12:10 | Centurion M30 | Falcons Mixed B | ||
12:10 | Centurion Mixed B | Meyersdal MX B | ||
13:00 | Elspark Mixed B | Montana Mixed B | ||
13:50 | Centurion Mixed B | Centurion M30 |
Saturday 01 November 2008 | |
08:00 Benoni 1 Arena | |
Benoni M30 | |
Meyersdal Mixed Masters | |
08:50 Benoni 1 Arena | |
Randburg Mixed B | |
Edenvale MX B | |
09:40 Benoni 1 Arena | |
Benoni M30 | |
Falcons Mixed B | |
09:40 Benoni 2 Arena | |
Bulls Mixed B | |
Meyersdal Mixed Masters | |
09:40 Benoni 3 Arena | |
Silver Lakes Mixed A | |
Sandton Mixed B | |
10:30 Benoni 1 Arena | |
Elspark Mixed B | |
Montana M30 | |
11:20 Benoni 1 Arena | |
Benoni Mixed B | |
Bulls Mixed B | |
11:20 Benoni 2 Arena | |
Sandton Mixed B | |
Meyersdal Mixed Masters | |
12:10 Benoni 1 Arena | |
Centurion M30 | |
Falcons Mixed B | |
12:10 Benoni 2 Arena | |
Centurion Mixed B | |
Meyersdal MX B | |
13:00 Benoni 2 Arena | |
Elspark Mixed B | |
Montana Mixed B | |
13:50 Benoni 2 Arena | |
Centurion Mixed B | |
Centurion M30 | |
Saturday 08 Nov 2008 | ||||
10:30 | Montana Mixed B | Meyersdal Mixed Masters | ||
11:20 | Silver Lakes Mixed A | Elspark Mixed B | ||
12:10 | Randburg Mixed B | Meyersdal Mixed Masters | ||
12:10 | Benoni Mixed B | Centurion M30 | ||
13:00 | Elspark Mixed B | Centurion Mixed B | ||
13:00 | Bulls Mixed B | Falcons Mixed B | ||
13:50 | Randburg Mixed B | Meyersdal MX B | ||
13:50 | Benoni M30 | Sandton Mixed B | ||
14:40 | Edenvale MX B | Centurion Mixed B | ||
14:40 | Bulls Mixed B | Montana M30 |
Saturday 08 November 2008 | |
10:30 Fourways 1 Arena | |
Montana Mixed B | |
Meyersdal Mixed Masters | |
11:20 Fourways 1 Arena | |
Silver Lakes Mixed A | |
Elspark Mixed B | |
12:10 Fourways 1 Arena | |
Randburg Mixed B | |
Meyersdal Mixed Masters | |
12:10 Fourways 2 Arena | |
Benoni Mixed B | |
Centurion M30 | |
13:00 Fourways 1 Arena | |
Elspark Mixed B | |
Centurion Mixed B | |
13:00 Fourways 2 Arena | |
Bulls Mixed B | |
Falcons Mixed B | |
13:50 Fourways 1 Arena | |
Randburg Mixed B | |
Meyersdal MX B | |
13:50 Fourways 2 Arena | |
Benoni M30 | |
Sandton Mixed B | |
14:40 Fourways 1 Arena | |
Edenvale MX B | |
Centurion Mixed B | |
14:40 Fourways 2 Arena | |
Bulls Mixed B | |
Montana M30 | |
Saturday 22 Nov 2008 | ||||
Mixed O/30 1 vs 4 | ||||
09:40 | Benoni M30 | Meyersdal Mixed Masters | ||
Mixed O/30 semi final 2 vs 3 | ||||
09:40 | Montana M30 | Centurion M30 | ||
Mixed B Semi final 1 vs 4 | ||||
09:40 | Bulls Mixed B | Montana Mixed B | ||
Mixed B Semi final 2 vs 3 | ||||
09:40 | Sandton Mixed B | Falcons Mixed B | ||
Mixed O/30 Bronze final | ||||
11:20 | Meyersdal Mixed Masters | Centurion M30 | ||
Mixed B Bronze final | ||||
11:20 | Sandton Mixed B | Montana Mixed B | ||
Mixed O/30 Gold final | ||||
12:10 | Benoni M30 | Montana M30 | ||
Mixed B Gold final | ||||
12:10 | Falcons Mixed B | Bulls Mixed B |
Saturday 22 November 2008 | |
09:40 Arena Court 2 | |
Mixed O/30 1 vs 4 | |
Benoni M30 | |
Meyersdal Mixed Masters | |
09:40 Arena Court 3 | |
Mixed O/30 semi final 2 vs 3 | |
Montana M30 | |
Centurion M30 | |
09:40 Arena Court 4 | |
Mixed B Semi final 1 vs 4 | |
Bulls Mixed B | |
Montana Mixed B | |
09:40 Arena Court 5 | |
Mixed B Semi final 2 vs 3 | |
Sandton Mixed B | |
Falcons Mixed B | |
11:20 Arena Court 4 | |
Mixed O/30 Bronze final | |
Meyersdal Mixed Masters | |
Centurion M30 | |
11:20 Arena Court 5 | |
Mixed B Bronze final | |
Sandton Mixed B | |
Montana Mixed B | |
12:10 Arena Court 4 | |
Mixed O/30 Gold final | |
Benoni M30 | |
Montana M30 | |
12:10 Arena Court 5 | |
Mixed B Gold final | |
Falcons Mixed B | |
Bulls Mixed B | |