SkinsTOTAL
Points
1234
England Ladies1826123490 (1 skins) 1
South Africa Ladies40203239131 (3 skins) 6

Batting Team:England Ladies

1Melanie De Swart2Benita vd Merwe3Dominique De Carvalho4Hilda NienaberTotal
Laura Owen0
2
r
2

r
2

-40
ls
0
b
nb
0
2

12

0
0
1


2
50
0
2


3

1
68
Ceara Toal



0


0
0






ls
2
2



0
2

4


0
2

2

410

2/-41/30/90/1018

5Mari Taljaard6Kaylee Stadler7Lucy Neto8Kirsten BlairTotal
Lavia Unknownr
0
0
1


2

-21






1
20
2

2
1


1
60
w1

5


0
0
814
Beth Howe



0
1

0
1
0
nb
w
0
0
1

5

2


0
1

3

2

0
1


312

1/-10/70/90/1126

9Benita vd Merwe10Kaylee Stadler11Mari Taljaard12Dominique De CarvalhoTotal
Roxanne White1


r
ls
2


0r
2

0
1


1
-14

2



4

10
0
0
2

2


413
Kate Dicken
b
0



ls
1
-2

1


0
1

2
1

r
c
2

2
-51



1

0
2
4-1

2/-21/12/50/812

13Hilda Nienaber14Lucy Neto15Melanie De Swart16Kirsten BlairTotal
Abbey Hawkins0
2

2


1

51



2

2

5
2

2


2

60
1

1


0

218
Alison Foxhall

2

0
1

0
3
0
0
1

1

1
31

1

0
2

1
5

2

0
1

2
516

0/80/80/110/734

Batting Team:South Africa Ladies

1Ceara Toal2Laura Owen3Alison Foxhall4Lavia UnknownTotal
Lucy Neto2


2

b
1

02


1

2


52

0
4

2

1
90
1

nb1

2



620
Benita vd Merwe
0
1

1


0
2
0
2

2

0
0
4
2


4

5

11

2

c

nb2
0
nb
320

1/20/90/201/940

5Abbey Hawkins6Kate Dicken7Laura Owen8Roxanne WhiteTotal
Melanie De Swart0
0
1



0
0
1
4


0
0
5

9
1






1


3


3

617
Mari Taljaard


0
0
2


22

c
2



1
01

0
nb
b
b
0
2
-50
0
4

0
1

1
63

0/31/92/-40/1220

9Alison Foxhall10Lavia Unknown11Beth Howe12Abbey HawkinsTotal
Dominique De Carvalho2

c
2

2

st
-4
w
2

nb
2

0
8
ls
2


1


5

2

1

0
2
514
Kaylee Stadler
2


2

2

62


4


2

82


0
1

0
c
-20
2

3

1


618

2/20/161/30/1132

13Ceara Toal14Roxanne White15Kate Dicken16Beth HoweTotal
Hilda Nienaber1

1

2


0
4
2

2


2

62

0
ls
1

c

0
ls
ls
0
1

0
0
515
Kirsten Blair
1

2

0
2

57

2

0
2

0
11
7



2

2
112




c


-324

0/90/171/111/239

South Africa Ladies
NameRSSROBRCWktsEconC
Benita vd Merwe20117.652130.519
Melanie De Swart17141.672723.510
Kirsten Blair24171.4321809.06
Lucy Neto20125.0021708.53
Mari Taljaard315.002432.0-1
Dominique De Carvalho1482.3521708.5-3
Hilda Nienaber1583.3321809.0-3
England Ladies
NameRSSROBRCWktsEconC
Beth Howe1280.002522.57
Abbey Hawkins18128.5721407.04
Laura Owen834.782522.53
Ceara Toal10111.1121115.5-1
Alison Foxhall1688.89222211.0-6
Lavia Unknown1482.35225112.5-11
Roxanne White1381.25229014.5-16
Kate Dicken-1-6.25220210.0-21
Player of the match: Benita vd Merwe (South Africa Ladies)

Share this scoresheet on Facebook
Tweet this scoresheet