Montague Action Soccer - 20162202 Action 5 A Side 2016 Autumn Midweek - Tuesday Division 2 - Current Standings (Fixtures)


TeamPldWLDFFFAFADifBPts
1
  • Position assignment between Two Oceans Soccer, Northern Knights, Shine on (B), Kwencha Strikers, Queenspark FC and Lipco decided via points
Two Oceans Soccer107300010283192142
Points:
  • Two Oceans Soccer vs Eurolux (Soccer), 01/03/2016 19:15
    • 3 points for Win
    • 2 bonus points
  • Two Oceans Soccer vs Lipco, 08/03/2016 19:15
    • 3 points for Win
    • 1 bonus point
  • Shine on (B) vs Two Oceans Soccer, 15/03/2016 19:15
    • 1 bonus point
  • Northern Knights vs Two Oceans Soccer, 22/03/2016 20:00
    • 1 bonus point
  • Kwencha Strikers vs Two Oceans Soccer, 29/03/2016 19:15
    • 3 points for Win
    • 2 bonus points
  • Two Oceans Soccer vs Lipco, 05/04/2016 18:30
    • 2 bonus points
  • Northern Knights vs Two Oceans Soccer, 12/04/2016 20:00
    • 3 points for Win
    • 2 bonus points
  • Two Oceans Soccer vs Queenspark FC, 19/04/2016 18:30
    • 3 points for Win
  • Shine on (B) vs Two Oceans Soccer, 26/04/2016 20:45
    • 3 points for Win
    • 2 bonus points
  • Two Oceans Soccer vs Queenspark FC, 03/05/2016 18:30
    • 3 points for Win
    • 2 bonus points
2
  • Tied on points with Northern Knights
  • Position assignment between Shine on (B) and Northern Knights decided via goal difference
Shine on (B)10721008775121736
Points:
  • Northern Knights vs Shine on (B), 08/03/2016 20:45
    • 3 points for Win
    • 1 bonus point
  • Shine on (B) vs Two Oceans Soccer, 15/03/2016 19:15
    • 3 points for Win
    • 1 bonus point
  • Kwencha Strikers vs Shine on (B), 22/03/2016 20:45
    • 3 points for Win
    • 2 bonus points
  • Lipco vs Shine on (B), 29/03/2016 20:00
    • 3 points for Win
    • 1 bonus point
  • Queenspark FC vs Shine on (B), 05/04/2016 19:15
    • 3 points for Win
    • 2 bonus points
  • Shine on (B) vs Kwencha Strikers, 12/04/2016 20:45
    • 1 point for Draw
    • 2 bonus points
  • Shine on (B) vs Northern Knights, 19/04/2016 20:45
    • 3 points for Win
  • Shine on (B) vs Two Oceans Soccer, 26/04/2016 20:45
    • 2 bonus points
  • Queenspark FC vs Shine on (B), 10/05/2016 20:00
    • 1 bonus point
3
  • Tied on points with Shine on (B)
  • Position assignment between Shine on (B) and Northern Knights decided via goal difference
Northern Knights1064000736942136
Points:
  • Northern Knights vs Kwencha Strikers, 01/03/2016 20:00
    • 3 points for Win
    • 1 bonus point
  • Northern Knights vs Shine on (B), 08/03/2016 20:45
    • 1 bonus point
  • Queenspark FC vs Northern Knights, 15/03/2016 18:30
    • 3 points for Win
    • 2 bonus points
  • Northern Knights vs Two Oceans Soccer, 22/03/2016 20:00
    • 3 points for Win
    • 2 bonus points
  • Northern Knights vs Queenspark FC, 29/03/2016 18:30
    • 3 points for Win
    • 1 bonus point
  • Northern Knights vs Kwencha Strikers, 05/04/2016 20:45
    • 2 bonus points
  • Northern Knights vs Two Oceans Soccer, 12/04/2016 20:00
    • 0 point
  • Northern Knights vs Lipco, 03/05/2016 20:00
    • 3 points for Win
    • 1 bonus point
4
  • Position assignment between Two Oceans Soccer, Northern Knights, Shine on (B), Kwencha Strikers, Queenspark FC and Lipco decided via points
Kwencha Strikers10451008795-81528
Points:
  • Kimberly Clark SA vs Kwencha Strikers, 23/02/2016 20:45
    • 0 point
  • Northern Knights vs Kwencha Strikers, 01/03/2016 20:00
    • 1 bonus point
  • Kwencha Strikers vs Queenspark FC, 08/03/2016 20:00
    • 3 points for Win
    • 2 bonus points
  • Kwencha Strikers vs Lipco, 15/03/2016 20:00
    • 3 points for Win
    • 1 bonus point
  • Kwencha Strikers vs Shine on (B), 22/03/2016 20:45
    • 1 bonus point
  • Kwencha Strikers vs Two Oceans Soccer, 29/03/2016 19:15
    • 1 bonus point
  • Northern Knights vs Kwencha Strikers, 05/04/2016 20:45
    • 3 points for Win
    • 2 bonus points
  • Shine on (B) vs Kwencha Strikers, 12/04/2016 20:45
    • 1 point for Draw
    • 2 bonus points
  • Kwencha Strikers vs Lipco, 19/04/2016 19:15
    • 3 points for Win
  • Kwencha Strikers vs Queenspark FC, 26/04/2016 20:00
    • 0 point
5
  • Position assignment between Two Oceans Soccer, Northern Knights, Shine on (B), Kwencha Strikers, Queenspark FC and Lipco decided via points
Queenspark FC10370006087-271524
Points:
  • Kwencha Strikers vs Queenspark FC, 08/03/2016 20:00
    • 0 point
  • Queenspark FC vs Northern Knights, 15/03/2016 18:30
    • 0 point
  • Lipco vs Queenspark FC, 22/03/2016 18:30
    • 0 point
  • Northern Knights vs Queenspark FC, 29/03/2016 18:30
    • 0 point
  • Queenspark FC vs Shine on (B), 05/04/2016 19:15
    • 4 bonus points
  • Queenspark FC vs Lipco, 12/04/2016 18:30
    • 3 points for Win
    • 1 bonus point
  • Kwencha Strikers vs Queenspark FC, 26/04/2016 20:00
    • 3 points for Win
    • 2 bonus points
  • Two Oceans Soccer vs Queenspark FC, 03/05/2016 18:30
    • 1 bonus point
  • Queenspark FC vs Shine on (B), 10/05/2016 20:00
    • 3 points for Win
    • 2 bonus points
6
  • Position assignment between Two Oceans Soccer, Northern Knights, Shine on (B), Kwencha Strikers, Queenspark FC and Lipco decided via points
Lipco10280007284-121218
Points:
  • Lipco vs Revlogs, 23/02/2016 20:45
    • 1 bonus point
  • Lipco vs Rbs Predators, 01/03/2016 19:15
    • 0 point
  • Two Oceans Soccer vs Lipco, 08/03/2016 19:15
    • 0 point
  • Kwencha Strikers vs Lipco, 15/03/2016 20:00
    • 1 bonus point
  • Lipco vs Queenspark FC, 22/03/2016 18:30
    • 3 points for Win
    • 2 bonus points
  • Lipco vs Shine on (B), 29/03/2016 20:00
    • 0 point
  • Two Oceans Soccer vs Lipco, 05/04/2016 18:30
    • 3 points for Win
    • 2 bonus points
  • Queenspark FC vs Lipco, 12/04/2016 18:30
    • 1 bonus point
  • Northern Knights vs Lipco, 03/05/2016 20:00
    • 0 point

Results

Tuesday 23 Feb 2016
18:30Camp Nou
D.O.S
vsNorthern Knights
20:45Wembley
Kimberly Clark SA
15 - 4
Kwencha Strikers
20:45Camp Nou
Lipco
8 - 10
Revlogs
Tuesday 23 February 2016
18:30 Camp Nou
D.O.S
Northern Knights
20:45 Wembley
Kimberly Clark SA15
Kwencha Strikers4
20:45 Camp Nou
Lipco8
Revlogs10
Tuesday 01 Mar 2016
19:15Wembley
Lipco
4 - 5
Rbs Predators
19:15Camp Nou
Two Oceans Soccer
13 - 11
Eurolux (Soccer)
20:00Wembley
Northern Knights
8 - 5
Kwencha Strikers
20:45Camp Nou
Queenspark FC
2 - 12
Newbies
Tuesday 01 March 2016
19:15 Wembley
Lipco4
Rbs Predators5
19:15 Camp Nou
Two Oceans Soccer13
Eurolux (Soccer)11
20:00 Wembley
Northern Knights8
Kwencha Strikers5
20:45 Camp Nou
Queenspark FC2
Newbies12
Tuesday 08 Mar 2016
19:15Camp Nou
Two Oceans Soccer
7 - 4
Lipco
20:00Camp Nou
Kwencha Strikers
12 - 1
Queenspark FC
20:45Camp Nou
Northern Knights
6 - 9
Shine on (B)
Tuesday 08 March 2016
19:15 Camp Nou
Two Oceans Soccer7
Lipco4
20:00 Camp Nou
Kwencha Strikers12
Queenspark FC1
20:45 Camp Nou
Northern Knights6
Shine on (B)9
Tuesday 15 Mar 2016
18:30Camp Nou
Queenspark FC
3 - 13
Northern Knights
19:15Camp Nou
Shine on (B)
7 - 5
Two Oceans Soccer
20:00Camp Nou
Kwencha Strikers
9 - 7
Lipco
Tuesday 15 March 2016
18:30 Camp Nou
Queenspark FC3
Northern Knights13
19:15 Camp Nou
Shine on (B)7
Two Oceans Soccer5
20:00 Camp Nou
Kwencha Strikers9
Lipco7
Tuesday 22 Mar 2016
18:30Camp Nou
Lipco
12 - 4
Queenspark FC
20:00Camp Nou
Northern Knights
11 - 5
Two Oceans Soccer
20:45Camp Nou
Kwencha Strikers
8 - 11
Shine on (B)
Tuesday 22 March 2016
18:30 Camp Nou
Lipco12
Queenspark FC4
20:00 Camp Nou
Northern Knights11
Two Oceans Soccer5
20:45 Camp Nou
Kwencha Strikers8
Shine on (B)11
Tuesday 29 Mar 2016
18:30Camp Nou
Northern Knights
5 - 2
Queenspark FC
19:15Camp Nou
Kwencha Strikers
5 - 13
Two Oceans Soccer
20:00Wembley
Lipco
4 - 8
Shine on (B)
Tuesday 29 March 2016
18:30 Camp Nou
Northern Knights5
Queenspark FC2
19:15 Camp Nou
Kwencha Strikers5
Two Oceans Soccer13
20:00 Wembley
Lipco4
Shine on (B)8
Tuesday 05 Apr 2016
18:30Camp Nou
Two Oceans Soccer
10 - 13
Lipco
19:15Wembley
Queenspark FC
7 - 11
Shine on (B)
20:45Wembley
Northern Knights
10 - 18
Kwencha Strikers
Tuesday 05 April 2016
18:30 Camp Nou
Two Oceans Soccer10
Lipco13
19:15 Wembley
Queenspark FC7
Shine on (B)11
20:45 Wembley
Northern Knights10
Kwencha Strikers18
Tuesday 12 Apr 2016
18:30Wembley
Queenspark FC
9 - 7
Lipco
20:00Camp Nou
Northern Knights
4 - 12
Two Oceans Soccer
20:45Camp Nou
Shine on (B)
11 - 11
Kwencha Strikers
Tuesday 12 April 2016
18:30 Wembley
Queenspark FC9
Lipco7
20:00 Camp Nou
Northern Knights4
Two Oceans Soccer12
20:45 Camp Nou
Shine on (B)11
Kwencha Strikers11
Tuesday 19 Apr 2016
18:30Wembley
Two Oceans Soccer
9 - 8
Queenspark FC
19:15Camp Nou
Kwencha Strikers
14 - 9
Lipco
20:45Camp Nou
Shine on (B)
11 - 8
Northern Knights
Tuesday 19 April 2016
18:30 Wembley
Two Oceans Soccer9
Queenspark FC8
19:15 Camp Nou
Kwencha Strikers14
Lipco9
20:45 Camp Nou
Shine on (B)11
Northern Knights8
Tuesday 26 Apr 2016
20:00Camp Nou
Kwencha Strikers
1 - 10
Queenspark FC
20:45Wembley
Shine on (B)
14 - 16
Two Oceans Soccer
Tuesday 26 April 2016
20:00 Camp Nou
Kwencha Strikers1
Queenspark FC10
20:45 Wembley
Shine on (B)14
Two Oceans Soccer16
Tuesday 03 May 2016
18:30Wembley
Two Oceans Soccer
12 - 6
Queenspark FC
20:00Camp Nou
Northern Knights
8 - 4
Lipco
20:45Wembley
Shine on (B)
11 - 10
Immortals (A)
Tuesday 03 May 2016
18:30 Wembley
Two Oceans Soccer12
Queenspark FC6
20:00 Camp Nou
Northern Knights8
Lipco4
20:45 Wembley
Shine on (B)11
Immortals (A)10
Tuesday 10 May 2016
19:15Wembley
Northern Knights
12 - 10
Villareal
20:00Wembley
Queenspark FC
10 - 5
Shine on (B)
20:45Wembley
Shine on (B)
16 - 10
Two Oceans Soccer
Tuesday 10 May 2016
19:15 Wembley
Northern Knights12
Villareal10
20:00 Wembley
Queenspark FC10
Shine on (B)5
20:45 Wembley
Shine on (B)16
Two Oceans Soccer10
Tuesday 17 May 2016
19:15Wembley
Northern Knights
6 - 4
Kwencha Strikers
20:45Wembley
Shine on (B)
9 - 8
Queenspark FC
Tuesday 17 May 2016
19:15 Wembley
Northern Knights6
Kwencha Strikers4
20:45 Wembley
Shine on (B)9
Queenspark FC8
Tuesday 24 May 2016

Warm up
19:15Wembley
Two Oceans Soccer
7 - 20
Kimberly Clark SA

Warm up
19:15Camp Nou
Lipco
6 - 19
RED DEVILS (Soccer)

Division 2 BSF
20:00Wembley
Queenspark FC
9 - 10
Kwencha Strikers

Division 2 GSF
20:45Wembley
Shine on (B)
10 - 4
Northern Knights
Tuesday 24 May 2016
19:15 Wembley
Warm up
Two Oceans Soccer7
Kimberly Clark SA20
19:15 Camp Nou
Warm up
Lipco6
RED DEVILS (Soccer)19
20:00 Wembley
Division 2 BSF
Queenspark FC9
Kwencha Strikers10
20:45 Wembley
Division 2 GSF
Shine on (B)10
Northern Knights4
Tuesday 31 May 2016

Bronze Final
19:15Wembley
Northern Knights
13 - 7
Kwencha Strikers

Plate Final
20:00Camp Nou
Lipco
9 - 8
Queenspark FC

Gold Final
20:45Wembley
Two Oceans Soccer
8 - 9
Shine on (B)
Tuesday 31 May 2016
19:15 Wembley
Bronze Final
Northern Knights13
Kwencha Strikers7
20:00 Camp Nou
Plate Final
Lipco9
Queenspark FC8
20:45 Wembley
Gold Final
Two Oceans Soccer8
Shine on (B)9