Team | Pld | W | L | D | FF | FA | F | A | Dif | B | Pts | |
1
| EG 15&U | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 229 | 109 | 120 | 22 | 42 Points:
|
2
| WP Inv. 15&U | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 185 | 134 | 51 | 18 | 34 Points:
|
3
| WG 15&U | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 169 | 159 | 10 | 16 | 24 Points:
|
4
| KZN Inv. 15&U | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 149 | 140 | 9 | 14 | 22 Points:
|
5
| CG 15&U | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 139 | 155 | -16 | 13.5 | 21.5 Points:
|
6
| MID Inv. 15&U | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 232 | -174 | 5 | 5 Points:
|
Statistics for this division | Statistics for this league
Sunday 27 Mar 2016 | ||||
UMPIRES MEETING | ||||
15:00 | UMPIRES MEETING | |||
COACHES & CAPTAIN MEETING | ||||
17:00 | COACHES & CAPTAIN MEETING | |||
SELECTORS MEETING | ||||
19:00 | SELECTORS MEETING |
Sunday 27 March 2016 | |
15:00 Court 1 | |
17:00 Court 1 | |
19:00 Court 1 | |
Monday 28 Mar 2016 | ||||
11:40 | CG 15&U | EG 15&U | ||
11:40 | KZN Inv. 15&U | WG 15&U | ||
11:40 | MID Inv. 15&U | WP Inv. 15&U | ||
15:20 | CG 15&U | KZN Inv. 15&U | ||
15:20 | EG 15&U | WP Inv. 15&U | ||
16:15 | MID Inv. 15&U | WG 15&U |
Monday 28 March 2016 | |
11:40 Court 2 | |
CG 15&U | |
EG 15&U | |
11:40 Court 3 | |
KZN Inv. 15&U | |
WG 15&U | |
11:40 Court 4 | |
MID Inv. 15&U | |
WP Inv. 15&U | |
15:20 Court 3 | |
CG 15&U | |
KZN Inv. 15&U | |
15:20 Court 4 | |
EG 15&U | |
WP Inv. 15&U | |
16:15 Court 1 | |
MID Inv. 15&U | |
WG 15&U | |
Tuesday 29 Mar 2016 | ||||
08:00 | CG 15&U | MID Inv. 15&U | ||
08:55 | EG 15&U | KZN Inv. 15&U | ||
08:55 | WG 15&U | WP Inv. 15&U | ||
12:35 | CG 15&U | WG 15&U | ||
12:35 | EG 15&U | MID Inv. 15&U | ||
12:35 | KZN Inv. 15&U | WP Inv. 15&U |
Tuesday 29 March 2016 | |
08:00 Court 4 | |
CG 15&U | |
MID Inv. 15&U | |
08:55 Court 1 | |
EG 15&U | |
KZN Inv. 15&U | |
08:55 Court 2 | |
WG 15&U | |
WP Inv. 15&U | |
12:35 Court 1 | |
CG 15&U | |
WG 15&U | |
12:35 Court 2 | |
EG 15&U | |
MID Inv. 15&U | |
12:35 Court 3 | |
KZN Inv. 15&U | |
WP Inv. 15&U | |
Wednesday 30 Mar 2016 | ||||
08:00 | KZN Inv. 15&U | MID Inv. 15&U | ||
08:00 | EG 15&U | WG 15&U | ||
08:00 | CG 15&U | WP Inv. 15&U | ||
Q1: Top A1 vs Top B4 U/15 | ||||
12:35 | WP 15&U | KZN Inv. 15&U | ||
Q2: Top A2 vs Top B3 U/15 | ||||
12:35 | KZN 15&U | WG 15&U | ||
Q3: Top B1 vs Top A4 U/15 | ||||
12:35 | EG 15&U | MID 15&U | ||
Q4: Top B2 vs Top A3 U/15 | ||||
12:35 | WP Inv. 15&U | EG Inv 15&U | ||
S2: Winner Q3vs Winner Q4 U/15 | ||||
15:20 | EG 15&U | WP Inv. 15&U |
Wednesday 30 March 2016 | |
08:00 Court 2 | |
KZN Inv. 15&U | |
MID Inv. 15&U | |
08:00 Court 3 | |
EG 15&U | |
WG 15&U | |
08:00 Court 4 | |
CG 15&U | |
WP Inv. 15&U | |
12:35 Court 1 | |
Q1: Top A1 vs Top B4 U/15 | |
WP 15&U | |
KZN Inv. 15&U | |
12:35 Court 2 | |
Q2: Top A2 vs Top B3 U/15 | |
KZN 15&U | |
WG 15&U | |
12:35 Court 3 | |
Q3: Top B1 vs Top A4 U/15 | |
EG 15&U | |
MID 15&U | |
12:35 Court 4 | |
Q4: Top B2 vs Top A3 U/15 | |
WP Inv. 15&U | |
EG Inv 15&U | |
15:20 Court 4 | |
S2: Winner Q3vs Winner Q4 U/15 | |
EG 15&U | |
WP Inv. 15&U | |
Thursday 31 Mar 2016 | ||||
Gold/Silver Final: Winner S1 vs S2 U/15 | ||||
08:55 | WP 15&U | EG 15&U | ||
Bronze Final: Loser S1 vs Loser S2 U/15 | ||||
08:55 | KZN 15&U | WP Inv. 15&U | ||
PRIZEGIVING for Little League | ||||
10:15 | PRIZEGIVING for Little League |
Thursday 31 March 2016 | |
08:55 Court 2 | |
Gold/Silver Final: Winner S1 vs S2 U/15 | |
WP 15&U | |
EG 15&U | |
08:55 Court 3 | |
Bronze Final: Loser S1 vs Loser S2 U/15 | |
KZN 15&U | |
WP Inv. 15&U | |
10:15 Court 1 | |