View the overall standings for the Super League HERE
Team | Pld | W | L | D | FF | FA | F | A | Dif | B | Pts | |
1
| Zambezi LB | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 282 | 189 | 93 | 44.5 | 68.5 Points:
|
2
| Fourways LB | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 267 | 170 | 97 | 43 | 63 Points:
|
3
| Meyersdal LB | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 230 | 196 | 34 | 37 | 53 Points:
|
4
| Benoni LB | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 232 | 221 | 11 | 39 | 47 Points:
|
5
| Sandton LB | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 184 | 232 | -48 | 32.5 | 40.5 Points:
|
6
| Edenvale LB | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 208 | 251 | -43 | 31.5 | 39.5 Points:
|
7
| Midrand LB | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 128 | 272 | -144 | 24.5 | 24.5 Points:
|
View the overall standings for the Super League HERE
Saturday 19 Aug 2017 | ||||
Edenvale | ||||
19:00 | Meyersdal LB | Fourways LB | ||
Edenvale | ||||
19:00 | Zambezi LB | Sandton LB | ||
Edenvale | ||||
19:00 | Midrand LB | Edenvale LB |
Saturday 19 August 2017 | |
19:00 Arena Court 3 | |
Edenvale | |
Meyersdal LB | |
Fourways LB | |
19:00 Arena Court 4 | |
Edenvale | |
Zambezi LB | |
Sandton LB | |
19:00 Arena Court 5 | |
Edenvale | |
Midrand LB | |
Edenvale LB | |
Saturday 26 Aug 2017 | ||||
Meyersdal | ||||
19:00 | Midrand LB | Fourways LB | ||
Meyersdal | ||||
19:55 | Edenvale LB | Sandton LB |
Saturday 26 August 2017 | |
19:00 Arena Court 4 | |
Meyersdal | |
Midrand LB | |
Fourways LB | |
19:55 Arena court 1 | |
Meyersdal | |
Edenvale LB | |
Sandton LB | |
Saturday 09 Sep 2017 | ||||
Zambezi | ||||
17:10 | Benoni LB | Midrand LB | ||
Zambezi | ||||
18:05 | Edenvale LB | Fourways LB | ||
Zambezi | ||||
18:05 | Meyersdal LB | Zambezi LB |
Saturday 09 September 2017 | |
17:10 Arena Court 4 | |
Zambezi | |
Benoni LB | |
Midrand LB | |
18:05 Arena Court 3 | |
Zambezi | |
Edenvale LB | |
Fourways LB | |
18:05 Arena Court 4 | |
Zambezi | |
Meyersdal LB | |
Zambezi LB | |
Saturday 16 Sep 2017 | ||||
Midrand | ||||
19:55 | Meyersdal LB | Midrand LB | ||
Midrand | ||||
19:55 | Benoni LB | Edenvale LB | ||
Midrand | ||||
19:55 | Sandton LB | Fourways LB |
Saturday 16 September 2017 | |
19:55 Arena court 1 | |
Midrand | |
Meyersdal LB | |
Midrand LB | |
19:55 Arena Court 2 | |
Midrand | |
Benoni LB | |
Edenvale LB | |
19:55 Arena Court 3 | |
Midrand | |
Sandton LB | |
Fourways LB | |
Saturday 07 Oct 2017 | ||||
Fourways | ||||
19:00 | Zambezi LB | Edenvale LB | ||
Fourways | ||||
19:55 | Benoni LB | Fourways LB | ||
Fourways | ||||
19:55 | Meyersdal LB | Sandton LB |
Saturday 07 October 2017 | |
19:00 Arena Court 4 | |
Fourways | |
Zambezi LB | |
Edenvale LB | |
19:55 Arena court 1 | |
Fourways | |
Benoni LB | |
Fourways LB | |
19:55 Arena Court 2 | |
Fourways | |
Meyersdal LB | |
Sandton LB | |
Saturday 28 Oct 2017 | ||||
Benoni | ||||
17:10 | Benoni LB | Sandton LB | ||
Benoni | ||||
17:10 | Meyersdal LB | Edenvale LB | ||
Benoni | ||||
17:10 | Zambezi LB | Midrand LB |
Saturday 28 October 2017 | |
17:10 Arena Court 2 | |
Benoni | |
Benoni LB | |
Sandton LB | |
17:10 Arena Court 3 | |
Benoni | |
Meyersdal LB | |
Edenvale LB | |
17:10 Arena Court 4 | |
Benoni | |
Zambezi LB | |
Midrand LB | |
Saturday 04 Nov 2017 | ||||
Sandton | ||||
19:00 | Midrand LB | Sandton LB | ||
Sandton | ||||
19:00 | Benoni LB | Meyersdal LB | ||
Sandton | ||||
19:00 | Zambezi LB | Fourways LB |
Saturday 04 November 2017 | |
19:00 Arena Court 3 | |
Sandton | |
Midrand LB | |
Sandton LB | |
19:00 Arena Court 4 | |
Sandton | |
Benoni LB | |
Meyersdal LB | |
19:00 Arena Court 5 | |
Sandton | |
Zambezi LB | |
Fourways LB | |
Saturday 11 Nov 2017 | ||||
Centurion | ||||
16:15 | Benoni LB | Zambezi LB |
Saturday 11 November 2017 | |
16:15 Arena court 1 | |
Centurion | |
Benoni LB | |
Zambezi LB | |
Sunday 19 Nov 2017 | ||||
Vaal - Semi Final 2 | ||||
13:30 | Fourways LB | Meyersdal LB | ||
Vaal - Semi Final 1 | ||||
14:25 | Zambezi LB | Benoni LB | ||
Vaal - Bronze Final | ||||
16:15 | Benoni LB | Meyersdal LB | ||
Vaal - Gold Final | ||||
17:10 | Zambezi LB | Fourways LB |
Sunday 19 November 2017 | |
13:30 Arena Court 3 | |
Vaal - Semi Final 2 | |
Fourways LB | |
Meyersdal LB | |
14:25 Arena Court 3 | |
Vaal - Semi Final 1 | |
Zambezi LB | |
Benoni LB | |
16:15 Arena Court 3 | |
Vaal - Bronze Final | |
Benoni LB | |
Meyersdal LB | |
17:10 Arena Court 3 | |
Vaal - Gold Final | |
Zambezi LB | |
Fourways LB | |