View the overall standings for the Super League HERE
Team | Pld | W | L | D | FF | FA | F | A | Dif | B | Pts | |
1
| Meyersdal 14&U | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 433 | 218 | 215 | 66.5 | 102.5 Points:
|
2
| Benoni 15&U | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 402 | 221 | 181 | 62 | 94 Points:
|
3
| Edenvale 14&U | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 362 | 210 | 152 | 57.5 | 91.5 Points:
|
4
| Tyger Valley 14&U | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 328 | 192 | 136 | 48 | 78 Points:
|
5
| Randburg 14&U | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 292 | 250 | 42 | 51 | 75 Points:
|
6
| Centurion 14&U | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 316 | 267 | 49 | 54.5 | 74.5 Points:
|
7
| Rhinos 14&U | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 271 | 334 | -63 | 49.5 | 65.5 Points:
|
8
| Benoni 14&U | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 218 | 297 | -79 | 41 | 57 Points:
|
9
| Meyersdal B 15&U | 10 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 155 | 370 | -215 | 34 | 42 Points:
|
10
| Sandton 15&U | 10 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 155 | 387 | -232 | 35 | 39 Points:
|
11
| Bulls 14&U | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 176 | 362 | -186 | 34 | 34 Points:
|
View the overall standings for the Super League HERE
Friday 10 Aug 2012 | ||||
Captains Meeting | ||||
18:30 | Captains Meeting |
Friday 10 August 2012 | |
18:30 Fourways 1 Arena | |
Saturday 18 Aug 2012 | ||||
09:00 | Randburg 14&U | Sandton 15&U | ||
09:00 | Centurion 14&U | Bulls 14&U | ||
09:55 | Rhinos 14&U | Meyersdal B 15&U |
Saturday 18 August 2012 | |
09:00 Arena Court 4 | |
Randburg 14&U | |
Sandton 15&U | |
09:00 Arena Court 5 | |
Centurion 14&U | |
Bulls 14&U | |
09:55 Arena Court 5 | |
Rhinos 14&U | |
Meyersdal B 15&U | |
Saturday 01 Sep 2012 | ||||
08:00 | Edenvale 14&U | Benoni 15&U | ||
08:00 | Meyersdal 14&U | Meyersdal B 15&U | ||
08:00 | Rhinos 14&U | Randburg 14&U | ||
09:50 | Meyersdal 14&U | Benoni 15&U | ||
09:50 | Tyger Valley 14&U | Meyersdal B 15&U | ||
12:35 | Benoni 14&U | Bulls 14&U |
Saturday 01 September 2012 | |
08:00 Benoni 1 Arena | |
Edenvale 14&U | |
Benoni 15&U | |
08:00 Benoni 2 Arena | |
Meyersdal 14&U | |
Meyersdal B 15&U | |
08:00 Benoni 3 Arena | |
Rhinos 14&U | |
Randburg 14&U | |
09:50 Benoni 1 Arena | |
Meyersdal 14&U | |
Benoni 15&U | |
09:50 Benoni 2 Arena | |
Tyger Valley 14&U | |
Meyersdal B 15&U | |
12:35 Benoni 2 Arena | |
Benoni 14&U | |
Bulls 14&U | |
Saturday 08 Sep 2012 | ||||
08:00 | Edenvale 14&U | Tyger Valley 14&U | ||
09:50 | Meyersdal 14&U | Sandton 15&U | ||
09:50 | Edenvale 14&U | Meyersdal B 15&U | ||
09:50 | Benoni 14&U | Benoni 15&U | ||
11:40 | Bulls 14&U | Sandton 15&U | ||
11:40 | Meyersdal 14&U | Tyger Valley 14&U |
Saturday 08 September 2012 | |
08:00 Sandton 4 Arena | |
Edenvale 14&U | |
Tyger Valley 14&U | |
09:50 Sandton 1 Arena | |
Meyersdal 14&U | |
Sandton 15&U | |
09:50 Sandton 4 Arena | |
Edenvale 14&U | |
Meyersdal B 15&U | |
09:50 Sandton 5 Arena | |
Benoni 14&U | |
Benoni 15&U | |
11:40 Sandton 1 Arena | |
Bulls 14&U | |
Sandton 15&U | |
11:40 Sandton 4 Arena | |
Meyersdal 14&U | |
Tyger Valley 14&U | |
Saturday 13 Oct 2012 | ||||
Durban Club Champs | ||||
08:00 | Durban Club Champs | |||
09:00 | Centurion 14&U | Meyersdal B 15&U | ||
09:00 | Bulls 14&U | Benoni 15&U | ||
09:55 | Rhinos 14&U | Benoni 14&U | ||
10:50 | Randburg 14&U | Centurion 14&U | ||
11:45 | Rhinos 14&U | Edenvale 14&U |
Saturday 13 October 2012 | |
08:00 Durban North Arena | |
09:00 Vaal 2 Arena | |
Centurion 14&U | |
Meyersdal B 15&U | |
09:00 Vaal 3 Arena | |
Bulls 14&U | |
Benoni 15&U | |
09:55 Vaal 1 Arena | |
Rhinos 14&U | |
Benoni 14&U | |
10:50 Vaal 1 Arena | |
Randburg 14&U | |
Centurion 14&U | |
11:45 Vaal 2 Arena | |
Rhinos 14&U | |
Edenvale 14&U | |
Saturday 20 Oct 2012 | ||||
09:00 | Benoni 14&U | Meyersdal B 15&U | ||
09:55 | Centurion 14&U | Rhinos 14&U | ||
10:50 | Randburg 14&U | Meyersdal B 15&U | ||
10:50 | Edenvale 14&U | Sandton 15&U | ||
11:45 | Bulls 14&U | Rhinos 14&U | ||
12:40 | Benoni 14&U | Edenvale 14&U | ||
12:40 | Randburg 14&U | Benoni 15&U | ||
14:30 | Tyger Valley 14&U | Benoni 15&U |
Saturday 20 October 2012 | |
09:00 Tyger Valley 4 Arena | |
Benoni 14&U | |
Meyersdal B 15&U | |
09:55 Tyger Valley 1 Arena | |
Centurion 14&U | |
Rhinos 14&U | |
10:50 Tyger Valley 3 Arena | |
Randburg 14&U | |
Meyersdal B 15&U | |
10:50 Tyger Valley 4 Arena | |
Edenvale 14&U | |
Sandton 15&U | |
11:45 Tyger Valley 4 Arena | |
Bulls 14&U | |
Rhinos 14&U | |
12:40 Tyger Valley 1 Arena | |
Benoni 14&U | |
Edenvale 14&U | |
12:40 Tyger Valley 3 Arena | |
Randburg 14&U | |
Benoni 15&U | |
14:30 Tyger Valley 1 Arena | |
Tyger Valley 14&U | |
Benoni 15&U | |
Saturday 27 Oct 2012 | ||||
08:00 | Bulls 14&U | Meyersdal 14&U | ||
08:00 | Centurion 14&U | Edenvale 14&U | ||
08:55 | Benoni 14&U | Sandton 15&U | ||
08:55 | Randburg 14&U | Tyger Valley 14&U | ||
09:50 | Bulls 14&U | Edenvale 14&U | ||
09:50 | Centurion 14&U | Meyersdal 14&U | ||
10:45 | Rhinos 14&U | Tyger Valley 14&U |
Saturday 27 October 2012 | |
08:00 Centurion 4 Arena | |
Bulls 14&U | |
Meyersdal 14&U | |
08:00 Centurion 5 Arena | |
Centurion 14&U | |
Edenvale 14&U | |
08:55 Centurion 4 Arena | |
Benoni 14&U | |
Sandton 15&U | |
08:55 Centurion 5 Arena | |
Randburg 14&U | |
Tyger Valley 14&U | |
09:50 Arena Court 6 | |
Bulls 14&U | |
Edenvale 14&U | |
09:50 Centurion 5 Arena | |
Centurion 14&U | |
Meyersdal 14&U | |
10:45 Centurion 5 Arena | |
Rhinos 14&U | |
Tyger Valley 14&U | |
Saturday 03 Nov 2012 | ||||
08:00 | Centurion 14&U | Benoni 14&U | ||
08:00 | Randburg 14&U | Meyersdal 14&U | ||
08:00 | Tyger Valley 14&U | Sandton 15&U | ||
08:55 | Benoni 15&U | Meyersdal B 15&U | ||
09:50 | Benoni 14&U | Tyger Valley 14&U | ||
09:50 | Rhinos 14&U | Sandton 15&U | ||
09:50 | Bulls 14&U | Randburg 14&U |
Saturday 03 November 2012 | |
08:00 Meyersdal 1 Arena | |
Centurion 14&U | |
Benoni 14&U | |
08:00 Meyersdal 3 Arena | |
Randburg 14&U | |
Meyersdal 14&U | |
08:00 Meyersdal 4 Arena | |
Tyger Valley 14&U | |
Sandton 15&U | |
08:55 Meyersdal 1 Arena | |
Benoni 15&U | |
Meyersdal B 15&U | |
09:50 Meyersdal 1 Arena | |
Benoni 14&U | |
Tyger Valley 14&U | |
09:50 Meyersdal 2 Arena | |
Rhinos 14&U | |
Sandton 15&U | |
09:50 Meyersdal 3 Arena | |
Bulls 14&U | |
Randburg 14&U | |
Saturday 10 Nov 2012 | ||||
08:00 | Centurion 14&U | Tyger Valley 14&U | ||
08:00 | Randburg 14&U | Edenvale 14&U | ||
08:00 | Rhinos 14&U | Benoni 15&U | ||
08:55 | Bulls 14&U | Meyersdal B 15&U | ||
09:50 | Benoni 15&U | Sandton 15&U | ||
09:50 | Rhinos 14&U | Meyersdal 14&U | ||
12:35 | Meyersdal 14&U | Benoni 14&U |
Saturday 10 November 2012 | |
08:00 Edenvale 1 Arena | |
Centurion 14&U | |
Tyger Valley 14&U | |
08:00 Edenvale 3 Arena | |
Randburg 14&U | |
Edenvale 14&U | |
08:00 Edenvale 5 Arena | |
Rhinos 14&U | |
Benoni 15&U | |
08:55 Edenvale 4 Arena | |
Bulls 14&U | |
Meyersdal B 15&U | |
09:50 Edenvale 4 Arena | |
Benoni 15&U | |
Sandton 15&U | |
09:50 Edenvale 5 Arena | |
Rhinos 14&U | |
Meyersdal 14&U | |
12:35 Edenvale 4 Arena | |
Meyersdal 14&U | |
Benoni 14&U | |
Saturday 17 Nov 2012 | ||||
08:00 | Centurion 14&U | Benoni 15&U | ||
08:00 | Randburg 14&U | Benoni 14&U | ||
08:55 | Bulls 14&U | Tyger Valley 14&U | ||
08:55 | Meyersdal 14&U | Edenvale 14&U | ||
09:50 | Meyersdal B 15&U | Sandton 15&U | ||
11:40 | Centurion 14&U | Sandton 15&U |
Saturday 17 November 2012 | |
08:00 Zambezi 3 Arena | |
Centurion 14&U | |
Benoni 15&U | |
08:00 Zambezi 4 Arena | |
Randburg 14&U | |
Benoni 14&U | |
08:55 Zambezi 3 Arena | |
Bulls 14&U | |
Tyger Valley 14&U | |
08:55 Zambezi 4 Arena | |
Meyersdal 14&U | |
Edenvale 14&U | |
09:50 Zambezi 4 Arena | |
Meyersdal B 15&U | |
Sandton 15&U | |
11:40 Zambezi 2 Arena | |
Centurion 14&U | |
Sandton 15&U | |
Saturday 24 Nov 2012 | ||||
Semi Finals : 2v3 Under 15 | ||||
07:00 | Meyersdal B 15&U | Sandton 15&U | ||
Semi Finals : 2v3 Under 14 | ||||
08:00 | Edenvale 14&U | Tyger Valley 14&U | ||
Semi Final : 2v3 U14 | ||||
08:00 | Meyersdal 14&U | Randburg 14&U | ||
Gold Final 15 & Under | ||||
09:50 | Benoni 15&U | Sandton 15&U | ||
Gold Finals : Under 14 | ||||
10:45 | Edenvale 14&U | Meyersdal 14&U | ||
Bronze Final : Under 14 | ||||
10:45 | Tyger Valley 14&U | Randburg 14&U |
Saturday 24 November 2012 | |
07:00 Fourways 4 Arena | |
Semi Finals : 2v3 Under 15 | |
Meyersdal B 15&U | |
Sandton 15&U | |
08:00 Fourways 1 Arena | |
Semi Finals : 2v3 Under 14 | |
Edenvale 14&U | |
Tyger Valley 14&U | |
08:00 Fourways 2 Arena | |
Semi Final : 2v3 U14 | |
Meyersdal 14&U | |
Randburg 14&U | |
09:50 Fourways 1 Arena | |
Gold Final 15 & Under | |
Benoni 15&U | |
Sandton 15&U | |
10:45 Fourways 1 Arena | |
Gold Finals : Under 14 | |
Edenvale 14&U | |
Meyersdal 14&U | |
10:45 Fourways 2 Arena | |
Bronze Final : Under 14 | |
Tyger Valley 14&U | |
Randburg 14&U | |