Team | Pld | W | L | D | FF | FA | F | A | Dif | B | Pts | |
1
| KZN 13&U | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 215 | 72 | 143 | 21 | 41 Points:
|
2
| WP Inv. 13&U | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 192 | 101 | 91 | 18.5 | 30.5 Points:
|
3
| EG 13&U | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 136 | 114 | 22 | 13 | 29 Points:
|
4
| SG 13&U | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 113 | 172 | -59 | 10.5 | 18.5 Points:
|
5
| CG Inv. 13&U | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 105 | 176 | -71 | 9 | 13 Points:
|
6
| Vaal 13&U | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 202 | -126 | 6.5 | 6.5 Points:
|
Statistics for this division | Statistics for this league
Sunday 27 Mar 2016 | ||||
UMPIRES MEETING | ||||
15:00 | UMPIRES MEETING | |||
COACHES & CAPTAIN MEETING | ||||
17:00 | COACHES & CAPTAIN MEETING | |||
SELECTORS MEETING | ||||
19:00 | SELECTORS MEETING |
Sunday 27 March 2016 | |
15:00 Court 1 | |
17:00 Court 1 | |
19:00 Court 1 | |
Monday 28 Mar 2016 | ||||
08:55 | EG 13&U | CG Inv. 13&U | ||
08:55 | KZN 13&U | SG 13&U | ||
09:50 | WP Inv. 13&U | Vaal 13&U | ||
12:35 | WP Inv. 13&U | SG 13&U | ||
13:30 | CG Inv. 13&U | Vaal 13&U | ||
13:30 | EG 13&U | KZN 13&U | ||
17:10 | EG 13&U | WP Inv. 13&U | ||
17:10 | CG Inv. 13&U | KZN 13&U | ||
17:10 | SG 13&U | Vaal 13&U |
Monday 28 March 2016 | |
08:55 Court 3 | |
EG 13&U | |
CG Inv. 13&U | |
08:55 Court 4 | |
KZN 13&U | |
SG 13&U | |
09:50 Court 1 | |
WP Inv. 13&U | |
Vaal 13&U | |
12:35 Court 4 | |
WP Inv. 13&U | |
SG 13&U | |
13:30 Court 1 | |
CG Inv. 13&U | |
Vaal 13&U | |
13:30 Court 2 | |
EG 13&U | |
KZN 13&U | |
17:10 Court 1 | |
EG 13&U | |
WP Inv. 13&U | |
17:10 Court 2 | |
CG Inv. 13&U | |
KZN 13&U | |
17:10 Court 3 | |
SG 13&U | |
Vaal 13&U | |
Tuesday 29 Mar 2016 | ||||
09:50 | EG 13&U | SG 13&U | ||
09:50 | CG Inv. 13&U | WP Inv. 13&U | ||
09:50 | KZN 13&U | Vaal 13&U | ||
13:30 | EG 13&U | Vaal 13&U | ||
13:30 | CG Inv. 13&U | SG 13&U | ||
14:25 | KZN 13&U | WP Inv. 13&U |
Tuesday 29 March 2016 | |
09:50 Court 2 | |
EG 13&U | |
SG 13&U | |
09:50 Court 3 | |
CG Inv. 13&U | |
WP Inv. 13&U | |
09:50 Court 4 | |
KZN 13&U | |
Vaal 13&U | |
13:30 Court 3 | |
EG 13&U | |
Vaal 13&U | |
13:30 Court 4 | |
CG Inv. 13&U | |
SG 13&U | |
14:25 Court 1 | |
KZN 13&U | |
WP Inv. 13&U | |
Wednesday 30 Mar 2016 | ||||
Q1: Top A1 vs Top B4 U/13 | ||||
13:30 | WP 13&U | SG 13&U | ||
Q2: Top A2 vs Top B3 U/13 | ||||
13:30 | CG 13&U | EG 13&U | ||
Q3: Top B1 vs Top A4 U/13 | ||||
13:30 | KZN 13&U | KZN Inv. 13&U | ||
Q4: Top B2 vs Top A3 U/13 | ||||
13:30 | WP Inv. 13&U | WG 13&U | ||
S2: Winner Q3vs Winner Q4 U/13 | ||||
15:20 | KZN 13&U | WG 13&U |
Wednesday 30 March 2016 | |
13:30 Court 1 | |
Q1: Top A1 vs Top B4 U/13 | |
WP 13&U | |
SG 13&U | |
13:30 Court 2 | |
Q2: Top A2 vs Top B3 U/13 | |
CG 13&U | |
EG 13&U | |
13:30 Court 3 | |
Q3: Top B1 vs Top A4 U/13 | |
KZN 13&U | |
KZN Inv. 13&U | |
13:30 Court 4 | |
Q4: Top B2 vs Top A3 U/13 | |
WP Inv. 13&U | |
WG 13&U | |
15:20 Court 2 | |
S2: Winner Q3vs Winner Q4 U/13 | |
KZN 13&U | |
WG 13&U | |
Thursday 31 Mar 2016 | ||||
Gold/Silver Final: Winner S1 vs S2 U/13 | ||||
08:00 | WP 13&U | KZN 13&U | ||
PRIZEGIVING for Little League | ||||
10:15 | PRIZEGIVING for Little League |
Thursday 31 March 2016 | |
08:00 Court 3 | |
Gold/Silver Final: Winner S1 vs S2 U/13 | |
WP 13&U | |
KZN 13&U | |
10:15 Court 1 | |