Team | Pld | W | L | D | FF | FA | F | A | Dif | B | Pts | |
1
| WP 15&U | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 290 | 111 | 179 | 28 | 52 Points:
|
2
| KZN 15&U | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 221 | 138 | 83 | 21 | 41 Points:
|
3
| EG Inv 15&U | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 183 | 168 | 15 | 17 | 33 Points:
|
4
| MID 15&U | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 157 | 158 | -1 | 14.5 | 26.5 Points:
|
5
| SG 15&U | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 141 | 191 | -50 | 12.5 | 20.5 Points:
|
6
| CG Inv. 15&U | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 118 | 217 | -99 | 11 | 15 Points:
|
7
| WG Inv. 15&U | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 103 | 230 | -127 | 9.5 | 9.5 Points:
|
Statistics for this division | Statistics for this league
Sunday 27 Mar 2016 | ||||
UMPIRES MEETING | ||||
15:00 | UMPIRES MEETING | |||
COACHES & CAPTAIN MEETING | ||||
17:00 | COACHES & CAPTAIN MEETING | |||
SELECTORS MEETING | ||||
19:00 | SELECTORS MEETING |
Sunday 27 March 2016 | |
15:00 Court 1 | |
17:00 Court 1 | |
19:00 Court 1 | |
Monday 28 Mar 2016 | ||||
08:00 | CG Inv. 15&U | EG Inv 15&U | ||
08:55 | KZN 15&U | SG 15&U | ||
08:55 | MID 15&U | WP 15&U | ||
10:45 | CG Inv. 15&U | KZN 15&U | ||
10:45 | MID 15&U | SG 15&U | ||
11:40 | WG Inv. 15&U | WP 15&U | ||
14:25 | EG Inv 15&U | KZN 15&U | ||
15:20 | CG Inv. 15&U | MID 15&U | ||
15:20 | WG Inv. 15&U | SG 15&U |
Monday 28 March 2016 | |
08:00 Court 4 | |
CG Inv. 15&U | |
EG Inv 15&U | |
08:55 Court 1 | |
KZN 15&U | |
SG 15&U | |
08:55 Court 2 | |
MID 15&U | |
WP 15&U | |
10:45 Court 3 | |
CG Inv. 15&U | |
KZN 15&U | |
10:45 Court 4 | |
MID 15&U | |
SG 15&U | |
11:40 Court 1 | |
WG Inv. 15&U | |
WP 15&U | |
14:25 Court 4 | |
EG Inv 15&U | |
KZN 15&U | |
15:20 Court 1 | |
CG Inv. 15&U | |
MID 15&U | |
15:20 Court 2 | |
WG Inv. 15&U | |
SG 15&U | |
Tuesday 29 Mar 2016 | ||||
08:00 | CG Inv. 15&U | WG Inv. 15&U | ||
08:00 | EG Inv 15&U | MID 15&U | ||
08:00 | WP 15&U | SG 15&U | ||
11:40 | CG Inv. 15&U | WP 15&U | ||
11:40 | EG Inv 15&U | WG Inv. 15&U | ||
11:40 | KZN 15&U | MID 15&U | ||
15:20 | CG Inv. 15&U | SG 15&U | ||
15:20 | EG Inv 15&U | WP 15&U |
Tuesday 29 March 2016 | |
08:00 Court 1 | |
CG Inv. 15&U | |
WG Inv. 15&U | |
08:00 Court 2 | |
EG Inv 15&U | |
MID 15&U | |
08:00 Court 3 | |
WP 15&U | |
SG 15&U | |
11:40 Court 2 | |
CG Inv. 15&U | |
WP 15&U | |
11:40 Court 3 | |
EG Inv 15&U | |
WG Inv. 15&U | |
11:40 Court 4 | |
KZN 15&U | |
MID 15&U | |
15:20 Court 3 | |
CG Inv. 15&U | |
SG 15&U | |
15:20 Court 4 | |
EG Inv 15&U | |
WP 15&U | |
Wednesday 30 Mar 2016 | ||||
08:00 | KZN 15&U | WG Inv. 15&U | ||
09:50 | EG Inv 15&U | SG 15&U | ||
09:50 | KZN 15&U | WP 15&U | ||
09:50 | MID 15&U | WG Inv. 15&U | ||
Q1: Top A1 vs Top B4 U/15 | ||||
12:35 | WP 15&U | KZN Inv. 15&U | ||
Q2: Top A2 vs Top B3 U/15 | ||||
12:35 | KZN 15&U | WG 15&U | ||
Q3: Top B1 vs Top A4 U/15 | ||||
12:35 | EG 15&U | MID 15&U | ||
Q4: Top B2 vs Top A3 U/15 | ||||
12:35 | WP Inv. 15&U | EG Inv 15&U | ||
S1: Winner Q1vs Winner Q2 U/15 | ||||
15:20 | WP 15&U | KZN 15&U |
Wednesday 30 March 2016 | |
08:00 Court 1 | |
KZN 15&U | |
WG Inv. 15&U | |
09:50 Court 1 | |
EG Inv 15&U | |
SG 15&U | |
09:50 Court 2 | |
KZN 15&U | |
WP 15&U | |
09:50 Court 3 | |
MID 15&U | |
WG Inv. 15&U | |
12:35 Court 1 | |
Q1: Top A1 vs Top B4 U/15 | |
WP 15&U | |
KZN Inv. 15&U | |
12:35 Court 2 | |
Q2: Top A2 vs Top B3 U/15 | |
KZN 15&U | |
WG 15&U | |
12:35 Court 3 | |
Q3: Top B1 vs Top A4 U/15 | |
EG 15&U | |
MID 15&U | |
12:35 Court 4 | |
Q4: Top B2 vs Top A3 U/15 | |
WP Inv. 15&U | |
EG Inv 15&U | |
15:20 Court 3 | |
S1: Winner Q1vs Winner Q2 U/15 | |
WP 15&U | |
KZN 15&U | |
Thursday 31 Mar 2016 | ||||
Gold/Silver Final: Winner S1 vs S2 U/15 | ||||
08:55 | WP 15&U | EG 15&U | ||
Bronze Final: Loser S1 vs Loser S2 U/15 | ||||
08:55 | KZN 15&U | WP Inv. 15&U | ||
PRIZEGIVING for Little League | ||||
10:15 | PRIZEGIVING for Little League |
Thursday 31 March 2016 | |
08:55 Court 2 | |
Gold/Silver Final: Winner S1 vs S2 U/15 | |
WP 15&U | |
EG 15&U | |
08:55 Court 3 | |
Bronze Final: Loser S1 vs Loser S2 U/15 | |
KZN 15&U | |
WP Inv. 15&U | |
10:15 Court 1 | |