View the overall standings for the Super League HERE
Team | Pld | W | L | D | FF | FA | F | A | Dif | B | Pts | |
1
| Centurion MX A | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 440 | 240 | 200 | 62.5 | 98.5 Points:
|
2
| Titans Mx A | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 359 | 284 | 75 | 53 | 79 Points:
|
3
| Benoni MX A | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 329 | 272 | 57 | 50 | 72 Points:
|
4
| Fourways MX A | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 299 | 299 | 0 | 47 | 67 Points:
|
5
| Zambezi Mixed A | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 266 | 248 | 18 | 44.5 | 56.5 Points:
|
6
| Edenvale MX A | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 185 | 276 | -91 | 35.5 | 39.5 Points:
|
7
| Hillfox MX A | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 164 | 281 | -117 | 30 | 38 Points:
|
8
| Meyersdal Mix A | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 133 | 275 | -142 | 29 | 29 Points:
|
View the overall standings for the Super League HERE
Saturday 06 Aug 2016 | ||||
Vaal | ||||
15:20 | Edenvale MX A | Hillfox MX A | ||
Vaal | ||||
15:20 | Benoni MX A | Meyersdal Mix A |
Saturday 06 August 2016 | |
15:20 Arena Court 2 | |
Vaal | |
Edenvale MX A | |
Hillfox MX A | |
15:20 Arena Court 3 | |
Vaal | |
Benoni MX A | |
Meyersdal Mix A | |
Saturday 03 Sep 2016 | ||||
Zambezi | ||||
19:55 | Centurion MX A | Titans Mx A | ||
Zambezi | ||||
19:55 | Fourways MX A | Zambezi Mixed A |
Saturday 03 September 2016 | |
19:55 Arena Court 3 | |
Zambezi | |
Centurion MX A | |
Titans Mx A | |
19:55 Arena Court 4 | |
Zambezi | |
Fourways MX A | |
Zambezi Mixed A | |
Saturday 10 Sep 2016 | ||||
Meyersdal | ||||
16:15 | Benoni MX A | Zambezi Mixed A | ||
Meyersdal | ||||
19:55 | Centurion MX A | Benoni MX A | ||
Meyersdal | ||||
19:55 | Fourways MX A | Hillfox MX A | ||
Meyersdal | ||||
19:55 | Edenvale MX A | Meyersdal Mix A |
Saturday 10 September 2016 | |
16:15 Arena court 1 | |
Meyersdal | |
Benoni MX A | |
Zambezi Mixed A | |
19:55 Arena court 1 | |
Meyersdal | |
Centurion MX A | |
Benoni MX A | |
19:55 Arena Court 2 | |
Meyersdal | |
Fourways MX A | |
Hillfox MX A | |
19:55 Arena Court 3 | |
Meyersdal | |
Edenvale MX A | |
Meyersdal Mix A | |
Saturday 17 Sep 2016 | ||||
Edenvale | ||||
16:15 | Titans Mx A | Zambezi Mixed A | ||
Edenvale | ||||
18:05 | Centurion MX A | Fourways MX A | ||
Edenvale | ||||
19:00 | Hillfox MX A | Meyersdal Mix A | ||
Edenvale | ||||
19:00 | Titans Mx A | Edenvale MX A |
Saturday 17 September 2016 | |
16:15 Arena Court 2 | |
Edenvale | |
Titans Mx A | |
Zambezi Mixed A | |
18:05 Arena Court 5 | |
Edenvale | |
Centurion MX A | |
Fourways MX A | |
19:00 Arena court 1 | |
Edenvale | |
Hillfox MX A | |
Meyersdal Mix A | |
19:00 Arena Court 2 | |
Edenvale | |
Titans Mx A | |
Edenvale MX A | |
Saturday 24 Sep 2016 | ||||
Centurion (Catch Up) | ||||
17:10 | Titans Mx A | Fourways MX A |
Saturday 24 September 2016 | |
17:10 Arena Court 3 | |
Centurion (Catch Up) | |
Titans Mx A | |
Fourways MX A | |
Saturday 01 Oct 2016 | ||||
Roodepoort | ||||
19:00 | Benoni MX A | Hillfox MX A | ||
Roodepoort | ||||
19:00 | Titans Mx A | Meyersdal Mix A | ||
Roodepoort | ||||
19:00 | Centurion MX A | Zambezi Mixed A | ||
Roodepoort | ||||
19:00 | Edenvale MX A | Fourways MX A |
Saturday 01 October 2016 | |
19:00 Arena court 1 | |
Roodepoort | |
Benoni MX A | |
Hillfox MX A | |
19:00 Arena Court 2 | |
Roodepoort | |
Titans Mx A | |
Meyersdal Mix A | |
19:00 Arena Court 3 | |
Roodepoort | |
Centurion MX A | |
Zambezi Mixed A | |
19:00 Arena Court 4 | |
Roodepoort | |
Edenvale MX A | |
Fourways MX A | |
Saturday 08 Oct 2016 | ||||
Benoni | ||||
14:25 | Centurion MX A | Hillfox MX A | ||
Benoni | ||||
15:20 | Benoni MX A | Edenvale MX A | ||
Benoni | ||||
15:20 | Meyersdal Mix A | Zambezi Mixed A |
Saturday 08 October 2016 | |
14:25 Arena Court 4 | |
Benoni | |
Centurion MX A | |
Hillfox MX A | |
15:20 Arena court 1 | |
Benoni | |
Benoni MX A | |
Edenvale MX A | |
15:20 Arena Court 2 | |
Benoni | |
Meyersdal Mix A | |
Zambezi Mixed A | |
Saturday 29 Oct 2016 | ||||
Centurion | ||||
16:15 | Centurion MX A | Edenvale MX A | ||
Centurion | ||||
16:15 | Titans Mx A | Benoni MX A | ||
Centurion | ||||
16:15 | Fourways MX A | Meyersdal Mix A | ||
Centurion | ||||
16:15 | Hillfox MX A | Zambezi Mixed A |
Saturday 29 October 2016 | |
16:15 Arena court 1 | |
Centurion | |
Centurion MX A | |
Edenvale MX A | |
16:15 Arena Court 2 | |
Centurion | |
Titans Mx A | |
Benoni MX A | |
16:15 Arena Court 3 | |
Centurion | |
Fourways MX A | |
Meyersdal Mix A | |
16:15 Arena Court 4 | |
Centurion | |
Hillfox MX A | |
Zambezi Mixed A | |
Saturday 05 Nov 2016 | ||||
Fourways | ||||
12:35 | Titans Mx A | Hillfox MX A | ||
Fourways | ||||
12:35 | Centurion MX A | Meyersdal Mix A | ||
Fourways | ||||
13:30 | Benoni MX A | Fourways MX A | ||
Fourways | ||||
13:30 | Edenvale MX A | Zambezi Mixed A |
Saturday 05 November 2016 | |
12:35 Arena Court 3 | |
Fourways | |
Titans Mx A | |
Hillfox MX A | |
12:35 Arena Court 4 | |
Fourways | |
Centurion MX A | |
Meyersdal Mix A | |
13:30 Arena court 1 | |
Fourways | |
Benoni MX A | |
Fourways MX A | |
13:30 Arena Court 2 | |
Fourways | |
Edenvale MX A | |
Zambezi Mixed A | |
Saturday 26 Nov 2016 | ||||
Sandton Finals Day | ||||
10:40 | Centurion MX A | Fourways MX A | ||
Sandton Finals Day | ||||
10:40 | Benoni MX A | Titans Mx A | ||
Sandton Finals Day GOLD/SILVER FINAL | ||||
14:20 | Centurion MX A | Titans Mx A | ||
Sandton Finals Day BRONZE FINAL | ||||
14:20 | Fourways MX A | Benoni MX A |
Saturday 26 November 2016 | |
10:40 Arena court 1 | |
Sandton Finals Day | |
Centurion MX A | |
Fourways MX A | |
10:40 Arena Court 2 | |
Sandton Finals Day | |
Benoni MX A | |
Titans Mx A | |
14:20 Arena court 1 | |
Sandton Finals Day GOLD/SILVER FINAL | |
Centurion MX A | |
Titans Mx A | |
14:20 Arena Court 4 | |
Sandton Finals Day BRONZE FINAL | |
Fourways MX A | |
Benoni MX A | |