View the overall standings for the Super League HERE
Team | Pld | W | L | D | FF | FA | F | A | Dif | B | Pts | |
1
| Vaal Ladies B | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 316 | 179 | 137 | 44.5 | 72.5 Points:
|
2
| Tyger Valley Ladies B | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 274 | 214 | 60 | 40 | 60 Points:
|
3
| Edenvale LB | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 238 | 232 | 6 | 36.5 | 50.5 Points:
|
4
| Sharks LB | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 220 | 210 | 10 | 35 | 47 Points:
|
5
| Benoni LB | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 215 | 255 | -40 | 33 | 45 Points:
|
6
| Bulls Ladies B | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 201 | 236 | -35 | 23 | 35 Points:
|
7
| Falcons Ladies B | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 161 | 241 | -80 | 27 | 35 Points:
|
8
| Zambezi LB | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 167 | 225 | -58 | 17.5 | 23.5 Points:
|
View the overall standings for the Super League HERE
Saturday 30 Jul 2011 | ||||
11:20 | Edenvale LB | Bulls Ladies B | ||
11:20 | Falcons Ladies B | Zambezi LB | ||
13:50 | Bulls Ladies B | Zambezi LB |
Saturday 30 July 2011 | |
11:20 Fourways 1 Arena | |
Edenvale LB | |
Bulls Ladies B | |
11:20 Fourways 2 Arena | |
Falcons Ladies B | |
Zambezi LB | |
13:50 Fourways 4 Arena | |
Bulls Ladies B | |
Zambezi LB | |
Saturday 13 Aug 2011 | ||||
09:40 | Edenvale LB | Vaal Ladies B | ||
11:20 | Bulls Ladies B | Vaal Ladies B | ||
11:20 | Falcons Ladies B | Sharks LB | ||
13:00 | Falcons Ladies B | Benoni LB |
Saturday 13 August 2011 | |
09:40 Arena Court 4 | |
Edenvale LB | |
Vaal Ladies B | |
11:20 Arena Court 2 | |
Bulls Ladies B | |
Vaal Ladies B | |
11:20 Arena Court 4 | |
Falcons Ladies B | |
Sharks LB | |
13:00 Arena Court 4 | |
Falcons Ladies B | |
Benoni LB | |
Saturday 20 Aug 2011 | ||||
15:30 | Zambezi LB | Tyger Valley Ladies B | ||
17:10 | Edenvale LB | Zambezi LB | ||
17:10 | Benoni LB | Bulls Ladies B | ||
17:10 | Sharks LB | Tyger Valley Ladies B |
Saturday 20 August 2011 | |
15:30 Benoni 4 Arena | |
Zambezi LB | |
Tyger Valley Ladies B | |
17:10 Benoni 1 Arena | |
Edenvale LB | |
Zambezi LB | |
17:10 Benoni 2 Arena | |
Benoni LB | |
Bulls Ladies B | |
17:10 Benoni 4 Arena | |
Sharks LB | |
Tyger Valley Ladies B | |
Saturday 03 Sep 2011 | ||||
10:50 | Benoni LB | Zambezi LB | ||
10:50 | Falcons Ladies B | Edenvale LB | ||
10:50 | Tyger Valley Ladies B | Vaal Ladies B | ||
12:30 | Zambezi LB | Vaal Ladies B |
Saturday 03 September 2011 | |
10:50 Sandton 1 Arena | |
Benoni LB | |
Zambezi LB | |
10:50 Sandton 2 Arena | |
Falcons Ladies B | |
Edenvale LB | |
10:50 Sandton 4 Arena | |
Tyger Valley Ladies B | |
Vaal Ladies B | |
12:30 Sandton 4 Arena | |
Zambezi LB | |
Vaal Ladies B | |
Saturday 10 Sep 2011 | ||||
14:40 | Benoni LB | Edenvale LB | ||
14:40 | Bulls Ladies B | Sharks LB | ||
16:20 | Benoni LB | Tyger Valley Ladies B |
Saturday 10 September 2011 | |
14:40 Zambezi 1 Arena | |
Benoni LB | |
Edenvale LB | |
14:40 Zambezi 3 Arena | |
Bulls Ladies B | |
Sharks LB | |
16:20 Zambezi 4 Arena | |
Benoni LB | |
Tyger Valley Ladies B | |
Saturday 01 Oct 2011 | ||||
08:00 | Bulls Ladies B | Tyger Valley Ladies B | ||
09:40 | Falcons Ladies B | Vaal Ladies B | ||
09:40 | Sharks LB | Zambezi LB |
Saturday 01 October 2011 | |
08:00 Tyger Valley 2 Arena | |
Bulls Ladies B | |
Tyger Valley Ladies B | |
09:40 Tyger Valley 2 Arena | |
Falcons Ladies B | |
Vaal Ladies B | |
09:40 Tyger Valley 3 Arena | |
Sharks LB | |
Zambezi LB | |
Saturday 15 Oct 2011 | ||||
Durban Club Champs | ||||
08:00 | Durban Club Champs |
Saturday 15 October 2011 | |
08:00 Durban North Arena | |
Saturday 22 Oct 2011 | ||||
12:10 | Sharks LB | Vaal Ladies B | ||
12:10 | Edenvale LB | Tyger Valley Ladies B | ||
12:10 | Falcons Ladies B | Bulls Ladies B | ||
16:20 | Benoni LB | Sharks LB |
Saturday 22 October 2011 | |
12:10 Centurion 3 Arena | |
Sharks LB | |
Vaal Ladies B | |
12:10 Centurion 4 Arena | |
Edenvale LB | |
Tyger Valley Ladies B | |
12:10 Centurion 5 Arena | |
Falcons Ladies B | |
Bulls Ladies B | |
16:20 Centurion 4 Arena | |
Benoni LB | |
Sharks LB | |
Saturday 29 Oct 2011 | ||||
13:20 | Benoni LB | Vaal Ladies B | ||
13:20 | Falcons Ladies B | Tyger Valley Ladies B | ||
13:20 | Sharks LB | Edenvale LB |
Saturday 29 October 2011 | |
13:20 Meyersdal 1 Arena | |
Benoni LB | |
Vaal Ladies B | |
13:20 Meyersdal 2 Arena | |
Falcons Ladies B | |
Tyger Valley Ladies B | |
13:20 Meyersdal 4 Arena | |
Sharks LB | |
Edenvale LB | |
Saturday 12 Nov 2011 | ||||
Semi final | ||||
13:50 | Fourways LB | Tyger Valley Ladies B | ||
Semi Final | ||||
13:50 | Randburg Ladies B | Vaal Ladies B | ||
Bronze Final | ||||
15:30 | Randburg Ladies B | Tyger Valley Ladies B | ||
Gold Final | ||||
15:30 | Fourways LB | Vaal Ladies B |
Saturday 12 November 2011 | |
13:50 Edenvale 1 Arena | |
Semi final | |
Fourways LB | |
Tyger Valley Ladies B | |
13:50 Edenvale 2 Arena | |
Semi Final | |
Randburg Ladies B | |
Vaal Ladies B | |
15:30 Edenvale 1 Arena | |
Bronze Final | |
Randburg Ladies B | |
Tyger Valley Ladies B | |
15:30 Edenvale 2 Arena | |
Gold Final | |
Fourways LB | |
Vaal Ladies B | |