View the overall standings for the Super League HERE
Team | Pld | W | L | D | FF | FA | F | A | Dif | B | Pts | |
1
| Edenvale 15&U | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 273 | 155 | 118 | 40 | 64 Points:
|
2
| Randburg Under 15 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 238 | 165 | 73 | 37 | 61 Points:
|
3
| Meyersdal B 15&U | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 237 | 188 | 49 | 36.5 | 56.5 Points:
|
4
| Zambezi 15&U | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 231 | 172 | 59 | 36 | 52 Points:
|
5
| Fourways 15&U | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 196 | 194 | 2 | 32 | 44 Points:
|
6
| Benoni 15&U | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 170 | 192 | -22 | 29.5 | 39.5 Points:
|
7
| Sandton 15&U | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 181 | 184 | -3 | 30.5 | 36.5 Points:
|
8
| Falcons 15&U | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 331 | -276 | 16 | 16 Points:
|
View the overall standings for the Super League HERE
Friday 25 Jul 2014 | ||||
Captains Meeting (No Jnrs) | ||||
18:30 | Captains Meeting (No Jnrs) |
Friday 25 July 2014 | |
18:30 Benoni 1 Arena | |
Saturday 16 Aug 2014 | ||||
09:50 | Zambezi 15&U | Meyersdal B 15&U | ||
09:50 | Sandton 15&U | Edenvale 15&U | ||
09:50 | Randburg Under 15 | Benoni 15&U | ||
10:45 | Fourways 15&U | Falcons 15&U |
Saturday 16 August 2014 | |
09:50 Arena Court 2 | |
Zambezi 15&U | |
Meyersdal B 15&U | |
09:50 Arena Court 3 | |
Sandton 15&U | |
Edenvale 15&U | |
09:50 Arena Court 4 | |
Randburg Under 15 | |
Benoni 15&U | |
10:45 Arena court 1 | |
Fourways 15&U | |
Falcons 15&U | |
Saturday 30 Aug 2014 | ||||
09:50 | Randburg Under 15 | Edenvale 15&U | ||
09:50 | Fourways 15&U | Zambezi 15&U | ||
10:45 | Falcons 15&U | Benoni 15&U | ||
11:40 | Sandton 15&U | Meyersdal B 15&U |
Saturday 30 August 2014 | |
09:50 Sandton 4 Arena | |
Randburg Under 15 | |
Edenvale 15&U | |
09:50 Sandton 5 Arena | |
Fourways 15&U | |
Zambezi 15&U | |
10:45 Sandton 3 Arena | |
Falcons 15&U | |
Benoni 15&U | |
11:40 Sandton 1 Arena | |
Sandton 15&U | |
Meyersdal B 15&U | |
Saturday 06 Sep 2014 | ||||
08:00 | Fourways 15&U | Sandton 15&U | ||
08:00 | Falcons 15&U | Zambezi 15&U | ||
08:00 | Randburg Under 15 | Meyersdal B 15&U | ||
08:00 | Edenvale 15&U | Benoni 15&U |
Saturday 06 September 2014 | |
08:00 Meyersdal 1 Arena | |
Fourways 15&U | |
Sandton 15&U | |
08:00 Meyersdal 2 Arena | |
Falcons 15&U | |
Zambezi 15&U | |
08:00 Meyersdal 3 Arena | |
Randburg Under 15 | |
Meyersdal B 15&U | |
08:00 Meyersdal 4 Arena | |
Edenvale 15&U | |
Benoni 15&U | |
Saturday 13 Sep 2014 | ||||
11:40 | Zambezi 15&U | Benoni 15&U | ||
12:35 | Edenvale 15&U | Meyersdal B 15&U | ||
13:30 | Falcons 15&U | Sandton 15&U |
Saturday 13 September 2014 | |
11:40 Zambezi 2 Arena | |
Zambezi 15&U | |
Benoni 15&U | |
12:35 Zambezi 2 Arena | |
Edenvale 15&U | |
Meyersdal B 15&U | |
13:30 Zambezi 3 Arena | |
Falcons 15&U | |
Sandton 15&U | |
Saturday 18 Oct 2014 | ||||
13:30 | Meyersdal B 15&U | Benoni 15&U | ||
13:30 | Zambezi 15&U | Sandton 15&U | ||
13:30 | Fourways 15&U | Edenvale 15&U | ||
13:30 | Falcons 15&U | Randburg Under 15 |
Saturday 18 October 2014 | |
13:30 Edenvale 1 Arena | |
Meyersdal B 15&U | |
Benoni 15&U | |
13:30 Edenvale 2 Arena | |
Zambezi 15&U | |
Sandton 15&U | |
13:30 Edenvale 3 Arena | |
Fourways 15&U | |
Edenvale 15&U | |
13:30 Edenvale 4 Arena | |
Falcons 15&U | |
Randburg Under 15 | |
Saturday 25 Oct 2014 | ||||
09:50 | Fourways 15&U | Randburg Under 15 |
Saturday 25 October 2014 | |
09:50 Vaal 1 Arena | |
Fourways 15&U | |
Randburg Under 15 | |
Saturday 01 Nov 2014 | ||||
11:40 | Falcons 15&U | Edenvale 15&U | ||
12:35 | Sandton 15&U | Benoni 15&U | ||
12:35 | Zambezi 15&U | Randburg Under 15 | ||
13:30 | Fourways 15&U | Meyersdal B 15&U |
Saturday 01 November 2014 | |
11:40 Centurion 2 Arena | |
Falcons 15&U | |
Edenvale 15&U | |
12:35 Centurion 4 Arena | |
Sandton 15&U | |
Benoni 15&U | |
12:35 Centurion 5 Arena | |
Zambezi 15&U | |
Randburg Under 15 | |
13:30 Centurion 4 Arena | |
Fourways 15&U | |
Meyersdal B 15&U | |
Saturday 08 Nov 2014 | ||||
10:45 | Sandton 15&U | Randburg Under 15 | ||
11:40 | Fourways 15&U | Benoni 15&U | ||
11:40 | Falcons 15&U | Meyersdal B 15&U | ||
11:40 | Zambezi 15&U | Edenvale 15&U |
Saturday 08 November 2014 | |
10:45 Roodepoort 2 | |
Sandton 15&U | |
Randburg Under 15 | |
11:40 Roodepoort 2 | |
Fourways 15&U | |
Benoni 15&U | |
11:40 Roodepoort 3 | |
Falcons 15&U | |
Meyersdal B 15&U | |
11:40 Roodepoort 4 Arena | |
Zambezi 15&U | |
Edenvale 15&U | |
Saturday 15 Nov 2014 | ||||
1 v 4 | ||||
09:00 | Edenvale 15&U | Zambezi 15&U | ||
2 v 3 | ||||
09:00 | Randburg Under 15 | Meyersdal B 15&U | ||
Gold Final | ||||
11:00 | Edenvale 15&U | Randburg Under 15 | ||
Bronze Final | ||||
11:00 | Meyersdal B 15&U | Zambezi 15&U |
Saturday 15 November 2014 | |
09:00 Benoni 3 Arena | |
1 v 4 | |
Edenvale 15&U | |
Zambezi 15&U | |
09:00 Benoni 4 Arena | |
2 v 3 | |
Randburg Under 15 | |
Meyersdal B 15&U | |
11:00 Benoni 2 Arena | |
Gold Final | |
Edenvale 15&U | |
Randburg Under 15 | |
11:00 Benoni 4 Arena | |
Bronze Final | |
Meyersdal B 15&U | |
Zambezi 15&U | |