View the overall standings for the Super League HERE
Team | Pld | W | L | D | FF | FA | F | A | Dif | B | Pts | |
1
| Centurion MX B | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 546 | 267 | 279 | 79.5 | 127.5 Points:
|
2
| Centurion Mx30 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 514 | 302 | 212 | 73 | 125 Points:
|
3
| Fourways MX B | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 506 | 366 | 140 | 74.5 | 112.5 Points:
|
4
| Benoni MX B | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 487 | 237 | 250 | 71.5 | 111.5 Points:
|
5
| Benoni Mx30 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 487 | 357 | 130 | 72 | 108 Points:
|
6
| Randburg Mixed B | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 357 | 303 | 54 | 55 | 93 Points:
|
7
| Zambezi MX B | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 367 | 418 | -51 | 58.5 | 82.5 Points:
|
8
| Vaal MX B | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 358 | 418 | -60 | 55.5 | 79.5 Points:
|
9
| Elspark Mixed B | 13 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 339 | 482 | -143 | 55 | 75 Points:
|
10
| Bulls MX B | 13 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 340 | 393 | -53 | 57 | 69 Points:
|
11
| Tyger Valley Mixed B | 13 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 333 | 457 | -124 | 53 | 61 Points:
|
12
| Zambezi Mx30 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 290 | 502 | -212 | 48 | 60 Points:
|
13
| Rattlesnakes Mixed B | 13 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 266 | 457 | -191 | 46 | 58 Points:
|
14
| Nelspruit Mixed B | 13 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 281 | 512 | -231 | 33.5 | 33.5 Points:
|
View the overall standings for the Super League HERE
Saturday 15 Aug 2009 | ||||
13:50 | Benoni MX B | Benoni Mx30 | ||
13:50 | Zambezi Mx30 | Zambezi MX B | ||
15:30 | Zambezi MX B | Benoni Mx30 | ||
15:30 | Tyger Valley Mixed B | Centurion Mx30 | ||
16:20 | Centurion MX B | Bulls MX B | ||
17:10 | Randburg Mixed B | Rattlesnakes Mixed B | ||
18:00 | Vaal MX B | Fourways MX B |
Saturday 15 August 2009 | |
13:50 Tyger Valley 4 Arena | |
Benoni MX B | |
Benoni Mx30 | |
13:50 Tyger Valley 5 Arena | |
Zambezi Mx30 | |
Zambezi MX B | |
15:30 Tyger Valley 4 Arena | |
Zambezi MX B | |
Benoni Mx30 | |
15:30 Tyger Valley 5 Arena | |
Tyger Valley Mixed B | |
Centurion Mx30 | |
16:20 Tyger Valley 5 Arena | |
Centurion MX B | |
Bulls MX B | |
17:10 Tyger Valley 5 Arena | |
Randburg Mixed B | |
Rattlesnakes Mixed B | |
18:00 Tyger Valley 3 Arena | |
Vaal MX B | |
Fourways MX B | |
Saturday 22 Aug 2009 | ||||
08:00 | Centurion MX B | Tyger Valley Mixed B | ||
09:40 | Benoni MX B | Centurion Mx30 | ||
13:00 | Nelspruit Mixed B | Fourways MX B | ||
13:00 | Randburg Mixed B | Bulls MX B | ||
14:40 | Nelspruit Mixed B | Rattlesnakes Mixed B | ||
14:40 | Vaal MX B | Benoni Mx30 |
Saturday 22 August 2009 | |
08:00 Elspark 1 Arena | |
Centurion MX B | |
Tyger Valley Mixed B | |
09:40 Elspark 2 Arena | |
Benoni MX B | |
Centurion Mx30 | |
13:00 Elspark 1 Arena | |
Nelspruit Mixed B | |
Fourways MX B | |
13:00 Elspark 3 Arena | |
Randburg Mixed B | |
Bulls MX B | |
14:40 Elspark 1 Arena | |
Nelspruit Mixed B | |
Rattlesnakes Mixed B | |
14:40 Elspark 3 Arena | |
Vaal MX B | |
Benoni Mx30 | |
Saturday 29 Aug 2009 | ||||
13:00 | Benoni MX B | Centurion MX B | ||
15:30 | Fourways MX B | Zambezi MX B | ||
15:30 | Randburg Mixed B | Tyger Valley Mixed B | ||
17:10 | Zambezi Mx30 | Fourways MX B | ||
17:10 | Vaal MX B | Rattlesnakes Mixed B | ||
18:00 | Benoni Mx30 | Centurion Mx30 |
Saturday 29 August 2009 | |
13:00 Edenvale 4 Arena | |
Benoni MX B | |
Centurion MX B | |
15:30 Edenvale 4 Arena | |
Fourways MX B | |
Zambezi MX B | |
15:30 Edenvale 5 Arena | |
Randburg Mixed B | |
Tyger Valley Mixed B | |
17:10 Edenvale 1 Arena | |
Zambezi Mx30 | |
Fourways MX B | |
17:10 Edenvale 5 Arena | |
Vaal MX B | |
Rattlesnakes Mixed B | |
18:00 Edenvale 2 Arena | |
Benoni Mx30 | |
Centurion Mx30 | |
Saturday 12 Sep 2009 | ||||
08:00 | Vaal MX B | Elspark Mixed B | ||
09:40 | Centurion MX B | Vaal MX B | ||
09:40 | Benoni MX B | Zambezi Mx30 | ||
10:30 | Benoni Mx30 | Nelspruit Mixed B | ||
11:20 | Elspark Mixed B | Bulls MX B | ||
12:10 | Centurion Mx30 | Nelspruit Mixed B | ||
15:30 | Fourways MX B | Tyger Valley Mixed B |
Saturday 12 September 2009 | |
08:00 Vaal 2 Arena | |
Vaal MX B | |
Elspark Mixed B | |
09:40 Vaal 1 Arena | |
Centurion MX B | |
Vaal MX B | |
09:40 Vaal 2 Arena | |
Benoni MX B | |
Zambezi Mx30 | |
10:30 Vaal 1 Arena | |
Benoni Mx30 | |
Nelspruit Mixed B | |
11:20 Vaal 1 Arena | |
Elspark Mixed B | |
Bulls MX B | |
12:10 Vaal 1 Arena | |
Centurion Mx30 | |
Nelspruit Mixed B | |
15:30 Vaal 3 Arena | |
Fourways MX B | |
Tyger Valley Mixed B | |
Saturday 19 Sep 2009 | ||||
09:50 | Benoni Mx30 | Tyger Valley Mixed B | ||
09:50 | Centurion MX B | Randburg Mixed B | ||
10:40 | Vaal MX B | Zambezi Mx30 | ||
11:30 | Randburg Mixed B | Elspark Mixed B | ||
11:30 | Centurion MX B | Rattlesnakes Mixed B | ||
12:20 | Vaal MX B | Bulls MX B | ||
14:00 | Zambezi Mx30 | Elspark Mixed B | ||
14:00 | Centurion Mx30 | Bulls MX B | ||
14:50 | Benoni MX B | Zambezi MX B |
Saturday 19 September 2009 | |
09:50 Sandton 3 Arena | |
Benoni Mx30 | |
Tyger Valley Mixed B | |
09:50 Sandton 5 Arena | |
Centurion MX B | |
Randburg Mixed B | |
10:40 Sandton 4 Arena | |
Vaal MX B | |
Zambezi Mx30 | |
11:30 Sandton 4 Arena | |
Randburg Mixed B | |
Elspark Mixed B | |
11:30 Sandton 5 Arena | |
Centurion MX B | |
Rattlesnakes Mixed B | |
12:20 Sandton 4 Arena | |
Vaal MX B | |
Bulls MX B | |
14:00 Sandton 1 Arena | |
Zambezi Mx30 | |
Elspark Mixed B | |
14:00 Sandton 4 Arena | |
Centurion Mx30 | |
Bulls MX B | |
14:50 Sandton 3 Arena | |
Benoni MX B | |
Zambezi MX B | |
Saturday 10 Oct 2009 | ||||
10:40 | Randburg Mixed B | Nelspruit Mixed B | ||
10:40 | Benoni Mx30 | Bulls MX B | ||
11:30 | Centurion Mx30 | Rattlesnakes Mixed B | ||
13:10 | Nelspruit Mixed B | Vaal MX B | ||
14:00 | Rattlesnakes Mixed B | Benoni Mx30 | ||
14:00 | Centurion Mx30 | Randburg Mixed B | ||
14:50 | Benoni MX B | Vaal MX B | ||
14:50 | Centurion MX B | Elspark Mixed B |
Saturday 10 October 2009 | |
10:40 Meyersdal 4 Arena | |
Randburg Mixed B | |
Nelspruit Mixed B | |
10:40 Meyersdal 5 Arena | |
Benoni Mx30 | |
Bulls MX B | |
11:30 Meyersdal 5 Arena | |
Centurion Mx30 | |
Rattlesnakes Mixed B | |
13:10 Meyersdal 3 Arena | |
Nelspruit Mixed B | |
Vaal MX B | |
14:00 Meyersdal 1 Arena | |
Rattlesnakes Mixed B | |
Benoni Mx30 | |
14:00 Meyersdal 5 Arena | |
Centurion Mx30 | |
Randburg Mixed B | |
14:50 Meyersdal 2 Arena | |
Benoni MX B | |
Vaal MX B | |
14:50 Meyersdal 4 Arena | |
Centurion MX B | |
Elspark Mixed B | |
Saturday 17 Oct 2009 | ||||
08:50 | Bulls MX B | Zambezi MX B | ||
09:40 | Centurion Mx30 | Zambezi Mx30 | ||
10:30 | Benoni Mx30 | Fourways MX B | ||
12:10 | Benoni MX B | Elspark Mixed B | ||
13:50 | Rattlesnakes Mixed B | Tyger Valley Mixed B | ||
15:30 | Rattlesnakes Mixed B | Zambezi MX B | ||
16:20 | Benoni MX B | Tyger Valley Mixed B | ||
17:10 | Round 9 at Randburg |
Saturday 17 October 2009 | |
08:50 Fourways 4 Arena | |
Bulls MX B | |
Zambezi MX B | |
09:40 Fourways 3 Arena | |
Centurion Mx30 | |
Zambezi Mx30 | |
10:30 Fourways 2 Arena | |
Benoni Mx30 | |
Fourways MX B | |
12:10 Fourways 2 Arena | |
Benoni MX B | |
Elspark Mixed B | |
13:50 Fourways 4 Arena | |
Rattlesnakes Mixed B | |
Tyger Valley Mixed B | |
15:30 Fourways 3 Arena | |
Rattlesnakes Mixed B | |
Zambezi MX B | |
16:20 Fourways 3 Arena | |
Benoni MX B | |
Tyger Valley Mixed B | |
17:10 Fourways 4 Arena | |
Saturday 24 Oct 2009 | ||||
08:00 | Centurion Mx30 | Elspark Mixed B | ||
08:50 | Vaal MX B | Zambezi MX B | ||
09:40 | Benoni MX B | Bulls MX B | ||
09:40 | Elspark Mixed B | Rattlesnakes Mixed B | ||
09:40 | Fourways MX B | Randburg Mixed B | ||
10:30 | Round 9 at Randburg | |||
11:20 | Randburg Mixed B | Zambezi Mx30 | ||
12:10 | Centurion Mx30 | Vaal MX B | ||
12:10 | Fourways MX B | Bulls MX B | ||
13:00 | Zambezi Mx30 | Tyger Valley Mixed B | ||
14:40 | Centurion MX B | Fourways MX B | ||
14:40 | Tyger Valley Mixed B | Zambezi MX B | ||
16:20 | Centurion MX B | Zambezi MX B |
Saturday 24 October 2009 | |
08:00 Arena Court 5 | |
Centurion Mx30 | |
Elspark Mixed B | |
08:50 Arena Court 3 | |
Vaal MX B | |
Zambezi MX B | |
09:40 Arena court 1 | |
Benoni MX B | |
Bulls MX B | |
09:40 Arena Court 4 | |
Elspark Mixed B | |
Rattlesnakes Mixed B | |
09:40 Arena Court 5 | |
Fourways MX B | |
Randburg Mixed B | |
10:30 Arena Court 4 | |
11:20 Arena Court 4 | |
Randburg Mixed B | |
Zambezi Mx30 | |
12:10 Arena court 1 | |
Centurion Mx30 | |
Vaal MX B | |
12:10 Arena Court 3 | |
Fourways MX B | |
Bulls MX B | |
13:00 Arena Court 5 | |
Zambezi Mx30 | |
Tyger Valley Mixed B | |
14:40 Arena Court 4 | |
Centurion MX B | |
Fourways MX B | |
14:40 Arena Court 5 | |
Tyger Valley Mixed B | |
Zambezi MX B | |
16:20 Arena Court 4 | |
Centurion MX B | |
Zambezi MX B | |
Saturday 14 Nov 2009 | ||||
08:50 | Round 10 at Benoni | |||
10:30 | Nelspruit Mixed B | Elspark Mixed B | ||
11:20 | Randburg Mixed B | Vaal MX B | ||
12:10 | Benoni Mx30 | Elspark Mixed B | ||
12:10 | Benoni MX B | Rattlesnakes Mixed B | ||
13:00 | Randburg Mixed B | Zambezi MX B | ||
13:00 | Nelspruit Mixed B | Zambezi Mx30 | ||
13:50 | Elspark Mixed B | Tyger Valley Mixed B | ||
13:50 | Benoni Mx30 | Zambezi Mx30 | ||
13:50 | Benoni MX B | Fourways MX B | ||
13:50 | Rattlesnakes Mixed B | Bulls MX B | ||
13:50 | Centurion MX B | Nelspruit Mixed B | ||
15:30 | Tyger Valley Mixed B | Bulls MX B | ||
15:30 | Nelspruit Mixed B | Zambezi MX B | ||
15:30 | Centurion MX B | Zambezi Mx30 |
Saturday 14 November 2009 | |
08:50 Benoni 1 Arena | |
10:30 Benoni 5 Arena | |
Nelspruit Mixed B | |
Elspark Mixed B | |
11:20 Benoni 2 Arena | |
Randburg Mixed B | |
Vaal MX B | |
12:10 Benoni 1 Arena | |
Benoni Mx30 | |
Elspark Mixed B | |
12:10 Benoni 3 Arena | |
Benoni MX B | |
Rattlesnakes Mixed B | |
13:00 Benoni 1 Arena | |
Randburg Mixed B | |
Zambezi MX B | |
13:00 Benoni 3 Arena | |
Nelspruit Mixed B | |
Zambezi Mx30 | |
13:50 Benoni 1 Arena | |
Elspark Mixed B | |
Tyger Valley Mixed B | |
13:50 Benoni 2 Arena | |
Benoni Mx30 | |
Zambezi Mx30 | |
13:50 Benoni 3 Arena | |
Benoni MX B | |
Fourways MX B | |
13:50 Benoni 4 Arena | |
Rattlesnakes Mixed B | |
Bulls MX B | |
13:50 Benoni 5 Arena | |
Centurion MX B | |
Nelspruit Mixed B | |
15:30 Benoni 1 Arena | |
Tyger Valley Mixed B | |
Bulls MX B | |
15:30 Benoni 4 Arena | |
Nelspruit Mixed B | |
Zambezi MX B | |
15:30 Benoni 5 Arena | |
Centurion MX B | |
Zambezi Mx30 | |
Saturday 21 Nov 2009 | ||||
08:00 | Centurion Mx30 | Zambezi MX B | ||
09:40 | Nelspruit Mixed B | Bulls MX B | ||
11:20 | Nelspruit Mixed B | Tyger Valley Mixed B | ||
13:00 | Zambezi Mx30 | Bulls MX B | ||
13:00 | Benoni MX B | Nelspruit Mixed B | ||
13:00 | Fourways MX B | Rattlesnakes Mixed B | ||
13:50 | Benoni Mx30 | Randburg Mixed B | ||
15:30 | Zambezi Mx30 | Rattlesnakes Mixed B | ||
15:30 | Centurion MX B | Centurion Mx30 | ||
16:20 | Elspark Mixed B | Fourways MX B | ||
17:10 | Tyger Valley Mixed B | Vaal MX B | ||
18:00 | Centurion Mx30 | Fourways MX B | ||
18:00 | Benoni Mx30 | Centurion MX B | ||
18:00 | Zambezi MX B | Elspark Mixed B | ||
18:00 | Benoni MX B | Randburg Mixed B |
Saturday 21 November 2009 | |
08:00 Zambezi 5 Arena | |
Centurion Mx30 | |
Zambezi MX B | |
09:40 Zambezi 5 Arena | |
Nelspruit Mixed B | |
Bulls MX B | |
11:20 Zambezi 2 Arena | |
Nelspruit Mixed B | |
Tyger Valley Mixed B | |
13:00 Zambezi 1 Arena | |
Zambezi Mx30 | |
Bulls MX B | |
13:00 Zambezi 3 Arena | |
Benoni MX B | |
Nelspruit Mixed B | |
13:00 Zambezi 5 Arena | |
Fourways MX B | |
Rattlesnakes Mixed B | |
13:50 Zambezi 5 Arena | |
Benoni Mx30 | |
Randburg Mixed B | |
15:30 Zambezi 1 Arena | |
Zambezi Mx30 | |
Rattlesnakes Mixed B | |
15:30 Zambezi 3 Arena | |
Centurion MX B | |
Centurion Mx30 | |
16:20 Zambezi 3 Arena | |
Elspark Mixed B | |
Fourways MX B | |
17:10 Zambezi 3 Arena | |
Tyger Valley Mixed B | |
Vaal MX B | |
18:00 Zambezi 1 Arena | |
Centurion Mx30 | |
Fourways MX B | |
18:00 Zambezi 2 Arena | |
Benoni Mx30 | |
Centurion MX B | |
18:00 Zambezi 3 Arena | |
Zambezi MX B | |
Elspark Mixed B | |
18:00 Zambezi 4 Arena | |
Benoni MX B | |
Randburg Mixed B | |
Saturday 28 Nov 2009 | ||||
Finals at Centurion | ||||
09:40 | Centurion MX B | Randburg Mixed B | ||
Finals at Centurion | ||||
09:40 | Fourways MX B | Benoni MX B | ||
BRONZE FINAL | ||||
11:20 | BRONZE FINAL | |||
GOLD FINAL | ||||
11:20 | GOLD FINAL | |||
13:00 | Benoni Mx30 | Zambezi Mx30 | ||
BRONZE FINAL MIX MASTERS | ||||
16:20 | BRONZE FINAL MIX MASTERS | |||
GOLD FINAL MIX MASTERS | ||||
16:20 | GOLD FINAL MIX MASTERS |
Saturday 28 November 2009 | |
09:40 Centurion 3 Arena | |
Finals at Centurion | |
Centurion MX B | |
Randburg Mixed B | |
09:40 Centurion 4 Arena | |
Finals at Centurion | |
Fourways MX B | |
Benoni MX B | |
11:20 Centurion 3 Arena | |
11:20 Centurion 4 Arena | |
13:00 Centurion 5 Arena | |
Benoni Mx30 | |
Zambezi Mx30 | |
16:20 Arena Court 6 | |
16:20 Centurion 2 Arena | |